Home

Clubs

Courses

Open Events

Club Events

Results Index

Mailing List

E-mail

Archives

Contacts

This page last updated
28 March 2018

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2017

 

START SHEETS

For forthcoming events


Start of the Sotonia CC Open 10 - Photo by Nigel Aiken


Bournemouth Arrow CC 10

Friday 30 March
Course P311
HQ:

1Debbie HallettBournemouth Arrow CCWV14:01
2Tom StockerBournemouth Jubilee Whs 14:02
3Jack TrunwittBournemouth Arrow CCJ14:03
4Bob JolliffeNew Forest CCV14:04
5Barrie WatkinsonBournemouth Arrow CCV14:05
6Darren AndersonJulian Porter CyclingV14:06
7George CreaseyBournemouth CycleworksE14:07
8Michael RoundBournemouth Jubilee WhsV14:08
9Ellie RendellPoole WhsW14:09
10Chris MartinYeovil CCV14:10
11Ben BriffettBlazing SaddlesE14:11
12Kirsty McseveneyFareham WhsW14:12
13Charlie FosterWorthing Excelsior CCJ14:13
14Connor StainBournemouth Arrow CCJ14:14
15Ant GrittonSotonia CC 14:15
16Martin BealeVC St RaphaelV14:16
17Marianne HoltTeam Bottrill / VanguardW14:17
18Paul BrownBournemouth Jubilee WhsV14:18
19Mat JessopTornado Road CC 14:19
20Matthew RollinsonPoole Whs 14:20
21Bryce DyerVC St RaphaelV14:21
22Pete WilsonBournemouth Arrow CCV14:22
23Tony SawyerPoole WhsV14:23
24Liz SaulLondon DynamoW14:24
25Shawn GrayGillingham & Dist Whs 14:25
26Luke RendellPoole Whs 14:26
27Adrian WatkinsTornado Road CCV14:27
28Lizzy CampbellIRIS RTW14:28
29Craig GalwayBournemouth Jubilee Whs 14:29
30James HortonVC St Raphael 14:30
31Clint OliverTeamSpyV14:31
32Andrew HumphreysPoole WhsV14:32
33Michelle WalterBournemouth Arrow CCWV14:33
34Ian DiaperBournemouth Jubilee WhsV14:34
35Matt SmithPort Talbot WhsV14:35
36Tim FlynnPoole Whs 14:36
37Will NewberyPrimera-Teamjobs 14:37
38Rob JonesZoom Tri ClubV14:38
39Catherine PascoeNew Forest CCWV14:39
40Steven PinkPoole WhsV14:40
41Paul MorrisFareham Whs 14:41
42Peter LynkBournemouth Jubilee WhsV14:42
43Adam WilkinsonVC Venta 14:43
44Mark HardwickeBournemouth Arrow CCV14:44
45Neil MackleyFareham WhsV14:45
46Jase CakebreadChristchurch BCV14:46
47Robin DarchPoole WhsV14:47
48Euan WoodliffeWelwyn WhsJ14:48
49Martin HowesTornado Road CC 14:49
50Paul LockyerNew Forest CC 14:50
51Bob RichardsonBournemouth Jubilee WhsV14:51
52Richard HamiltonSarum Velo 14:52
53Emma NeedhamCC WeymouthW14:53
54David KovacsTeam KTM UKE14:54
55Patrick DunnCC WeymouthV14:55
56Craig WestonPoole WhsV14:56
57James VealTeamSpyV14:57
58Leighton SmithBournemouth Arrow CC 14:58
59Tom KellyPoole WhsV14:59
60Matthew BuckleyAndover Whs 15:00
61Richard PorterCC WeymouthV15:01
62Justin PriestNew Forest CCV15:02
63Damon PayneRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAV15:03
64Andy ColeFrome & Dist WhsV15:04
65Terry IckePoole WhsV15:05
66Michael AkersJulian Porter Cycling 15:06
67Angela BurnikellSotonia CCWV15:07
68Bill SimmonsChristchurch BCV15:08
69Sarah WebberAndover WhsWV15:09
70Andy LangdownBlazing SaddlesV15:10
71Sacha RingNew Forest CCV15:11
72Robert FlynnPoole Whs 15:12
73Jack MartinBournemouth Arrow CCJ15:13
74Matt DownerTornado Road CCV15:14
75Brendan ReeseArmy CUV15:15
76Stuart ThompsonVC St RaphaelV15:16
77Colin WhiteBournemouth Jubilee WhsV15:17
78Neil DybleBournemouth Arrow CCV15:18
79Mark StarbuckCC BexleyV15:19
80Matthew DownieTAAP CervéloE15:20
81Adrian MurrayBournemouth Jubilee WhsV15:21
82Matt BlytheBournemouth Arrow CCV15:22
83Richard WyethTornado Road CCV15:23
84Mike WebberAndover WhsV15:24
85Nick JonesBournemouth Jubilee WhsV15:25
86Luke TrusslerPoole WhsV15:26
87Stephen SkinnerVC St RaphaelV15:27
88Martin Balk3C CyclexperienceV15:28
89Hanif JethaBournemouth Arrow CC 15:29
90Sam WadsleyPrimera-TeamjobsE15:30
91Ray ClaridgeNew Forest CCV15:31
92Mike PageBournemouth Arrow CC 15:32
93James PhillipsDavid Lloyd Clubs 15:33
94Paul CroftPoole WhsV15:34
95Simon BerognaVC St RaphaelV15:35
96Stuart PeckhamNew Forest CCV15:36

Fareham Whs 10

Saturday 31 March
Course P829a
HQ:

ROAD BIKES
1Barrington DayVTTA (Wessex)V14:31
2David James-cheesmanSouthdown VeloE14:32
3James EcclestonSalisbury Road & Mountain CC 14:33
4Phil MorrisFareham WhsV14:34
5James Garnera3crgV14:35
6Ed SlotSotonia CC 14:36
7Jacob SchnabelFareham WhsJ14:37
8Rick EvansRC RavennaV14:38
9David KemishFareham WhsV14:39
10Dave DentGS StellaV14:40
11Sam DorkingsGS Avanti 14:41
12Damon PayneRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAV14:42
13Darryl RiceRC RavennaV14:43
14Kym HarveyFareham WhsWV14:44
15Nick AndrewsPortsmouth North End CCV14:45
16Chris WilliamsFareham Whs 14:46
17Stephen SkinnerVC St RaphaelV14:47
18Aaron CooperFareham Whs 14:48
19Lizzie GerardSouthdown VeloW14:49
20Max WebberAndover Whs 14:50
21Jerry Bromyarda3crgV14:51
22Marianne HoltTeam Bottrill / VanguardW14:52
23Jonathan WrenSotonia CC 14:53
24Nicholas UllettRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAV14:54
25Julian MiddlewickHampshire RCV14:55
26Mike Garnera3crgV14:56
27Mike NoadBayside Tri ClubV14:57
28Robert TuttVC VentaV14:58
29Brian HygateFareham WhsV14:59
30Simon HealeyAndover WhsV15:00
TT BIKES
31Peter KnipeFareham WhsV15:01
32Michelle LockGS StellaWV15:02
33Ben BriffettBlazing SaddlesE15:03
34David RichFareham WhsV15:04
35Matt Harrisa3crg 15:05
36Neil MackleyFareham WhsV15:06
37Tim CrumptonVC St RaphaelV15:07
38Robert OliverFareham WhsV15:08
39Keith WebbSouthdown VeloV15:09
40Simon BerognaVC St RaphaelV15:10
41Paul MorrisFareham Whs 15:11
42Joshua LahiriPortsdown Hill CC 15:12
43Simon Veater-youngFareham WhsV15:13
44Ayrton CarltonBeeston CC 15:14
45Alan EmmottFareham WhsV15:15
46Michael CookeNottingham Clarion CC 15:16
47Kirsty McseveneyFareham WhsW15:17
48Chris HallBayside Tri ClubV15:18
49Philip ClackFareham WhsV15:19
50Andy SmithVC St RaphaelV15:20
51Perry LeeSouthdown VeloV15:21
52Warren HanningtonI-Team CCV15:22
53James IbbitsonFareham Whs 15:23
54Danny TonkinRC Ravenna 15:24
55James BrickellFareham WhsE15:25
56Colin DixonPortsdown Hill CCV15:26
57Caitlin PetersI-Team CCWJ15:27
58Deborah SmithSouthdown VeloWV15:28
59Izzy BrickellFareham WhsWJ15:29
60Gary ChambersNOPINZ 15:30
61Tom BandyPortsdown Hill CC 15:31
62Angela Carpentera3crgWV15:32
63Colin MooneyPortsdown Hill CCV15:33
64David PothecarySouthdown VeloV15:34
65Dave DaltonFareham WhsV15:35


CC Weymouth 10

Sunday 1 April
Course P451
HQ:

13Jon BrumfieldCC WeymouthV09:13
14Graham HarmanSotonia CCV09:14
15Bryce RiglarCC Weymouth 09:15
16Patryk WitkowskiPoole Whs 09:16
17Barry ClewettVC St RaphaelV09:17
18Adrian WatkinsTornado Road CCV09:18
19James ChantGillingham & Dist WhsV09:19
20James HortonVC St Raphael 09:20
21Charles ReesWheels Of Dorset 09:21
22Dan MurphyCC WeymouthV09:22
23Pete WilsonBournemouth Arrow CCV09:23
24Martin BastableWheels Of DorsetV09:24
25Thomas DayPoole WhsJ09:25
26Barrie WatkinsonBournemouth Arrow CCV09:26
27Luke RendellPoole Whs 09:27
28Darren OrchardPortsmouth North End CC 09:28
29Robert LatchemSomer Valley CCV09:29
30Greg ParkerCC WeymouthV09:30
31Christine RowleyNOPINZWV09:31
32Emma NeedhamCC WeymouthW09:32
33Liz SaulLondon DynamoW09:33
34Ellie RendellPoole WhsW09:34
35Louisa CooperBournemouth Jubilee WhsW09:35
36Nicki CarrTri UKW09:36
37Naomi ShinkinsBournemouth CycleworksW09:37
38Rachel HackmanRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAWV09:38
39Pippa WheelerExeter WhsWV09:39
40Steven PinkPoole WhsV09:40
41Patrick DunnCC WeymouthV09:41
42Leslie ThomasTri UKV09:42
43Shaun HickinbottomSuccesscycling.Co.UkV09:43
44Nicolas IrelandCC WeymouthV09:44
45Nick JonesBournemouth Jubilee WhsV09:45
46Paul Coles73Degrees CCV09:46
47Nigel SignFareham WhsV09:47
48Colin BrumbleCC WeymouthV09:48
49Dave DriverYeovil CCV09:49
50Jacob AriesPrimera-TeamjobsE09:50
51Terry IckePoole WhsV09:51
52Richard PorterCC WeymouthV09:52
53Rupert SilmanBournemouth Jubilee WhsV09:53
54Bob JolliffeNew Forest CCV09:54
55Nick YoungYeovil CCV09:55
56Julian LockwoodPrimera-TeamjobsV09:56
57John ChapmanCC WeymouthV09:57
58Matt HeamanSevern Valley CyclesV09:58
59Martin MitchellCC Weymouth 09:59
60Sam WadsleyPrimera-TeamjobsE10:00