Home
1953 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Vectis Roads CC 10 & 25
P9 - 6 April 1953
Men - 25 Miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Charlie Marriner | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:02:33 |
2 | Donald Maton | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:04:27 |
3 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:29 |
4 | Arthur Pritchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:45 |
5 | MA Salero | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:05:36 |
6 | MD Scott | Rover RCC | | 1:06:13 |
7 | Peter Goulter | Charlotteville CC | | 1:06:16 |
8 | DA French | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:42 |
9 | Mick May | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:06:46 |
10 | RE Southcott | Coventry RC | | 1:06:54 |
11 | Bill Voller | Guildford Phoenix CC | | 1:07:29 |
12 | PM Allen | Eltham Paragon CC | | 1:07:51 |
13 | JH Duggans | Surrey Road CC | | 1:07:53 |
14 | AG Hunt | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:54 |
15 | DR Gaylard | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:07:56 |
16 | CR Knight | Eltham Paragon CC | | 1:08:02 |
17 | Norman Harvey | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:08:07 |
18 | Vic Howlett | Portsmouth CC | | 1:08:09 |
19 | Pete Drodge | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:08:11 |
20 | DL Endacott | RAF Wyton RC | | 1:08:21 |
21 | C Joselyn | Surrey Road CC | | 1:08:41 |
22 | RT Sutton | Southgate CC | | 1:08:42 |
23 | GF Osborn | Kingsgate RC | | 1:08:43 |
24 | TP Griffin | Polytechnic CC | | 1:09:08 |
25 | JW Spiers | Southdown RC | | 1:09:14 |
25 | EJ Wakefield | Eltham Paragon CC | | 1:09:14 |
27 | RG Banks | Festival RC | | 1:09:19 |
28 | RH Bridge | RAF Wyton RC | | 1:09:24 |
28 | AE Bouchard | Comet CC | | 1:09:24 |
30 | Lew Alexander | Camberley Whs | | 1:09:26 |
31 | CD Spelling | 34 Nomads CC | | 1:09:31 |
32 | DF Chisnell | Eltham Paragon CC | | 1:09:32 |
33 | JF Smeaton | RAF Wyton RC | | 1:09:35 |
34 | WJ Mugridge | Portsmouth CC | | 1:09:43 |
35 | TK Blake | Libra CC | | 1:09:45 |
36 | RJ Blay | Camberley Whs | | 1:09:48 |
37 | Bob Coles | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:10:01 |
38 | B Martin | Thanet RC | | 1:10:05 |
39 | GJ Burchell | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:10:08 |
40 | DG Ross | Sorian RC | | 1:10:11 |
41 | D Lang | Sorian RC | | 1:10:12 |
42 | JC Harris | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:10:21 |
43 | MW Glenister | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:10:22 |
44 | GE Flunder | Hertfordshire Whs | | 1:10:23 |
45 | AE Moss | Thanet RC | | 1:10:52 |
46 | RJ Moores | Salisbury RC | | 1:11:03 |
47 | Brian Mitchell | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:11:07 |
48 | AR Osborn | Kingsgate RC | | 1:11:09 |
49 | Kevin McManus | Kingsgate RC | | 1:11:19 |
50 | PR Stallard | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:11:57 |
51 | Chris Gannaway | Wessex RC | | 1:12:18 |
52 | Jim Taylor | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:12:32 |
53 | DH Hunt | Camberley Whs | | 1:12:36 |
54 | L Cumbers | South Eastern RC | | 1:12:39 |
55 | Albert Coffin | Fareham Whs | | 1:12:42 |
56 | EA Elly | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:12:45 |
57 | Norman Stedman | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:12:54 |
58 | Alan Hill | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:13:01 |
59 | BS Holloway | Polytechnic CC | | 1:13:10 |
60 | Edwin Green | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:13:48 |
61 | D Simmonds | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:14:27 |
62 | Bernard Rosen | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:14:32 |
63 | Tony White | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:14:53 |
64 | BG Tapper | Salisbury RC | | 1:14:57 |
65 | Eddie Kisbee | Guildford Phoenix CC | | 1:15:16 |
66 | Jim Goddard | Salisbury RC | | 1:15:43 |
67 | DR Young | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:15:44 |
68 | DJ Hiley | Weybridge Whs | | 1:15:48 |
69 | JM Leader | Festival RC | | 1:17:19 |
70 | Len Earl | Portsmouth CC | | 1:17:38 |
71 | WG Staples | Watford Roads CC | | 1:17:52 |
72 | FA Hurley | Eltham Paragon CC | | 1:22:26 |
73 | E Osborn | Watford Roads CC | | 1:25:14 |
74 | R Hemley | Watford Roads CC | | 1:36:12 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Southern Paragon CC | Charlie Marriner DA French Bob Coles | 3:19:16 |
|