Home
2019 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 11 January 2020
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2020 |
|
Southdown Velo 25
P901/25 - 25 August 2019
Inc. South DC Champs
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Sam Wadsley | Primera-Teamjobs | E | 51:48 |
2 | Kevin Nelson | Crawley Whs | | 52:26 |
3 | Ben Williams | i-team CC | E | 52:37 |
4 | Greg Parker | Estrella Bikes | V | 52:57 |
5 | Neil Mackley | a3crg | V | 53:17 |
6 | David Triska | Team Bottrill | | 53:31 |
7 | James Fawcett | a3crg | V | 53:46 |
8 | David Walters | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 53:57 |
9 | Peter Younghusband | Petersfield Tri Club | V | 54:07 |
10 | John McGrath | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 54:41 |
11 | Kevin Baker | Andover Whs | | 54:43 |
12 | Paul Thompson | Epsom CC | V | 55:04 |
13 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | V | 55:14 |
14 | Tony Reeves | GS Stella | V | 55:18 |
15 | Tom Foot | Blazing Saddles | | 55:20 |
16 | James Ibbitson | Fareham Whs | | 55:56 |
17 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | V | 55:59 |
18 | Angela Carpenter | a3crg | WV | 56:02 |
19 | Richard Gifford | Trainsharp RT | V | 56:12 |
20 | Nick O`Hara | New Forest CC | V | 56:25 |
21 | Eddie Allen | Redmon CC | | 56:34 |
22 | Carl Richardson | Trainsharp RT | V | 56:35 |
23 | Adrian Talley | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 57:03 |
24 | Peter Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 57:28 |
25 | Gary Ferrett | Hampshire RC | V | 57:40 |
25 | Simon Arnold | Oxted CC | | 57:40 |
27 | Christian Faires | Blazing Saddles | V | 57:44 |
28 | Benjamin Morrison | Team HUUB | E | 58:03 |
29 | Chris Wallis | Blazing Saddles | V | 58:11 |
30 | Perry Lee | Southdown Velo | V | 58:30 |
31 | John Mottershead | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 58:38 |
32 | David Pena | Blazing Saddles | | 58:39 |
33 | Jim Ford | Horsham Cycling | V | 58:41 |
34 | Robert Charles | Blazing Saddles | V | 58:52 |
35 | Mark Trimmer | Southdown Velo | V | 59:02 |
36 | Elise Sherwell | Look Mum No Hands! | WV | 59:07 |
37 | Gary Milton | Blazing Saddles | V | 59:12 |
37 | Ian Cheesman | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 59:12 |
39 | Neil Langley | Hampshire RC | V | 59:13 |
40 | Martin Beale | VC St Raphael | V | 59:21 |
41 | Jerry Bromyard | a3crg | V | 59:34 |
42 | Robert Cranstone | GS Vecchi | V | 59:37 |
43 | David Earl | Trainsharp RT | V | 59:44 |
44 | Kirsty McSeveney | a3crg | W | 1:00:18 |
45 | Roland Kitson | Horsham Cycling | V | 1:00:30 |
46 | Joe Reynolds | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:00:33 |
47 | Don Parker | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:00:39 |
48 | Michael Stevens | Fareham Whs | V | 1:00:56 |
49 | Jonathan Lacey | Southdown Velo | V | 1:01:46 |
50 | Steve Skinner | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:01:59 |
51 | Deborah Smith | Southdown Velo | WV | 1:02:14 |
52 | John Isard | Hampshire RC | V | 1:02:27 |
53 | Paul Morris | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:52 |
54 | Adrian Watkins | Tornado Road CC | V | 1:03:08 |
55 | Mike Boyce | a3crg | V | 1:03:16 |
56 | Ali Walters | VC Godalming & Haslemere | WV | 1:03:17 |
57 | Karen Mcgrath | Worthing Excelsior CC | WV | 1:03:24 |
58 | Jon Frost | Redmon CC | V | 1:03:42 |
59 | Michelle Walter | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 1:04:42 |
60 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 1:04:59 |
61 | Carly Ibbitson | Fareham Whs | W | 1:05:20 |
62 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 1:07:06 |
63 | Chris McGuire | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:31 |
64 | David Pothecary | Southdown Velo | V | 1:07:35 |
65 | Paul Beck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:09:01 |
66 | Gregory Newton | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:13:21 |
67 | Derek Dowden | Hampshire RC | V | 1:15:09 |
68 | Deanna Ferrett | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:16:10 |
69 | Martin Hughes | Fareham Whs | V | 1:18:21 |
70 | Mike Anderson | CC Moncontourais | V | 1:18:27 |
FASTEST TEAM |
a3crg | Neil Mackley James Fawcett Angela Carpenter | 2:43:05 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jon Saunders Rachel Przybylski | Charlotteville CC | W | 55:00 |
|