Home
1951 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Portsmouth CC 25
P7 - 13 May 1951
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dave Silk | Southdown RC | | 1:02:26 |
2 | Charlie Blandford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:12 |
3 | Alan Joy | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:54 |
4 | Bob Iles | Greenford CC | | 1:03:58 |
5 | Ron Barfoot | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:07 |
6 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:04:19 |
7 | Alan Joyce | Middlesex RC | | 1:04:34 |
8 | Dave Smith | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:56 |
9 | R Cole | Emsworth CC | | 1:05:05 |
10 | Jack Hendy | Regent CC | | 1:05:12 |
11 | Pete Diffey | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:30 |
11 | John Bromley | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:30 |
13 | L Compton | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:05:33 |
14 | Eric Palmer | Portsmouth CC | | 1:05:34 |
15 | Ron Carroll | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:41 |
16 | NA Judd | Regent CC | | 1:05:45 |
17 | Don Stagg | Bath CC | | 1:06:05 |
18 | Fred Nail | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:17 |
18 | DJ Wooden | Emsworth CC | | 1:06:17 |
20 | R Beckett | Emsworth CC | | 1:06:23 |
20 | Eric Newman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:23 |
22 | ET Errington | Barnet CC | | 1:06:29 |
23 | Cedric Aitken | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:34 |
24 | John Golding | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:41 |
25 | Derek Cooper | Chichester CC | | 1:06:42 |
26 | CJ Brown | Southdown RC | | 1:06:44 |
27 | D Adams | East Surrey RC | | 1:06:45 |
28 | Frank Drinkwater | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:49 |
29 | Dave Jackson | Airspeed CC | | 1:06:54 |
30 | Tony Hemphill | Airspeed CC | | 1:07:00 |
31 | F Tipper | Tudor CC | | 1:07:04 |
32 | John Mears | Charlotteville CC | | 1:07:06 |
33 | Brian Abbess | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:07:09 |
34 | EJ Morley | Emsworth CC | | 1:07:35 |
34 | J Smith | Greenford CC | | 1:07:35 |
36 | Bill Silk | Southdown RC | | 1:07:37 |
37 | B Gunton | Upton Manor CC | | 1:07:41 |
38 | Ted Harris | Gosport CC | | 1:07:44 |
39 | Mike Dowling | Chichester CC | | 1:07:45 |
40 | Brian Paul | Severn RC | | 1:07:48 |
41 | AG Horton | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:50 |
42 | A Searson | Easterley RC | | 1:07:53 |
43 | Peter Gooding | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:07:54 |
44 | L Butcher | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:07:56 |
45 | M Hewlett | Hampshire RC | | 1:07:57 |
46 | S Merrowy | Redhill CC | | 1:07:59 |
47 | Reg Clark | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:08:04 |
48 | W Endraweit | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:08:17 |
49 | Aubrey Dockett | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:08:22 |
50 | F Barker | Elsynge RC | | 1:08:25 |
51 | L Maxwell | Upton Manor CC | | 1:08:27 |
52 | Doug Clear | Chichester CC | | 1:08:30 |
53 | Reg Westbrook | Chichester CC | | 1:08:32 |
54 | Cecil Winteridge | East Surrey RC | | 1:08:43 |
55 | Jim Maxted | Regent CC | | 1:08:45 |
56 | Dave Runnalls | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:08:46 |
57 | Peter Wilks | Dragon RC | | 1:08:48 |
58 | KJ Pausey | Sorian RC | | 1:08:52 |
59 | Bert George | Tudor CC | | 1:09:03 |
60 | BC Hamer | Barnet CC | | 1:09:17 |
61 | Brian Cox | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:09:26 |
62 | DA Parfitt | Gosport CC | | 1:09:30 |
63 | WR Kidd | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:09:35 |
64 | P Harris | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:09:41 |
65 | AW Smith | Sorian RC | | 1:09:46 |
66 | FC Gray | Greenford CC | | 1:09:47 |
67 | Tony Scales | Chichester CC | | 1:09:50 |
68 | DS Hayward | Tudor CC | | 1:10:14 |
69 | Phil Becker | Kingston Phoenix RC | | 1:10:19 |
70 | GJ Austin | Portsmouth CC | | 1:10:20 |
71 | Derry Croker | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:10:30 |
72 | Dave Hoy | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:10:34 |
73 | HA Foote | Gosport CC | | 1:10:48 |
74 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:10:54 |
75 | DR Bowers | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:10:56 |
76 | Ian Rogers | Bath CC | | 1:11:02 |
77 | DR Young | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:11:09 |
78 | Brian Mitchell | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:11:10 |
79 | C Oatridge | Redhill CC | | 1:11:16 |
80 | ML Griton | Redhill CC | | 1:11:17 |
81 | Jim Gilbert | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:11:19 |
82 | LR Harvey | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:11:26 |
83 | Charles Green | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 1:11:31 |
84 | DS Lemmon | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:11:40 |
85 | DW Puddle | Dragon RC | | 1:11:41 |
86 | Lionel Veck | Gosport CC | | 1:12:05 |
86 | Charlie Smith | Portsmouth CC | | 1:12:05 |
88 | Len Earl | Portsmouth CC | | 1:12:10 |
88 | F Gerrard | Sorian RC | | 1:12:10 |
90 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | | 1:12:24 |
91 | F Shepherd | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:12:44 |
92 | EB Sivyer | Portsmouth CC | | 1:13:01 |
93 | RD Joliffe | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:13:04 |
94 | P Cartlidge | Elsynge RC | | 1:14:00 |
95 | A Sims | Upton Manor CC | | 1:14:04 |
96 | Roger Galna | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 1:14:44 |
97 | CW Holt | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:14:45 |
98 | AJ Rowley | Balham CC | | 1:15:08 |
99 | Sean Cook | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 1:17:07 |
100 | Jack Colbourne | Airspeed CC | | 1:18:50 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth North End CC | Charlie Blandford Ron Barfoot Dave Smith | 3:12:15 |
|