Home

2019 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
20 May 2019

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2019

 

EVENT WINNERS
2019

DateEventNameClubTime
17 FebVC St Raphael Road Bikes 16.5James HortonVC St Raphael41:02
17 FebVC St Raphael TT Bikes 16.5Chris McNamaraNuun-Sigma Sport-London RT37:16
24 FebAndover Whs Road Bikes 24Alan Murchisondrag2zero58:35
24 FebAndover Whs TT Bikes 24Henry LatimerDidcot Phoenix CC55:50
2 Mara3crg TT Bikes 10Gary ChambersNopinz21:58
2 Mara3crg Road Bikes 10Ed SlotSotonia CC24:18
17 MarTornado RCC Road Bikes 10James HortonVC St Raphael24:21
17 MarTornado RCC TT Bikes 10Nick TarmeyVC Venta22:34
24 MarSigma Sports J 24Fabien LargeNopinz54:38
24 MarSigma Sports Men & E 24Adam WildGS Metro49:44
24 MarSigma Sports Para 24Graeme ChurchTeam Milton Keynes1:26:40
24 MarSigma Sports W & V 24Jonathan GatesRAF CA51:44
30 MarFareham Whs TT Bikes 10Gary ChambersNopinz20:49
30 MarFareham Whs Road Bikes 10Ed SlotSotonia CC23:14
7 AprBmth Jubilee Whs TT Bikes 42kmDean RobsonNorthovers VT59:08
7 AprBmth Jubilee Whs Road Bikes 42kmSam WadsleyPrimera-Teamjobs1:01:57
14 AprSotonia CC Sporting Road Bikes 14.8Ed SlotSotonia CC36:45
14 AprSotonia CC Sporting TT Bikes 14.8Nick TarmeyVC Venta35:19
19 AprBournemouth Arrow CC 10Sam WadsleyPrimera-Teamjobs20:57
21 AprCC Weymouth 10Matt Burden73 Degrees Bicycles20:41
28 AprBournemouth & Dist WCA 25Sam WadsleyPrimera-Teamjobs52:44
5 MayNew Forest CC 32Rich HuntArmy Cycling1:14:30
11 MayHampshire RC 10Paul BurtonPaceline RT19:33
12 MayAndover Whs 25Chris BartleyAS Test Team49:15
15 Maya3crg M 10Kevin TyeVeloRefined Aerosmiths19:32
15 Maya3crg W 10Faye FaberNopinz21:15
18 MaySotonia CC 10Matthew BuckleyAndover Whs20:58
top

Fastest Teams

DateEventClubRidersTime
17 FebVC St Raphael Road Bikes 16.5a3crgNeil Mackley
James Garner
Andrew Thomas
2:11:31
17 FebVC St Raphael TT Bikes 16.5VC St RaphaelHarry Johnson
Simon Berogna
Andy Rivett
2:06:03
24 FebAndover Whs Road Bikes 24a3crgNeil Mackley
Jerry Bromyard
Den Tapping
3:17:07
2 Mara3crg TT Bikes 10VC VentaNick Tarmey
James Fox
Darren Lyons
1:12:29
2 Mara3crg Road Bikes 10a3crgNeil Mackley
Andrew Thomas
Philip Peters
1:16:11
17 MarTornado RCC Road Bikes 10a3crgNeil Mackley
Matt Harris
Drew Hosie
1:17:56
17 MarTornado RCC TT Bikes 10VC VentaNick Tarmey
James Fox
Mike Naulls
1:12:41
30 MarFareham Whs TT Bikes 10a3crgDavid Shepherd
Angela Carpenter
Anthony Tugwell
1:13:27
30 MarFareham Whs Road Bikes 10VC VentaThom Hayward
Jamie Franklin
Tim Higgs
1:16:19
7 AprBmth Jubilee Whs TT Bikes 42kmBournemouth Jubilee WhsCliff Rowe
Rupert Silman
Louisa Cooper
3:30:39
7 AprBmth Jubilee Whs Road Bikes 42kmBournemouth Jubilee WhsTom Stocker
Nick Jones
Simon Meadwell
3:26:58
14 AprSotonia CC Sporting Road Bikes 14.8Sotonia CCEd Slot
Brook Elgie
James Peckham
1:54:07
14 AprSotonia CC Sporting TT Bikes 14.8VC St RaphaelSimon Berogna
Andy Rivett
Harry Johnson
1:51:42
19 AprBournemouth Arrow CC 10Primera-TeamjobsSam Wadsley
Julian Lockwood
Jason Gault
1:06:00
21 AprCC Weymouth 10CC WeymouthKit Walker
Dan Murphy
Colin Brumble
1:06:33
28 AprBournemouth & Dist WCA 25VC St RaphaelSimon Berogna
Martin Beale
Stuart Thompson
3:03:03
5 MayNew Forest CC 32VC St RaphaelAndy Rivett
Simon Berogna
James Horton
3:54:53
11 MayHampshire RC 10Andover WhsMatthew Buckley
Kevin Baker
Nigel Pratt
1:01:09
12 MayAndover Whs 25RAF CALuke Pollard
Jonathan Gates
Robert Willcocks
2:35:22
15 Maya3crg M 10Blazing SaddlesJames Mapley
Howard Bayley
Andy Langdown
1:00:16
15 Maya3crg W 10a3crgKirsty McSeveney
Lucy Mitchell
Virginia McGee
1:10:29
18 MaySotonia CC 10Andover WhsPete Harris
Nick Adnitt
Alex Hall
1:12:13
top

Tandem Events

DateEventRidersClubTime
19 AprBmth Arrow CC 10Jahan Hunter
Catherine Wooldridge
Sotonia CC26:47
28 AprBmth & Dist WCA 25Mary Corbett
Aran Stanton
Sotonia CC
VC St Raphael
1:01:20
5 MayNew Forest CC 32Charlie Mitchell
Dominic Irvine
a3crg1:14:29
11 MayHampshire RC 10Ian Greenstreet
Rachael Elliott
AeroCoach
Newbury RC
19:04
18 MaySotonia CC 10Andrew Cooper
Louisa Cooper
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs21:44

Team Time Trials

DateEventRidersClubTime
top