Home
1953 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 25
P2(rev) - 12 April 1953
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Charlie Marriner | Southern Paragon CC | | 59:45 |
2 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:00:40 |
3 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:04 |
4 | Ray Hawkins | Silchester CC | | 1:02:06 |
5 | Arthur Pritchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:02:12 |
6 | GC Ballands | Silchester CC | | 1:02:42 |
7 | Donald Maton | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:02:49 |
8 | Les Palmer | Salisbury RC | | 1:03:20 |
9 | RJ Justham | Western RC | | 1:03:46 |
10 | George Perry | Yeovil CC | | 1:03:54 |
11 | Bob Fryer | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:00 |
12 | Myles Tibbotts | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:02 |
13 | HT Hodge | Dragon RC | | 1:04:10 |
14 | Doug Newton | Dulwich Paragon CC | | 1:04:27 |
15 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:04:42 |
16 | Ian Rogers | Bath CC | | 1:04:45 |
17 | PJ Carpenter | Dragon RC | | 1:05:16 |
18 | R Winter | Portsmouth CC | | 1:05:25 |
19 | Ted Barlow | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:05:31 |
20 | DR Edler | Silchester CC | | 1:05:35 |
21 | RW Pepper | Dragon RC | | 1:05:46 |
22 | Len Morgan | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:49 |
23 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:03 |
24 | John Bull | East Surrey RC | | 1:06:06 |
24 | Don Stagg | Bath CC | | 1:06:06 |
26 | Tom Lodge | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:09 |
27 | BG Tapper | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:12 |
28 | Francis Martin | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:14 |
29 | JJ Wills | Cambridge Town & Country CC | | 1:06:15 |
30 | Mike Hurley | Bath CC | | 1:06:20 |
31 | DE King | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:06:25 |
32 | Fred Brew | Mannin Twoaiegh CC | | 1:06:29 |
32 | Kevin McManus | Kingsgate RC | | 1:06:29 |
34 | JE Gibbs | Andover Whs | | 1:06:33 |
35 | John Rayment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:34 |
36 | NA Judd | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:50 |
37 | Keith Miller | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:06 |
38 | WJ Huntingham | Western RC | | 1:07:07 |
39 | MJ Bindon | Bath CC | | 1:07:19 |
40 | PE Chesson | RAF Boscombe Down CC | | 1:07:21 |
41 | Jim Goddard | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:27 |
42 | JC Fry | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:28 |
43 | John Shotter | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:37 |
44 | JC Harris | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:48 |
45 | Bob Bull | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:59 |
46 | JB Rowles | Andover Whs | | 1:08:10 |
47 | CR Oliver | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:08:15 |
48 | Harold Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:08:31 |
49 | Brian Hayes | Rufus Whs | | 1:08:42 |
50 | RW Moores | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:01 |
51 | Phil Becker | Kingston Phoenix RC | | 1:09:04 |
52 | AR Osborn | Kingsgate RC | | 1:09:20 |
53 | Reg Haskell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:30 |
53 | PG Leaney | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:30 |
55 | HA Carr | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:09:31 |
55 | G Keen | Fareham Whs | | 1:09:31 |
57 | JM Green | Rufus Whs | | 1:09:46 |
57 | Bob Cordell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:46 |
59 | Bob Fermor | Yeovil CC | | 1:10:02 |
60 | Peter Bateson | Chichester CC | | 1:10:09 |
61 | Don Chalmers | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:10:49 |
62 | Fred Purse | Rufus Whs | | 1:11:30 |
63 | JE Mitchell | Dulwich Paragon CC | | 1:11:40 |
64 | NJ Dewey | Salisbury RC | | 1:11:58 |
65 | Dudley Marlow | Rufus Whs | | 1:12:06 |
66 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 1:12:12 |
67 | Les Harding | Salisbury RC | | 1:12:43 |
68 | GF Osborn | Kingsgate RC | | 1:13:00 |
69 | D Wager | Salisbury RC | | 1:13:13 |
70 | BR Pullen | Fareham Whs | | 1:13:18 |
71 | Eric Steele | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:13:24 |
72 | Dave Fletcher | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:15:19 |
73 | G Sennett | Rufus Whs | | 1:15:33 |
74 | PC Jones | Dulwich Paragon CC | | 1:15:45 |
75 | PJ Loveless | Salisbury RC | | 1:16:21 |
76 | Doug Edwards | Salisbury RC | | 1:16:52 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Arrow CC | Dave Moss Arthur Pritchard Francis Martin | 3:09:06 |
|