Home
1951 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 25
P2 - 6 May 1951
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Arthur Pritchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:01:18 |
2 | Charlie Marriner | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:01:26 |
3 | Charlie Blandford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:01:59 |
4 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:02:09 |
5 | GC Ballands | Silchester CC | | 1:02:55 |
6 | Alan Joy | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:56 |
7 | Bill Judd | Regent CC | | 1:02:59 |
8 | Bernard Pusey | Redhill CC | | 1:03:13 |
8 | JE Wright | Twickenham CC | | 1:03:13 |
10 | Alan Watton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:22 |
11 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:03:33 |
12 | E Sangster | Silchester CC | | 1:03:44 |
13 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:48 |
14 | Ron Carroll | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:49 |
15 | Jack Hendy | Regent CC | | 1:04:17 |
16 | Keith Furniss | Poole Whs | | 1:04:19 |
17 | Alan Hill | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:04:20 |
18 | Bill Redman | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:04:22 |
19 | DJ Ellison | Andover Whs | | 1:04:24 |
20 | Myles Tibbotts | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:34 |
21 | Pete Diffey | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:35 |
22 | DR Edler | Silchester CC | | 1:04:45 |
23 | JB Rowles | Andover Whs | | 1:04:52 |
24 | GW Fanner | Itchen Valley RC | | 1:05:17 |
25 | Ted Nippard | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:22 |
26 | WA Miller | Wessex RC | | 1:05:35 |
27 | John Childs | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:48 |
28 | Geoff Knight | Wessex RC | | 1:05:49 |
29 | Peter Wilks | Dragon RC | | 1:05:52 |
30 | Ray Brown | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:02 |
31 | AG Scurr | South Shields Victoria CC | | 1:06:14 |
31 | EG Armstrong | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:14 |
33 | CW Holt | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:06:19 |
34 | R Day | Concorde RCC | | 1:06:20 |
35 | John Day | Wessex RC | | 1:06:24 |
36 | EW Arthur | Calleva RC | | 1:06:25 |
37 | D Fibbens | Twickenham CC | | 1:06:26 |
38 | Dave Cross | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:28 |
39 | Dave Jackson | Airspeed CC | | 1:06:30 |
40 | Tony Tiller | Wessex RC | | 1:06:33 |
41 | Frank Drinkwater | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:34 |
42 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:35 |
43 | EJ Bell | Regent CC | | 1:06:38 |
44 | Pete Adams | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:41 |
45 | Peter Crew | Wessex RC | | 1:06:48 |
46 | J Miles | Addiscombe CC | | 1:06:49 |
47 | Les Dunster | Calleva RC | | 1:06:54 |
48 | John Smith | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:06:55 |
49 | Tony Shibler | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:56 |
50 | Alan Bongard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:59 |
50 | RA Bradford | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:59 |
52 | EA Webb | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:00 |
53 | Dave Bartlett | Poole Whs | | 1:07:05 |
54 | Alan Large | Redhill CC | | 1:07:10 |
55 | E Howlett | Twickenham CC | | 1:07:15 |
56 | John Arch | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:07:19 |
57 | Bob Fryer | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:19 |
58 | Les Palmer | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:21 |
58 | Gerry Chaplin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:21 |
60 | Ken Baker | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:07:26 |
61 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:07:29 |
61 | Ray Passos | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:29 |
63 | Jim Maxted | Regent CC | | 1:07:33 |
64 | JL Bowring | Itchen Valley RC | | 1:07:34 |
64 | R Batt | Dragon RC | | 1:07:34 |
66 | Gerry Ingrem | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:36 |
67 | R Archer | Audnam Whs | | 1:07:44 |
68 | J Churchill | Regent CC | | 1:07:46 |
69 | Bob Maidment | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:08:00 |
69 | BD Bungay | Poole C & AC | | 1:08:00 |
71 | Peter Gooding | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:08:02 |
72 | Reg Clark | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:08:03 |
73 | DR Bowers | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:08:05 |
73 | JV Viner | Andover Whs | | 1:08:05 |
73 | AH Roberts | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:08:05 |
76 | John Hughes | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:16 |
77 | Ron Silk | Wessex RC | | 1:08:18 |
78 | Mike Hayward | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:29 |
79 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:08:35 |
80 | M MacNamara | Poole C & AC | | 1:08:37 |
81 | BL Biffin | Regent CC | | 1:08:41 |
82 | PE Rose | Andover Whs | | 1:08:51 |
83 | FM White | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:08:52 |
83 | Dave Short | Poole Whs | | 1:08:52 |
85 | Brian Gould | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:08:55 |
86 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 1:08:57 |
87 | E Bensberg | Kingston Phoenix RC | | 1:08:59 |
88 | Maurice Geary | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:09:00 |
89 | Stan Thomas | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:09:01 |
90 | Aubrey Thorne | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:07 |
91 | Raymond Waterhouse | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:08 |
92 | Ron Speck | Poole Whs | | 1:09:13 |
92 | MD Burgess | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:09:13 |
94 | B Wood | Eclipse RC | | 1:09:21 |
95 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:29 |
96 | Brian Abbess | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:09:30 |
97 | RW Moss | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:09:32 |
98 | Bob Bull | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:37 |
99 | Bert George | Tudor CC | | 1:09:45 |
100 | Don Chalmers | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:47 |
101 | Phil Becker | Kingston Phoenix RC | | 1:10:05 |
102 | NA Saunders | Poole C & AC | | 1:10:07 |
103 | RJ Richardson | Calleva RC | | 1:10:11 |
104 | Jim Guard | Southampton Whs | | 1:10:13 |
105 | D Tubman | Redhill CC | | 1:10:38 |
106 | Godfrey Hodgson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:10 |
107 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:32 |
108 | T Hayler | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:11:54 |
109 | DG Bullion | Priory Whs | | 1:12:20 |
110 | Wally Knight | Poole Whs | | 1:13:51 |
111 | Terry Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:13:53 |
112 | RF Lloyd | Unity CC | | 1:23:28 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Arrow CC | Arthur Pritchard Dave Moss Alan Watton | 3:06:49 |
|