Home

2019 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
6 May 2019

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2019

 

Sotonia CC 14.8
Sporting
P183A - 14 April 2019


previous next

Road Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1Ed SlotSotonia CC 36:45
2Sam WadsleyPrimera-TeamjobsE36:49
3Dave DentGS StellaV37:22
4Callum DunfordJAM CRTE37:26
5Brook ElgieSotonia CCV38:27
6Richard HamiltonSarum Velo 38:34
7Craig WallingtonSarum Velo 38:37
8James HortonVC St Raphael 38:44
9Neil Mackleya3crgV38:50
10James PeckhamSotonia CC 38:55
11Jamie FranklinVC Venta 39:51
12Matt ToddPoole Whs 39:52
13Dave DaltonFareham WhsV39:55
14Richard PorterCC WeymouthV39:56
15Jeremy HubbardHargroves Cycles CC 40:09
16Andy SelfNorth Hampshire RCV40:19
17Matt Harrisa3crg 40:31
18Simon LockPoole Whs 41:11
19Angela Carpentera3crgWV41:22
20Cameron TaylorSotonia CC 41:32
21Henry SalmonUniversity of Southampton RCE41:42
22Colin MooneyPortsdown Hill CCV41:56
23Joshua LahiriPortsdown Hill CC 42:24
24Ian Sherin3C CyclexperienceV43:27
25Jerry Bromyarda3crgV43:33
26Jamie WhitcherBournemouth CycleworksJ44:21
27Tim Mason-DesaveDH Cycle Sport 44:24
28Richard Bradley3C CyclexperienceV44:58
29Michelle WalterBournemouth Arrow CCWV45:20
30James HoranSouth Downs Bikes V46:00
31Sien Van Der PlankUniversity of Southampton RCW46:37
32Mike Garnera3crgV46:51
33Damon PayneRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAV47:00
34Robert Pretoriusa3crgV47:06
35Lucy MitchellPetersfield Tri ClubWV47:15
36Mike AndersonCC MoncontouraisV47:29
37Vernon SchutteFarnborough & Camberley CCV47:31
38Steve ReedSotonia CCV49:10
39Wayne PrevettSotonia CCV50:08
40Guy Chappellea3crgV51:04
41Bill SimmonsChristchurch BCV56:06
42Martin Balk3C CyclexperienceV59:46

FASTEST TEAM
Sotonia CCEd Slot
Brook Elgie
James Peckham
1:54:07

TT Bikes

PosNameClubCatTime
1Nick TarmeyVC VentaV35:19
2Simon BerognaVC St RaphaelV36:07
3Andy RivettVC St RaphaelV36:35
4Brendan ReeseArmy CyclingV38:03
5Arthur BoultonVision Innovative Leisure RTJ38:49
6Harry JohnsonVC St RaphaelE39:00
7Philip DicksonPoole Whs 39:17
8James GowardFarnborough & Camberley CCV39:30
9Gary RobertsPortsmouth TriathletesV41:06
10Patrick Brennana3crgV41:59
11Martin BealeVC St RaphaelV42:04
12Kirsty McSeveneya3crgW43:33
13Rebecca StubbsSotonia CCW43:37
14Stuart ThompsonVC St RaphaelV44:19
15Lili McLeanAndover WhsW46:54
16Michelle LockGS StellaWV48:39

FASTEST TEAM
VC St RaphaelSimon Berogna
Andy Rivett
Harry Johnson
1:51:42
previous top next