Home
2020 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 12 October 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Southdown Velo 28
P911/28 - 4 October 2020
TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Sam Clark | Trainsharp RT | E | 1:05:23 |
2 | Simon McNamara | HuntBikeWheels.com | V | 1:06:08 |
3 | Jake Hollins | Bath CC | | 1:07:35 |
4 | Joe Parker | RC Ravenna | | 1:08:32 |
5 | Joe West | TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp | | 1:08:41 |
6 | David Shepherd | a3crg | V | 1:11:52 |
7 | Joe Clark | GS Mossa | E | 1:14:38 |
8 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | V | 1:16:53 |
9 | Ben Short | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | | 1:17:05 |
10 | Matthew Gilmour | VC Venta | Juv | 1:17:10 |
11 | Joshua Lahiri | Portsdown Hill CC | | 1:17:24 |
12 | Ollie Boarer | i-team CC | Juv | 1:17:25 |
13 | Matt Hill | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 1:21:01 |
14 | Stuart Peckham | VC St Raphael | V | 1:23:25 |
15 | Westley Knipe | Portsmouth Triathletes | V | 1:24:53 |
16 | John Aldwinckle | Portsmouth Triathletes | V | 1:27:43 |
17 | Arthur Waghorn | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:28:45 |
18 | Andy Smithers | Chichester Westgate Tri Club | V | 1:30:17 |
19 | Jo Lovell | Portsmouth North End CC | WV | 1:54:16 |
Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Chris McNamara | Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT | V | 1:07:08 |
2 | Josh Copley | TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp | E | 1:07:52 |
3 | Barnabas Purbrook | Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT | | 1:10:12 |
4 | Kevin Nelson | Crawley Whs | | 1:10:56 |
5 | Stuart Bettis | South Downs Bikes | | 1:11:14 |
6 | Sebastian Ader | a3crg | V | 1:11:54 |
7 | Darren Lyons | VC Venta | | 1:12:55 |
8 | Mark Smith | Crawley Whs | V | 1:13:09 |
9 | Jonathan Vickers | Blazing Saddles | J | 1:14:13 |
10 | Robert Lovett | Team TMC | | 1:15:18 |
11 | Lee Curtis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:15:46 |
12 | Adam Dart | Farnborough & Camberley CC | E | 1:16:09 |
13 | James Stone | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:18:49 |
14 | Paul James | Crawley Whs | V | 1:19:11 |
15 | Nigel Pratt | VC St Raphael | V | 1:20:23 |
16 | Anthony Tugwell | a3crg | V | 1:21:41 |
17 | Lucy Mitchell | a3crg | WV | 1:23:23 |
18 | Simon Williams | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 1:23:36 |
19 | Kevin Cornish | Southdown Velo | V | 1:27:52 |
20 | Murray Quiney | Southdown Velo | V | 1:29:59 |
21 | Tim Crumpton | VC St Raphael | V | 1:31:35 |
22 | Steve Willcocks | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:32:15 |
23 | Vernon Schutte | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:34:51 |
24 | Sarah Odell | CC London | WV | 1:35:23 |
25 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 1:48:32 |
|