Home

2019 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
14 July 2019

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2019

 

a3crg 25
P884B - 3 July 2019


previous next

Women

PosNameClubCatTime
1Jennifer GeorgeTorelliW54:13
2Caitlin PetersStorey RacingWJ54:19
3Angela Carpentera3crgWV54:34
4Kirsty McSeveneya3crgW55:40
5Sarah Matthewsa3crgWV58:08
6Lara TaylorVC Godalming & HaslemereWV58:30
7Deborah SmithSouthdown VeloWV59:52
8Marianne HoltTeam BottrillW59:54
9Freya RichardsonHargroves Montezuma`s RTWJ0:59:59
10Lucy Mitchella3crgWV1:00:05
11Anna DwyerLewes Wanderers CCW1:00:15
12Joy PayneAmersham RCCWV1:01:19
13Ali WaltersVC Godalming & HaslemereWV1:02:22
14Eva Nyirendaa3crgW1:02:59
15Alison FordGS VecchiWV1:05:59
16Rachael LamontHampshire RCWV1:06:51
17Joanna WellsHounslow & Dist WhsWV1:06:56
18Jill BartlettHounslow & Dist WhsWV1:08:39

FASTEST TEAM
a3crgAngela Carpenter
Kirsty McSeveney
Sarah Matthews
2:48:22

Middlemarkers 57:00

PosNameClubCatTime
1Ben Williamsi-team.ccE49:54
2John FranklinTwickenham CC 52:01
3Kevin NelsonCrawley Whs 52:17
4Andrew LindsayPure Motion CC 55:04
5Nick BunyardWestbury Whs 55:10
6James StoneBrighton Excelsior CCV55:35
7Martin BealeVC St RaphaelV56:01
8James CheesemanN+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 56:05
9Michael StevensFareham WhsV56:16
10Iain CottonAlton CCV58:03
11John McGlashanRedmon CCV58:43
12Toby ClayPetersfield Tri ClubV58:44
13Andrew PhippsRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAV58:47
14Conor BoyleWoking CCV58:51
15Chris WoodsCrawley Whs 59:12
16Russell Thorne-JonesCrawley WhsV59:15
17Colin BartonWorthing Excelsior CCV59:23
18Mike Boycea3crgV59:27
19Oliver BerneyRoyal Sutton CCV59:33
20Steve SkinnerBognor Regis CCV59:38
21Daniel SharpCharlotteville CCV59:46
22John IsardHampshire RCV59:55
23Mike Garnera3crgV1:00:23
24Alan DoneyPortsmouth TriathletesV1:00:32
25Jonathan LaceySouthdown VeloV1:00:45
26Michael GowanFestival RCV1:01:35
27Paul TownsleyWorthing Excelsior CCV1:01:44
28Russell HicksOxted CCV1:02:05
29Terry BelbinPoole WhsV1:03:24
30Simon Craig-McFeelya3crgV1:03:34
31Chris JolliffeCrawley WhsV1:03:56
32Mike NoadBayside Tri ClubV1:04:15
33Robert OliverFareham WhsV1:04:23
34Bob JolliffeNew Forest CCV1:06:47
35Peter KnipeFareham WhsV1:07:26
36Paul BeckHampshire RCV1:08:37
37Martin Balk3C CyclexperienceV1:10:12
38Ken Raysona3crgV1:10:36

FASTEST TEAM
Crawley WhsKevin Nelson
Chris Woods
Russell Thorne-Jones
2:50:44

Tandems

PosNameClubCatTime
1Jon Saunders
Rachel Przybylski
Charlotteville CC 
W
52:01

Overflow

PosNameClubCatTime
1Liam MaybankTwickenham CCV48:02
2Mark SmithCrawley WhsV48:14
3Kevin TyeVeloRefined AerosmithsV48:22
4Howard BayleyBlazing SaddlesV49:52
5Andrew Thomasa3crg 51:01
6Andy LangdownBlazing SaddlesV51:06
7Neil Mackleya3crgV51:20
8Steve Legga3crgV52:01
9Mark BashfordEast Grinstead CC 52:27
10Nick DwyerLewes Wanderers CCV52:45
previous top next