Home
1952 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Portsmouth CC 25
P7 - 1 June 1952
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Golding | Fareham Whs | | 1:01:26 |
2 | Denis O`Meara | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:01:42 |
3 | Ron Carroll | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:01:47 |
4 | Albert Coffin | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:45 |
5 | Chick Churcher | Purbrook CC | | 1:02:51 |
6 | John Bromley | Gosport CC | | 1:02:53 |
7 | John Brothers | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:03:07 |
8 | N Brown | Woolwich CC | | 1:03:47 |
8 | John Gillard | Emsworth CC | | 1:03:47 |
10 | Arthur Pritchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:04 |
11 | Vic Howlett | Gosport CC | | 1:04:09 |
12 | John Mears | Charlotteville CC | | 1:04:16 |
13 | John Toombs | Purbrook CC | | 1:04:22 |
14 | D Maeers | Kingston Road CC | | 1:04:28 |
15 | CE Richards | Kingston Road CC | | 1:04:45 |
16 | A Horton | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:52 |
17 | Lionel Veck | Gosport CC | | 1:05:02 |
18 | Bert Lowman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:03 |
19 | Dave Arthur | Portsmouth CC | | 1:05:14 |
20 | Ron Barfoot | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:15 |
20 | Fred Nail | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:15 |
22 | R Hill | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:05:18 |
23 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:05:19 |
24 | FG Bailey | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:05:20 |
25 | Colin Slingo | Charlotteville CC | | 1:05:21 |
26 | Den Grady | Kingston Road CC | | 1:05:25 |
27 | Pete Jackson | East Surrey RC | | 1:05:34 |
28 | Kenneth Bulstrode | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:35 |
29 | Dennis Lednor | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:05:52 |
29 | P Munday | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:52 |
31 | John Smith | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:05:55 |
32 | G Knight | Southdown RC | | 1:05:57 |
33 | Tony Hemphill | Airspeed CC | | 1:05:59 |
34 | DJ Bennett | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:06:02 |
34 | A Bourne | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:06:02 |
36 | GA Gibbens | Westminster Whs | | 1:06:03 |
37 | MJ Dollery | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:09 |
38 | N Blaney | Polytechnic CC | | 1:06:10 |
39 | John Shotter | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:19 |
40 | G Burton | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:25 |
41 | Alec Wingrave | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 1:06:27 |
42 | N Leonard | Archer RC | | 1:06:31 |
43 | John Barnes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:33 |
44 | Vic Bevan | Regent CC | | 1:06:35 |
45 | Stan Tutton | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:44 |
46 | JW Spiers | Southdown RC | | 1:06:49 |
47 | Peter Bateson | Chichester CC | | 1:06:52 |
48 | Kevin McManus | Kingsgate RC | | 1:06:56 |
49 | Bill Freemantle | Purbrook CC | | 1:07:00 |
50 | R Hookway | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 1:07:08 |
51 | A Parkes | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 1:07:09 |
52 | Brian Mitchell | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:07:14 |
52 | John Bull | East Surrey RC | | 1:07:14 |
54 | R Couch | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:07:17 |
54 | E Allen | Gosport CC | | 1:07:17 |
56 | Doug Clear | Chichester CC | | 1:07:18 |
57 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | | 1:07:25 |
57 | Peter Kibbles | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:07:25 |
59 | S Hampton | Rodney CC | | 1:07:27 |
60 | A Palmer | Chichester CC | | 1:07:30 |
61 | RS Prince | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:31 |
62 | R Gillard | Woolwich CC | | 1:07:33 |
63 | John Kavanagh | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:07:38 |
64 | Derry Croker | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:07:49 |
65 | John Richardson | Chichester CC | | 1:07:55 |
66 | WR Kidd | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:08:08 |
67 | Tony Tiller | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:08:14 |
68 | Edward Teichert | Regent CC | | 1:08:15 |
69 | GF Osborn | Kingsgate RC | | 1:08:40 |
70 | G Bishop | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:08:42 |
71 | Alan March | Gosport CC | | 1:09:03 |
72 | B Smith | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:09:06 |
73 | Peter Manester | Charlotteville CC | | 1:09:10 |
74 | AR Osborn | Kingsgate RC | | 1:09:11 |
75 | L Radford | Archer RC | | 1:09:14 |
76 | Ron Hayward | Southborough & Dist Whs | | 1:09:23 |
77 | Brian Cox | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:09:29 |
77 | HA Foote | Gosport CC | | 1:09:29 |
79 | Ron Bannister | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:10:35 |
80 | B Hodgkins | Airspeed CC | | 1:10:51 |
81 | E Barnett | Polytechnic CC | | 1:10:58 |
82 | PR Stallard | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:10:59 |
82 | R Tanswell | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:10:59 |
84 | E Mathews | Southdown RC | | 1:11:23 |
85 | Horry Hemsley | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:11:50 |
86 | Jack Colbourne | Airspeed CC | | 1:13:14 |
87 | Allan Coombs | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 1:13:30 |
88 | J Taylor | Polytechnic CC | | 1:13:33 |
89 | Roy Whitehead | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:13:59 |
90 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:14:01 |
91 | H Manser | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:14:45 |
92 | D Hall | Sheffield Central CC | | 1:15:24 |
93 | John Biles | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 1:16:50 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Fareham Whs | John Golding Albert Coffin Fred Nail | 3:09:26 |
|