Home
1952 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Wessex Road Club 100
P2 - 8 June 1952
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ken Joy | Medway Whs | | 4:06:52 |
2 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 4:17:52 |
3 | FN Jackson | Medway Whs | | 4:18:53 |
4 | Brian Hawkes | Medway Whs | | 4:23:55 |
5 | Alan Hill | Southampton Whs | | 4:27:56 |
6 | Frank Drinkwater | Southern Paragon CC | | 4:28:28 |
7 | R Robbins | Kentish Whs | | 4:28:32 |
8 | Bill Walton | 29th Whs | | 4:29:25 |
9 | Pete Diffey | Southampton Whs | | 4:29:57 |
10 | Keith Furniss | Poole Whs | | 4:30:11 |
11 | Sid Hayward | Kentish Whs | | 4:30:25 |
12 | Bob Park | Westerley RC | | 4:30:34 |
13 | Arthur Ramsey | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 4:31:29 |
14 | R Wilmot | Delta RC | | 4:32:31 |
15 | Dennis Stokes | Wessex RC | | 4:33:00 |
16 | Roy Williams | Bristol RC | | 4:33:08 |
17 | Bob Fryer | Salisbury RC | | 4:34:50 |
18 | Vernon Wills | Bristol RC | | 4:34:57 |
19 | SL Hutchins | Kentish Whs | | 4:35:27 |
20 | Alex Benn | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 4:35:29 |
21 | RG Crabb | Southampton Whs | | 4:36:21 |
22 | Peter Crew | Wessex RC | | 4:36:35 |
23 | Harold Feltham | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 4:37:33 |
24 | Sidney Schuman | North London CC | | 4:37:35 |
25 | MS Stratta | Addiscombe CC | | 4:37:38 |
26 | Jack Hendy | Regent CC | | 4:39:12 |
27 | Tom Lodge | Wessex RC | | 4:39:44 |
28 | Bill Redman | Southampton Whs | | 4:39:51 |
29 | Len Morgan | Salisbury RC | | 4:40:57 |
30 | Doug Edwards | Salisbury RC | | 4:41:22 |
31 | Tony White | Solent & Dist RC | | 4:41:48 |
32 | AD Grist | Addiscombe CC | | 4:42:00 |
33 | John Rayment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 4:42:54 |
34 | K Gray | Star CC | | 4:43:38 |
35 | J Scribens | Barnet CC | | 4:43:44 |
36 | Chris Gannaway | Wessex RC | | 4:43:46 |
37 | Harold Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 4:43:53 |
38 | Stan Thomas | Southern Paragon CC | | 4:44:00 |
39 | PW Langford | Bristol RC | | 4:44:12 |
40 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 4:44:25 |
41 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 4:44:42 |
42 | ND Coffin | Fareham Whs | | 4:45:54 |
43 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 4:46:09 |
44 | CK House | Redhill CC | | 4:46:37 |
45 | AR Worts | Kentish Whs | | 4:47:10 |
46 | FA Hurley | Eltham Paragon CC | | 4:48:34 |
47 | John Watts | Addiscombe CC | | 4:49:17 |
48 | Jim Guard | Southampton Whs | | 4:49:45 |
49 | Len Samwell | Westerley RC | | 4:50:05 |
50 | FG MacNamara | Southern Paragon CC | | 4:50:06 |
51 | Albert Coffin | Fareham Whs | | 4:52:02 |
53 | John Southernden | Hastings & St Leonards CC | | 4:52:15 |
54 | SG Butcher | Fountain CC | | 4:52:20 |
55 | GR Whatley | Bristol RC | | 4:53:02 |
56 | Ken Williams | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 4:53:43 |
57 | Eric Newman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 4:55:46 |
58 | Bob Cordell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 4:55:53 |
59 | William Bridle | Southampton Whs | | 4:55:56 |
60 | Bert Lowman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 4:59:45 |
61 | DB Dias | North London CC | | 5:00:05 |
62 | John Oliver | Southampton Whs | | 5:01:10 |
63 | J Ingram | King Alfred Whs | | 5:02:46 |
64 | D Gapper | Western RC | | 5:02:53 |
65 | W Dolman | North Manchester CC | | 5:05:56 |
66 | Frank Clark | Wessex RC | | 5:08:01 |
67 | Tony Beach | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 5:08:28 |
68 | L Surman | Redhill CC | | 5:10:52 |
69 | JC Hardman | Barnet CC | | 5:21:07 |
70 | GA Walsh | King Alfred Whs | | 5:23:00 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Medway Whs | Ken Joy FN Jackson Brian Hawkes | 12:49:40 |
|