Home

Clubs

Courses

Open Events

Club Events

Results Index

Mailing List

E-mail

Archives

Contacts

This page last updated
18 October 2019

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2019

 

START SHEETS

For forthcoming events


Start of the Sotonia CC Open 10 - Photo by Nigel Aiken


RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship

Sunday 20 October
Course Thruxton
HQ: Thruxton Circuit Corporate Bar & Restaurant

View Full Start Sheet

<
NoNameClubCatStart
JUNIORS
1Joseph FianderMonmouth Tri ClubJ9:00:00
2Samuel HughesVC VentaJ9:00:30
3Dylan JonesBournemouth Jubilee WhsJ9:01:00
4Charlie PettiferPoole WhsJ9:01:30
5Thomas RobertsTeam Milton KeynesJ9:02:00
6Zac GeorgeBicester Millennium CCJ9:02:30
7Tom RamseyPoole WhsJ9:03:00
8James Garnera3crgJ9:03:30
9Gregory EasthamBournemouth Jubilee WhsJ9:04:00
10Oliver GillPoole WhsJ9:04:30
11Alex HeathPalmer Park VeloJ9:05:00
12Juri ReidenbachLeicester Forest CCJ9:05:30
13Louis BushbySynergie CoachingJ9:06:00
14Ollie BoarerI-Team Cyclists ClubJ9:06:30
15Alexander MurphyVC VentaJ9:07:00
16William JonesHillingdon SlipstreamersJ9:07:30
17Oliver PettiferPoole WhsJ9:08:00
18Daniel RobertsTeam Milton KeynesJ9:08:30
19Matthew GilmourVC VentaJ9:09:00
20Cormac NisbetHigh Wycombe CCJ9:09:30
21Ruben StaceyNorth Devon WhsJ9:10:00
22Conor WilliamsHillingdon SlipstreamersJ9:10:30
23Jack RoseSynergie CoachingJ9:11:00
24Thomas HeightonStockton WhsJ9:11:30
25Alfie SalmonLee Valley Youth CCJ9:12:00
26Ben GillPoole WhsJ9:12:30
27Alex FranksHillingdon SlipstreamersJ9:13:00
28Matthew HoulbergPortsmouth North End CCJ9:13:30
29Alex BeldonTeam BottrillJ9:14:00
30Oisin MurphyHillingdon SlipstreamersJ9:14:30
31Blaine CarpenterShutt Ridley RTJ9:15:00
32Euan SandersonCleveland WhsJ9:15:30
33Jacob SchnabelFareham WhsJ9:16:00
34Arthur BoultonVision Innovative Leisure RTJ9:16:30
35Samuel HallVeloRunner RTJ9:17:00
36Daniel YatesInnovation RacingJ9:17:30
37Finlay TarlingTeam Backstedt Bike PerformanceJ9:18:00
38Harry KirbyBicester Millennium CCJ9:18:30
39Euan BackusZeroBC RTJ9:19:00
40Fabien LargeNOPINZJ9:19:30
41James LloydOxonian CCJ9:20:00
42Sam ClarkHargroves Montezuma?s RTJ9:20:30
43Thomas DayGiant CC Halo FilmsJ9:21:00
44Jamie WhitcherBournemouth CycleworksJ9:21:30
45Joshua TarlingTeam Backstedt Bike PerformanceJ9:22:00
46Abbey ThompsonSuffolk Youth RTWJ9:22:30
47Isabella BoylesBanbury Star Cyclists' ClubWJ9:23:00
48Katie-anne CaltonSolent Pirates Youth CCWJ9:23:30
49Larissa CampbellTeam Milton KeynesWJ9:24:00
50Ellie WallbaumAvid SportWJ9:24:30
51Harper TownsVC VentaWJ9:25:00
52Sophie Quay-clarkPalmer Park VeloWJ9:25:30
53Sophie HeightonStockton WhsWJ9:26:00
54Lucy GaddStorey RacingWJ9:26:30
55Holly RamseyPoole WhsWJ9:27:00
56Aimee LaneWyre Forest Cycle Racing ClubWJ9:27:30
57Bethany SpencerKettering CCWJ9:28:00
58Katie-ann EllistonSouthend WhsWJ9:28:30
59Freya RichardsonHargroves Montezuma?s RTWJ9:29:00
60Isabel SharpEstrella BikesWJ9:29:30
61Zoe BackstedtStorey RacingWJ9:30:00
62Eva CallinanLiv AWOLWJ9:30:30
63Caitlin PetersStorey RacingWJ9:31:00
SENIOR WOMEN
64Morgan NewberrySkoda DSI Cycling AcademyWC9:31:30
65Lisa AnsellBanbury Star Cyclists' ClubWV9:32:00
66Renske BouwensMonmouth Tri ClubWV9:32:30
67Emily BickertonFarnham Tri ClubW9:33:00
68Sarah JohnstonArmy CyclingW9:33:30
69Catherine RussellSynergie CoachingWV9:34:00
70Kate SandersonCleveland WhsWV9:34:30
71Linda WijlaarsDulwich Paragon CCW9:35:00
72Kym HarveyFATCREATIONSWV9:35:30
73Rebecca WilsonRye & Dist WhsWV9:36:00
74Gemma WaterjohnsSomerset RCW9:36:30
75Pippa MacdougallTavistock WhsWV9:37:00
76Alexandra ChartG.S. HenleyW9:37:30
77Jasmine JonesSkoda DSI Cycling AcademyW9:38:00
78Gillian ReynoldsWillesden CCWV9:38:30
79Alison VesseyDidcot Phoenix CCWV9:39:00
80Emma O'tooleDHCyclesport CCW9:39:30
81Janet FaircloughSt Helens CRCWV9:40:00
82Denise BurrowsTHE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPCWV9:40:30
83Jo BucklandPDQ Cycle CoachingWV9:41:00
84Meredith GilbertSkoda DSI Cycling AcademyW9:41:30
85Joy PayneAmersham Road CCWV9:42:00
86Claire WestonRoyal Air Force Cycling AssociationW9:42:30
87Jen MagillReading CCWV9:43:00
88Monica DewStorey RacingW9:43:30
89Lucy Mitchella3crgWV9:44:00
90Rebecca RichardsSkoda DSI Cycling AcademyW9:44:30
91Connie HayesLiv AWOLW9:45:00
92Emma NeedhamPoole WhsW9:45:30
93Deborah SheridanWarwickshire RCWV9:46:00
94Suzy PatienceBanbury Star Cyclists' ClubW9:46:30
95Lara TaylorVC Godalming & HaslemereWV9:47:00
96Lisa DavisTrainSharpWV9:47:30
97Chanel MasonStorey RacingW9:48:00
98Amy PritchardTeam BottrillWV9:48:30
99Louise ScuphamLiv AWOLW9:49:00
100Louisa CooperBournemouth Jubilee WhsW9:49:30
101Deborah SmithSouthdown VeloWV9:50:00
102Tina Reid1904RTWV9:50:30
103Anna WeaverEast Lancashire RCW9:51:00
104Lydia WattsCT OnformW9:51:30
105Kathryn HughesOnyx RTW9:52:00
106Kirsty Mcseveneya3crgW9:52:30
107Sue RustKettering CCWV9:53:00
108Helen MckayLes Filles RTWV9:53:30
109Sally TurnerTrainSharpW9:54:00
110Melanie SneddonTORQ PerformanceWV9:54:30
111Anneleen BosmaTeam LDNW9:55:00
112Sarah Matthewsa3crgWV9:55:30
113Jessica Rhodes-jonesAeroCoachW9:56:00
114Jennifer GeorgeTorelliW9:56:30
115Anastasia BowlerAS Test TeamW9:57:00
116Faye FaberNOPINZW9:57:30
117Katrina RyeArmy CyclingW9:58:00
118Angela Carpentera3crgWV9:58:30
119Sarah StoreyStorey RacingWV9:59:00
120Stephanie PostTeam BottrillW9:59:30
121Emily MeakinThe Independent PedalerW10:00:00
122Megan DickersonStorey RacingW10:00:30
123Joscelin LowdenThe Independent PedalerW10:01:00
SENIOR MEN
124Alex Brooke-TurnerDulwich Paragon CC 10:01:30
125Graeme ChurchTeam Milton KeynesC10:02:00
126Robin WomackSouthend WhsH10:02:30
127Alexander CavillNewbury RC 10:03:00
128Roger BarnesDursley RCV10:03:30
129Jamaleddine MokraniWillesden CCE10:04:00
130Craig BickertonFarnham Tri Club 10:04:30
131Allen JanesBristol South CCV10:05:00
132Russ TannerWincanton WhsV10:05:30
133Chris HughesVC VentaV10:06:00
134Lee ShirleySotonia CCV10:06:30
135Graham HuckDoncaster WhsV10:07:00
136Ken Raysona3crgV10:07:30
137Peter HoltVC VentaV10:08:00
138Robert BarrettWesterley CCV10:08:30
139Martin Whittya3crgV10:09:00
140Kevin FianderMonmouth Tri ClubV10:09:30
141Ian MaconnachieBanbury Star Cyclists' Club 10:10:00
142Rob JonesZoom Tri ClubV10:10:30
143Simon Craig-McFeelya3crgV10:11:00
144Murray KirtonA5 Rangers CCV10:11:30
145Nicholas JohnsonCyclesense CC 10:12:00
146Bob SymonsPDQ Cycle CoachingV10:12:30
147Craig RussellCC LutonV10:13:00
148David BarrySportfagleyV10:13:30
149Martin KellyBanbury Star Cyclists' ClubV10:14:00
150Cliff RoweBournemouth Jubilee WhsV10:14:30
151Damon PayneRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAV10:15:00
152John GriffinTri LondonV10:15:30
153James GreenawayExeter Whs 10:16:00
154Simon EdneyRevo RacingV10:16:30
155Jonathan LaceySouthdown VeloV10:17:00
156Mike AndersonCC MoncontouraisV10:17:30
157Gavin DraperNorth Hampshire RCV10:18:00
158Mike Boycea3crgV10:18:30
159Edward CollinsTeam Tor 2000 | KALASV10:19:00
160Mark FairheadCC BrecklandV10:19:30
161Lee HeronBanbury Star Cyclists' ClubV10:20:00
162Andrew MilnerWorcester St. Johns CCV10:20:30
163Martin HarneyManchester BCV10:21:00
164Ian TurnerTornado Road CCV10:21:30
165Gregory StaceyNorth Devon WhsV10:22:00
166John IsardHampshire RCV10:22:30
167Mark BoylesBanbury Star Cyclists' ClubV10:23:00
168Cliff VollerNewbury RCV10:23:30
169Richard WyethTornado Road CCV10:24:00
170Frankie WhitwellBradford-On-Avon CC 10:24:30
171Stu CarverNorth Hampshire RCV10:25:00
172John BenjaminBradford-On-Avon CC 10:25:30
173Daniel ReidenbachRatae RCV10:26:00
174Adam WhittakerSalt & Sham CC 10:26:30
175Rob MilnesThanet RC 10:27:00
176David ButtCC WeymouthV10:27:30
177Howard HeightonFerryhill WhsV10:28:00
178Steve BrayTeam HUUBV10:28:30
179David ChurchillDirect Power CTV10:29:00
180Nick GardenerTHE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 10:29:30
181David CookBedfordshire Road RTV10:30:00
182Martin BealeVC St RaphaelV10:30:30
183Nick HickmanTeam Salesengine.Co.UkV10:31:00
184Alan AllcockDidcot Phoenix CCV10:31:30
185Robert GilmourHounslow & Dist WhsV10:32:00
186George ThorneBeacon Roads CC 10:32:30
187Gary GraylandCC BexleyV10:33:00
188Ian TaylorBeacon Roads CCV10:33:30
189Christopher DavisGiant CC Halo FilmsV10:34:00
190Stuart ThompsonVC St RaphaelV10:34:30
191Roger CutlerBeacon Roads CC 10:35:00
192Pasquale ChionchioWesterley CCV10:35:30
193William SawyerAndover WhsV10:36:00
194James LongFarnham Tri ClubV10:36:30
195Peter BakerLewes Wanderers CCV10:37:00
196Stan NwakaVerulam Really MovingV10:37:30
197Chris ScawnPlymouth Corinthian CCV10:38:00
198Jack MartinVC VentaE10:38:30
199Steve PottsVC St RaphaelV10:39:00
200Adrian HawkinsThanet RCV10:39:30
201Jason DaviesRoyal Air Force Cycling AssociationV10:40:00
202Robert GroverBradford-On-Avon CC 10:40:30
203Gavin StevensRoyal Air Force Cycling Association 10:41:00
204Ed PittSalt & Sham CC 10:41:30
205Patrick EllerbeckSt Neots CCV10:42:00
206Mark HamerStratford CCV10:42:30
207Paul AxonPoole WhsV10:43:00
208Peter BarlowRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CA 10:43:30
209Shaun SmartSouthdown VeloV10:44:00
210Jerome WattsTeam Salesengine.Co.UkV10:44:30
211Lee WilliamsNorth Hampshire RC 10:45:00
212Antony BrownKettering CCV10:45:30
213Richard MooreVC Godalming & HaslemereV10:46:00
214Rod MacfadyenReading CCV10:46:30
215Simon DawDatalynx-Parenesis CyclingV10:47:00
216James Garnera3crgV10:47:30
217Philip WattsNorth Hampshire RCV10:48:00
218Rob VesseyDidcot Phoenix CCV10:48:30
219Harry JohnsonVC St RaphaelE10:49:00
220Nick OharaNew Forest CCV10:49:30
221Tom ScorerRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CA 10:50:00
222Simon DeeleyTeam HUUBV10:50:30
223Luke WaltonNorth Hampshire RC 10:51:00
224William MurtaghRye & Dist WhsE10:51:30
225Lee KennedyArmy Cycling 10:52:00
226Terry IckeCC WeymouthV10:52:30
227Richard BrookVC WalcotV10:53:00
228Rich HuntArmy CyclingV10:53:30
229Tim HoodTeam BottrillV10:54:00
230Peter GarnettSwindon RCV10:54:30
231James FoxVC Venta 10:55:00
232Brendan ReeseArmy CyclingV10:55:30
233Jordan BlackNewmarket Cycling & Tri ClubE10:56:00
234Steven CottingtonBath CCV10:56:30
235Martin JonesColour Tech RTV10:57:00
236Tim MayPDQ Cycle CoachingV10:57:30
237Ben WilliamsI-Team Cyclists ClubE10:58:00
238Keith DorlingTeam BottrillV10:58:30
239Bryce DyerAeroCoachV10:59:00
240Shawn GrayGillingham & Dist WhsV10:59:30
241Stephen HallVeloRunner RTV11:00:00
242Joseph DobsonManchester BC 11:00:30
243Evan Jardine-SkinnerSotonia CCV11:01:00
244Justin HomewoodVC Revolution 11:01:30
245Jason McGowanWww.Giant-Helston.Co.UkV11:02:00
246Tony ChapmanFrome & Dist WhsV11:02:30
247James Fawcetta3crgV11:03:00
248Simon BarbourAS Test Team 11:03:30
249Alex PatonHuntBikeWheels.Com 11:04:00
250Nick WilsonRye & Dist WhsV11:04:30
251Ben KenneallyZeroBC RT 11:05:00
252Dan SadlerAeroCoachV11:05:30
253Joshua ClarkRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAE11:06:00
254Greg ParkerEstrella BikesV11:06:30
255Neil Mackleya3crgV11:07:00
256Nicholas CandyNorth Road CCE11:07:30
257Chris LoakeAeroCoach 11:08:00
258Piers BarnettG.S. Henley 11:08:30
259Lloyd ChapmanPlomesgate CC 11:09:00
260Blake PondNOPINZ 11:09:30
261B DisleyAeroCoach 11:10:00
262Danny AxfordArctic Aircon RTV11:10:30
263Paul JonesPrimera-TeamjobsV11:11:00
264Alexander RoyleManchester BC 11:11:30
265Arthur FranklinTeam HUUB 11:12:00
266Simon BowlerAS Test TeamV11:12:30
267Gavin MacDougallRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAV11:13:00
268Rob PearsBath CCV11:13:30
269Ryan DaviesAS Test Team 11:14:00
270Tim McEvoyWww.Giant-Helston.Co.UkV11:14:30
271Nicholas FennellThanet RC 11:15:00
272Brett HarwoodTeam BottrillV11:15:30
273Conrad MossNOPINZV11:16:00
274Ben StoweHemel Hempstead CC 11:16:30
275Felix WilkinsonTeam HUUB 11:17:00
276Robert WillcocksRoyal Air Force Cycling Association 11:17:30
277Paul ElcockAS Test TeamV11:18:00
278Sam WadsleyPrimera-TeamjobsE11:18:30
279Jonathan GatesRoyal Air Force Cycling AssociationV11:19:00
280George EvansTeam BottrillE11:19:30
281John CookeAeroCoach 11:20:00
282John WingfieldTeam Signum 11:20:30
283Ian GreenstreetAeroCoachV11:21:00
284Simon BeldonTeam BottrillV11:21:30
285Ken BuckleyNuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 11:22:00
286George FoxTeam Bottrill 11:22:30
287Matthew SmithDRAG2ZEROV11:23:00
288Christopher FennellThe Independent Pedaler 11:23:30


Antelope RT 4-Up TTT

Sunday 20 October
Course Thruxton
HQ:

NoNameClubCatStart
1Steven D'ArcyWincanton WhsV12:15
2William ThormanWincanton Whs 
3Alasdair DonnWincanton WhsV
4Bradley SewellWincanton WhsV
5Sophie DriscollThanet RCW12:16
6Catherine MorrellThanet RCWJ
7Jo SmithThanet RCW
8Abigail LangleyThanet RCW
9Steven CottingtonBath CCV12:17
10Rob PearsBath CCV
11Darren GardnerBath CCV
12Iain CadeBath CC 
13Richard ToddOnyx RTV12:18
14Sam BarnettOnyx RTV
15Dan AdamsOnyx RT 
16Ben LeachOnyx RTV
17Tracey KiteWincanton WhsWV12:19
18Emma RawlingsWincanton WhsWV
19Susy HansfordWincanton WhsWV
20Lisa ChapmanWincanton WhsWV
21Rebecca RichardsSkoda DSI Cycling AcademyW12:20
22Jasmine JonesSkoda DSI Cycling AcademyW
23Meredith GilbertSkoda DSI Cycling AcademyW
24Morgan NewberrySkoda DSI Cycling AcademyWC
25Ross ChaplinOnyx RT 12:21
26Alexander MoodyOnyx RT 
27Gareth CollinsOnyx RT 
28Piers CurleOnyx RTV
29Ian NevilleHart Evolution RTV12:22
30James RushmereHart Evolution RT 
31Paul BarnettHart Evolution RTV
32Stuart MclayHart Evolution RT 
33Christina GustafsonReading CCWV12:23
34Jen MagillReading CCWV
35Hannah QuayReading CCWV
36Alice StratfordReading CCW
37Mike AndersonCC MoncontouraisV12:24
38Neil TownsVC VentaV
39Tim HiggsVC Venta 
40Chris HughesVC VentaV
41Sarah NeedleDavid Lloyd ClubsW12:25
42Ian EdmundsDavid Lloyd ClubsV
43Samantha NewboroughDavid Lloyd ClubsWV
44Stuart KingDavid Lloyd ClubsV
45Hugo HocknellTeam Salesengine.Co.UkV12:26
46Steve RobinsonTeam Salesengine.Co.UkV
47Sam HayesTeam Salesengine.Co.UkV
48Nick HickmanTeam Salesengine.Co.UkV
49Mark JonesSalt & Sham CCV12:27
50Owen NealSalt & Sham CCV
51Stuart OldsSalt & Sham CCV
52Ian MansellSalt & Sham CCV
53Chris HillWincanton WhsV12:28
54Matthew RingrowWincanton Whs 
55Gary FrancisWincanton WhsV
56David BarlowWincanton WhsV
57Gary TrudgettPoole WhsV12:29
58Craig WestonPoole WhsV
59Ian DrydenPoole WhsV
60Paul AxonPoole WhsV
61Shrirunga BristoweBradford-On-Avon CC 12:30
62John BenjaminBradford-On-Avon CC 
63Robert GroverBradford-On-Avon CC 
64Frankie WhitwellBradford-On-Avon CC 
65Elizabeth-jane HarrisStorey RacingW12:31
66Chanel MasonStorey RacingW
67Monica DewStorey RacingW
68Lucy GaddStorey RacingWJ
69Phillip ScrivenBournemouth Jubilee WhsV12:32
70Chris SimpsonBournemouth Jubilee WhsV
71Ian DiaperBournemouth Jubilee WhsV
72Andrew CooperBournemouth Jubilee WhsV
73Sophie CurleOnyx RTWV12:33
74Kathryn HughesOnyx RTW
75Veronika RauchOnyx RTW
76Clare ToddOnyx RTW
77Jo NormanWincanton WhsWV12:34
78Angela JamiesonWincanton WhsWV
79Angela BarlowWincanton WhsWV
80Anne BloechieWincanton WhsW
81Megan DickersonStorey RacingW12:35
82Zoe BackstedtStorey RacingWJ
83Caitlin PetersStorey RacingWJ
84Sarah StoreyStorey RacingWV
85James HortonVC St Raphael 12:36
86Harry JohnsonVC St RaphaelE
87Harvey McleanVC St RaphaelJ
88Simon BerognaVC St RaphaelV
89Jeff LawrenceSalt & Sham CCV12:37
90Arthur FranklinTeam HUUB 
91Steve BrayTeam HUUBV
92Ed PittSalt & Sham CC 
93Kevin BakerAndover Whs 12:38
94Matthew BuckleyAndover Whs 
95Simon HealeyAndover WhsV
96Nigel PrattAndover WhsV
97Tom ScorerRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CA 12:39
98Gavin MacdougallRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAV
99Joshua ClarkRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAE
100Peter BarlowRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CA 
101Jonathan GatesRAF CAV12:40
102Robert WillcocksRAF CA 
103Gavin StevensRAF CA 
104Jason DaviesRAF CAV
105Dan SadlerAeroCoachV12:41
106B DisleyAeroCoach 
107Bryce DyerAeroCoachV
108Ian GreenstreetAeroCoachV
RESERVES
ResChris LoakeAeroCoach  
ResRob MilnesThanet RC  
ResNicholas FennellThanet RC  
ResKate JohnsWincanton WhsW 
ResSteve WayWincanton WhsV 
ResJames HaywardDavid Lloyd ClubsV 
ResRowan HornerVC St RaphaelV