Home

2019 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
31 October 2019

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2019

 

RTTC Closed Circuit Champs 11.7
PThruxton - 20 October 2019


previous next

Men

PosNameClubCatTime
1Christopher FennellThe Independent Pedaler 21:47
2Ken BuckleyNuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 22:27
3Arthur FranklinTeam HUUB 22:41
4Brett HarwoodTeam BottrillV22:48
5Felix WilkinsonTeam HUUB 22:57
6Matthew Smithdrag2zeroV22:58
7Tim McEvoywww.giant-helston.co.ukV23:04
7John WingfieldTeam Signum 23:04
9Jonathan GatesRAF CAV23:08
10George EvansTeam BottrillE23:11
11Nicholas FennellThanet RC 23:20
12Danny AxfordArctic Aircon RTV23:22
13Alex PatonHuntBikeWheels.com 23:25
14Ryan DaviesAS Test Team 23:28
15Xavier DisleyAeroCoach 23:36
16Chris LoakeAeroCoach 23:38
17Ben StoweHemel Hempstead CC 23:42
18Robert WillcocksRAF CA 23:50
19Ben Williamsi-team CCE23:51
20Piers BarnettGS Henley 24:00
21Simon BowlerAS Test TeamV24:10
22Robert GroverBradford-on-Avon CC 24:11
23Tim MayPDQ Cycle CoachingV24:12
24James Fawcetta3crgV24:17
25Blake PondNopinz 24:23
26Paul JonesPrimera-TeamjobsV24:24
27Shawn GrayGillingham & Dist WhsV24:25
28Greg ParkerEstrella BikesV24:27
29Neil Mackleya3crgV24:31
30Gavin MacDougallRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAV24:37
31Rich HuntArmy CyclingV24:38
32Tony ChapmanFrome & Dist WhsV24:40
32Dan SadlerAeroCoachV24:40
34Nicholas CandyNorth Road CCE24:45
35Tim HoodTeam BottrillV24:48
36Nick WilsonRye & Dist WhsV24:49
37Lee KennedyArmy Cycling 24:53
38Martin JonesColour Tech RTV24:54
39Antony BrownKettering CCV24:56
40Joshua ClarkRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAE24:59
41Paul ElcockAS Test TeamV25:04
42Brendan ReeseArmy CyclingV25:10
43Rob PearsBath CCV25:13
44Richard BrookVC WalcotV25:14
45James FoxVC Venta 25:15
46Steven CottingtonBath CCV25:24
47Bryce DyerAeroCoachV25:33
48Evan Jardine-SkinnerSotonia CCV25:36
49Shaun SmartSouthdown VeloV25:38
50Keith DorlingTeam BottrillV25:39
51William MurtaghRye & Dist WhsE25:41
52George ThorneBeacon Roads CC 25:54
53Adrian HawkinsThanet RCV25:55
53Luke WaltonNorth Hampshire RC 25:55
55Lee WilliamsNorth Hampshire RC 26:04
56Frankie WhitwellBradford-on-Avon CC 26:05
57Mark HamerStratford CCV26:11
58Ed PittSalt & Sham CC 26:16
59Adam WhittakerSalt & Sham CC 26:18
60Christopher DavisGiant CCV26:24
61Richard MooreVC Godalming & HaslemereV26:25
62Peter BarlowRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CA 26:30
63Phil WattsNorth Hampshire RCV26:32
64Rob VesseyDidcot Phoenix CCV26:36
65Cliff RoweBournemouth Jubilee WhsV26:37
66Lee HeronBanbury Star CCV26:40
67Simon DawDatalynx-Parenesis CyclingV26:44
68Gregory StaceyNorth Devon WhsV26:46
69Paul AxonPoole WhsV26:48
70James LongFarnham Tri ClubV26:49
70Peter GarnettSwindon RCV26:49
72Steve BrayTeam HUUBV26:50
73David ButtCC WeymouthV26:53
74Craig BickertonFarnham Tri Club 26:55
74Steve PottsVC St RaphaelV26:55
76Gary GraylandCC BexleyV26:57
77Nick GardenerThe Cycle Studio 26:59
78Patrick EllerbeckSt Neots CCV27:02
78Tom ScorerRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CA 27:02
80Jason DaviesRAF CAV27:03
81Martin BealeVC St RaphaelV27:04
82Simon BarbourAS Test Team 27:05
83Nicholas JohnsonCyclesense CC 27:08
84Peter BakerLewes Wanderers CCV27:09
84Gavin StevensRAF CA 27:09
86Harry JohnsonVC St RaphaelE27:13
87Rod MacFadyenReading CCV27:24
88Rob MilnesThanet RC 27:31
89Richard WyethTornado Road CCV27:35
90James Garnera3crgV27:38
91Craig RussellCC LutonV27:45
92Chris ScawnPlymouth Corinthian CCV27:48
93Robert GilmourHounslow & Dist WhsV27:56
94Gavin DraperNorth Hampshire RCV27:58
95Mike AndersonCC MoncontouraisV28:01
96Nick HickmanTeam Salesengine.co.ukV28:07
96Alan AllcockDidcot Phoenix CCV28:07
98Ian TurnerTornado Road CCV28:08
98William SawyerAndover WhsV28:08
100Andrew MilnerWorcester St Johns CCV28:12
101Alexander CavillNewbury RC 28:19
102Stan NwakaVerulam Really MovingV28:20
103Mark BoylesBanbury Star CCV28:21
104Chris HughesVC VentaV28:25
106Simon EdneyRevo Racing V28:28
106Stuart ThompsonVC St RaphaelV28:28
108Terry IckeCC WeymouthV28:45
109Stuart CarverNorth Hampshire RCV29:03
109Howard HeightonFerryhill WhsV29:03
111John GriffinTri LondonV29:04
112Mark FairheadCC BrecklandV29:10
114James GreenawayExeter Whs 29:15
115Ian MaconnachieBanbury Star CC 29:19
116Damon PayneRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAV29:29
117Robert BarrettWesterley CCV29:36
118Martin KellyBanbury Star CCV29:41
119David CookBedfordshire Road RTV29:42
120John IsardHampshire RCV29:47
121Jonathan LaceySouthdown VeloV29:48
122Mike Boycea3crgV29:50
123Cliff VollerNewbury RCV30:04
124Kevin FianderMonmouth Tri ClubV31:10
125Peter HoltVC VentaV31:34
126Roger BarnesDursley RCV31:54
126Simon Craig-McFeelya3crgV31:54
128Rob JonesZoom Tri ClubV31:55
129Nick O`HaraNew Forest CCV31:59
130Murray KirtonA5 Rangers CCV32:18
131Graham HuckDoncaster WhsV32:42
132Jack MartinVC VentaE32:50
133Allan JanesBristol South CCV34:21
134David BarrysportfagleyV34:40
135Russ TannerWincanton WhsV34:54
136Bob SymonsPDQ Cycle CoachingV35:27
137Jamaleddine MokraniWillesden CCE38:40

FASTEST TEAM
Team BottrillBrett Harwood
George Evans
Tim Hood
1:10:47

Women

PosNameClubCatTime
1Joscelin LowdenThe Independent PedalerW24:22
2Emily MeakinThe Independent PedalerW25:07
3Megan DickersonStorey RacingW25:53
4Angela Carpentera3crgWV25:54
5Sarah StoreyStorey RacingWV25:56
6Anneleen BosmaTeam LDNW26:03
7Jessica Rhodes-JonesAeroCoachW26:12
7Jennifer GeorgeTorelliW26:12
9Anastasia BowlerAS Test TeamW26:29
10Katrina RyeArmy CyclingW26:33
11Sally TurnerTrainsharp RTW27:09
12Jen MagillReading CCWV27:36
13Monica DewStorey RacingW27:37
14Melanie SneddonTORQ PerformanceWV27:46
15Chanel MasonStorey RacingW27:48
16Kirsty McSeveneya3crgW28:03
17Anna WeaverEast Lancashire RCW28:08
18Amy PritchardTeam BottrillWV28:20
18Sarah Matthewsa3crgWV28:20
20Alexandra ChartGS HenleyW28:26
20Kathryn HughesOnyx RTW28:26
22Lisa DavisTrainsharp RTWV28:29
23Suzy PatienceBanbury Star CCW28:31
24Jo BucklandPDQ Cycle CoachingWV28:32
25Meredith GilbertŠkoda DSI Cycling AcademyW28:35
26Louisa CooperBournemouth Jubilee WhsW28:41
27Claire WestonRAF CAW28:45
28Rebecca RichardsŠkoda DSI Cycling AcademyW28:53
29Rebecca WilsonRye & Dist WhsWV29:00
30Sue RustKettering CCWV29:05
31Deborah SmithSouthdown VeloWV29:22
32Tina Reid1904RTWV29:30
33Jasmine JonesŠkoda DSI Cycling AcademyW29:40
34Louise ScuphamLiv AWOLW29:42
35Lucy Mitchella3crgWV30:09
36Emma NeedhamPoole WhsW30:13
37Deborah SheridanWarwickshire RCWV30:27
38Kym HarveyFatcreationsWV30:34
39Janet FaircloughSt Helens CRCWV30:35
40Kate SandersonCleveland WhsWV30:40
41Gemma WaterjohnsSomerset RCW30:52
42Morgan NewberryŠkoda DSI Cycling AcademyW30:58
43Linda WijlaarsDulwich Paragon CCW31:17
44Sarah Hunter-JohnstonArmy CyclingW31:30
45Gill ReynoldsWillesden CCWV32:18
46Pippa MacDougallTavistock WhsWV32:30
47Alison VesseyDidcot Phoenix CCWV32:59
48Denise BurrowsThe Cycle StudioWV34:03
49Emily BickertonFarnham Tri ClubW35:54
50Renske BouwensMonmouth Tri ClubWV36:05
51Lisa AnsellBanbury Star CCWV36:45

FASTEST TEAM
Storey RacingMegan Dickerson
Sarah Storey
Monica Dew
1:19:26

Juniors

PosNameClubCatTime
1Thomas DayGiant CCJ22:50
2James LloydOxonian CCJ23:49
3Joshua TarlingTeam Backstedt Bike PerformanceJ24:15
4Jamie WhitcherBournemouth CycleworksJ24:22
5Sam ClarkHargroves Montezuma`s RTJ24:54
6Daniel YatesInnovation RacingJ25:03
7Blaine CarpenterShutt Ridley RTJ25:12
8Harry KirbyBicester Millenium CCJ25:21
9Finlay TarlingTeam Backstedt Bike PerformanceJ25:22
10Oisin MurphyHillingdon SlipstreamersJ25:26
10Euan BackusZeroBC RTJ25:26
12Fabien LargeNopinzJ25:28
13Alfie SalmonLee Valley Youth CCJ25:41
14Euan SandersonCleveland WhsJ25:49
15Zoe BackstedtStorey RacingWJuv25:59
15Arthur BoultonVision Innovative Leisure RTJ25:59
17Jacob SchnabelFareham WhsJ26:01
18Matthew HoulbergPortsmouth North End CCJ26:06
19Alex FranksHillingdon SlipstreamersJ26:16
20Isabel SharpEstrella BikesWJuv26:30
21Caitlin PetersStorey RacingWJ26:38
22Eva CallinanLiv AWOLWJ26:41
23Ben GillPoole WhsJ27:29
24Lucy GaddStorey RacingWJ27:55
25Cormac NisbetHigh Wycombe CCJ28:02
26Conor WilliamsHillingdon SlipstreamersJ28:45
27Matthew GilmourVC VentaJ28:54
28Ollie Boareri-team CCJ28:58
29Ruben StaceyNorth Devon WhsJ29:08
30Freya RichardsonHargroves Montezuma`s RTWJ29:11
31Thomas HeightonStockton WhsJ29:32
32Harper TownsVC VentaWJuv29:35
33Holly RamseyPoole WhsWJuv29:39
34Daniel RobertsTeam Milton KeynesJ30:21
34Aimee LaneWyre Forest CRCWJuv30:21
36Katie-Ann EllistonSouthend WhsWJ30:47
37Oliver PettiferPoole WhsJ30:48
38William JonesHillingdon SlipstreamersJ31:20
39Katie-Anne CaltonSolent Pirates Youth CCWJuv31:30
40Juri ReidenbachLeicester Forest CCJ31:31
41Alex HeathPalmer Park VeloJ31:34
42Abbey ThompsonSuffolk Youth RTWJuv31:51
43Sophie Quay-ClarkPalmer Park VeloWJuv32:03
44Oliver GillPoole WhsJ32:27
45Sophie HeightonStockton WhsWJuv32:52
46Alexander MurphyVC VentaJ33:23
47James Garnera3crgJ34:18
48Charlie PettiferPoole WhsJ35:10
49Zac GeorgeBicester Millenium CCJ36:24
50Gregory EasthamBournemouth Jubilee WhsJ38:09
51Larissa CampbellTeam Milton KeynesWJuv38:20
52Tom RamseyPoole WhsJ38:25
53Isabella BoylesBanbury Star CCWJuv39:27
54Samuel HughesVC VentaJ43:33
55Joseph FianderMonmouth Tri ClubJ44:10
56Dylan JonesBournemouth Jubilee WhsJ1:01:07

FASTEST TEAM
Hillingdon SlipstreamersOisin Murphy
Alex Franks
Conor Williams
1:20:27
previous top next