Home

2018 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
20 September 2018

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2018

 

EVENT WINNERS
2018

DateEventNameClubTime
18 FebVC St Raphael Road Bikes 16.5Charlie Mitchella3crg40:05
18 FebVC St Raphael TT Bikes 16.5Chris McNamaraNuun-Sigma Sport-London RT38:08
25 FebAndover Whs TT Bikes 24Matthew BuckleyAndover Whs58:32
25 FebAndover Whs Road Bikes 24Dave DentGS Stella1:00:30
24 Mara3crg Hardriders Road Bikes 10Sam ChristyTAAP Cervélo23:56
24 Mara3crg Hardriders TT Bikes 10Pat WrightPaceline RT22:09
25 MarTornado RCC Road Bikes 10Dave DentGS Stella24:32
25 MarTornado RCC TT Bikes 10Brendan ReeseArmy CU24:12
31 MarFareham Whs Road Bikes 10Dave DentGS Stella23:42
31 MarFareham Whs TT Bikes 10Gary ChambersNopinz22:17
1 AprCC Weymouth 10Sam WadsleyPrimera-Teamjobs20:48
8 AprKnight Comp M & E 26.7Gary ChambersNopinz58:45
8 AprKnight Comp J 17.8Adam JarpsTeam Bottrill / Vanguard41:23
8 AprKnight Comp Para 17.8Graeme ChurchTeam Milton Keynes59:01
8 AprKnight Comp W & V 17.8Peter NichollsRace Hub38:17
15 AprBmth Jubilee Whs Road Bikes 40kmTom TemplePrimera-Teamjobs1:01:50
15 AprBmth Jubilee Whs TT Bikes 40kmSam WadsleyPrimera-Teamjobs1:00:40
29 AprBmth & Dist WCA 25Lewis KeightleyPrimera-Teamjobs51:57
9 Maya3crg 10Hadyn JamesVelolife18:57
13 MayAndover Whs 25Tim CartwrightNewbury RC49:20
16 Maya3crg Road Bikes 10Thomas WhatleyPaceline RT22:04
17 MayTeamSpy 10Adam HolleymanWightlink / WightMountain RT22:02
20 MayPoole Whs 10Tim CartwrightNewbury RC18:40
23 Maya3crg Middlemarkers 10Red WaltersSotonia CC19:43
30 Maya3crg 10Chris BartleyAS Test Team18:22
3 JunPortsmouth North End CC 25Gary ChambersNopinz48:00
6 Juna3crg 10Gary ChambersNopinz18:35
10 JunBmth Jubilee Whs 10Sam WadsleyPrimera-Teamjobs19:37
10 JunHampshire RC 25Chris BartleyAS Test Team46:50
13 Juna3crg 15Liam MaybankTwickenham CC29:30
14 JunTeamSpy 10Adam HolleymanWightlink / WightMountain RT22:25
17 JunFareham Whs 25James RixTeam Bottrill / Vanguard48:42
17 JunAndover Whs 30Matthew BuckleyAndover Whs1:05:02
20 Juna3crg 25Pat WrightPaceline RT48:36
24 JunBlazing Saddles 50Peter HarrisonAS Test Team1:36:29
27 Juna3crg 15Gary ChambersNopinz28:39
1 JulBournemouth Jubilee Whs 25Sam WadsleyPrimera-Teamjobs50:10
4 Jula3crg M 25Gary ChambersNopinz46:58
4 Jula3crg W 25Laura Bartletta3crg55:47
8 JulPoole Whs 10David JanesWheels of Dorset18:31
11 Jula3crg 10Chris BartleyAS Test Team18:25
12 JulTeamSpy 10Adam HolleymanWightlink / WightMountain RT21:55
15 JulAndover Whs 10Tim CartwrightNewbury RC18:21
18 Jula3crg 10Gary ChambersNopinz18:38
21 JulHampshire RC 10Simon McNamaraSouth Downs Bikes 19:04
22 JulSouthdown Velo 50Dave DentGS Stella1:51:21
25 Jula3crg 10David JanesWheels of Dorset18:31
28 JulSotonia CC Road Bikes 23kmDave Dent
Ben Skinner
GS Stella
Rule 5
36:38
(tie)
28 JulSotonia CC TT Bikes 23kmAnt GrittonSotonia CC35:19
31 Jula3crg 10James BoymanHoops Velo18:51
4 AugNational Championship W 25Hayley SimmondsTeam WNT Pro Cycling50:05
4 AugNational Championship J 25Oliver StockwellWelwyn Whs50:30
5 AugNational Championship M 25Marcin BialoblockiNopinz44:22
7 Auga3crg 10Chris BoddyDidcot Phoenix CC18:44
14 Auga3crg 10Chris BartleyAS Test Team18:22
16 AugTeamSpy 10George CorbinBike Jockey CC21:59
18 AugBournemouth Arrow CC 10Paul LockyerNew Forest CC21:12
2 SepPrimera Team Jobs / Poole Whs 10David JanesWheels of Dorset18:36
8 SepUtag RT M 10James BoymanHoops Velo18:07
8 SepUtag RT W 10Joscelin LowdenStorey Racing21:04
16 SepSouthdown Velo 25Gary ChambersNopinz49:38
top

Fastest Teams

DateEventClubRidersTime
18 FebVC St Raphael Road Bikes 16.5a3crgCharlie Mitchell
Jerry Bromyard
Billy Holman
2:18:04
18 FebVC St Raphael TT Bikes 16.5VC St RaphaelAndy Smith
James Horton
Simon Berogna
2:03:15
25 FebAndover Whs TT Bikes 24Army CURich Hunt
Brendan Reese
Jonathan Robinson
3:00:46
25 FebAndover Whs Road Bikes 24Salisbury Road & Mountain CCPaul Mustow
James Eccleston
Tony Hamilton
3:33:22
24 Mara3crg Hardriders Road Bikes 10a3crgJames Garner
Jerry Bromyard
Den Tapping
1:22:16
24 Mara3crg Hardriders TT Bikes 10a3crgCharlie Mitchell
Andrew Thomas
Simone Mitchell
1:12:40
31 MarFareham Whs Road Bikes 10Fareham WhsAaron Cooper
Chris Williams
Jacob Schnabel
1:19:51
31 MarFareham Whs TT Bikes 10Fareham WhsJames Brickell
Dave Dalton
James Ibbitson
1:12:36
1 AprCC Weymouth 10CC WeymouthGreg Parker
Patrick Dunn
Jon Brumfield
1:06:57
15 AprBmth Jubilee Whs Road Bikes 40kmBournemouth Jubilee WhsJohn Samways
Tom Stocker
Bob Richardson
3:24:31
15 AprBmth Jubilee Whs TT Bikes 40kmFareham WhsNeil Mackley
Dave Dalton
Paul Morris
3:16:38
29 AprBmth & Dist WCA 25CC WeymouthGreg Parker
Jon Brumfield
Richard Porter
2:48:45
9 Maya3crg 10Blazing SaddlesJames Mapley
Howard Bayley
Andy Langdown
59:38
13 MayAndover Whs 25Andover WhsMatthew Buckley
Kevin Baker
Simon Healey
2:43:52
16 Maya3crg Road Bikes 10Fareham WhsNeil Mackley
Dave Dalton
Michael Stevens
1:09:57
17 MayTeamSpy 10Wightlink / WightMountain RTAdam Holleyman
Ian Hayden
James Pett
1:08:32
20 MayPoole Whs 10Primera-TeamjobsSam Wadsley
Paul Jones
Julian Lockwood
59:44
23 Maya3crg Middlemarkers 10a3crgSteve Legg
Andrew Thomas
Matt Harris
1:02:33
30 Maya3crg 10Blazing SaddlesJames Mapley
Andy Langdown
Howard Bayley
58:55
3 JunPortsmouth North End CC 25Fareham WhsJames Brickell
Neil Mackley
Paul Morris
2:38:04
6 Juna3crg 10Crawley WhsMark Emsley
Mark Smith
Paul Batten
59:51
10 JunBmth Jubilee Whs 10Poole WhsSteven Pink
Patryk Witkowski
Terry Icke
1:02:51
10 JunHampshire RC 25AS Test TeamChris Bartley
David Woodhouse
Katie Greves
2:30:55
13 Juna3crg 15Blazing SaddlesHoward Bayley
Andy Langdown
Ben Briffett
1:35:36
14 JunTeamSpy 10Wightlink / WightMountain RTAdam Holleyman
Ian Hayden
Matthew Allsopp
1:09:02
17 JunFareham Whs 25James RixTeam Bottrill / Vanguard48:42
17 JunAndover Whs 30Southborough & Dist WhsMatt Kuwertz
Rob Stephenson
David Rumm
2:42:29
20 Juna3crg 25a3crgAndrew Thomas
Matt Harris
David Shepherd
2:39:28
24 JunBlazing Saddles 50a3crgCharlie Mitchell
Steve Williamson
David Shepherd
5:11:35
27 Juna3crg 15a3crgAndrew Thomas
David Shepherd
Steve Legg
1:35:25
1 JulBmth Jubilee Whs 25Primera-TeamjobsSam Wadsley
Paul Jones
Julian Lockwood
2:35:16
4 Jula3crg M 25VeloRefined AerosmithsKevin Tye
Andrew Meilak
Paul Smith
2:33:03
4 Jula3crg W 25a3crgLaura Bartlett
Sarah Matthews
Eva Nyirenda
2:55:30
8 JulPoole Whs 10Bournemouth Jubilee WhsAndrew Cooper
Nick Jones
Tom Stocker
1:00:43
11 Jula3crg 10a3crgSteve Legg
Andrew Thomas
James Garner
1:03:20
12 JulTeamSpy 10TeamSpyClint Oliver
James Veal
Kevin Chant
1:07:25
15 JulAndover Whs 10Andover WhsMatthew Buckley
Kevin Baker
Simon Healey
59:42
18 Jula3crg 10drag2zeroAlan Murchison
Richard Harrison
Gavin Hinxman
1:00:13
21 JulHampshire RC 10Andover WhsMatthew Buckley
Kevin Baker
Nigel Pratt
1:00:45
22 JulSouthdown Velo 50Brighton Excelsior CCChris Lord
James Stone
Colin Toppin
6:03:04
25 Jula3crg 10drag2zeroGavin Hinxman
Alice Lethbridge
Vicky Gill
1:01:01
28 JulSotonia CC Road Bikes 23kmSotonia CCEd Slot
Patrick Stumpf
Joffrey Carlier
1:57:21
28 JulSotonia CC TT Bikes 23kmFareham WhsPaul Morris
Dave Dalton
Kirsty McSeveney
1:58:55
31 Jula3crg 10South Downs Bikes Simon McNamara
Stuart Bettis
Mark Gower
1:01:04
4 AugNational Championship W 25drag2zeroAlice Lethbridge
Vicky Gill
Liz Powell
2:37:35
4 AugNational Championship J 25Innovation RacingGeorge Elliott
Louis Evans
Joel Ackers
2:46:46
5 AugNational Championship M 25Team Bottrill / VanguardStuart Travis
Brett Harwood
George Evans
2:21:13
7 Auga3crg 10Blazing SaddlesJames Mapley
Howard Bayley
Andy Langdown
58:40
14 Auga3crg 10drag2zeroAlan Murchison
Gavin Hinxman
Vicky Gill
1:00:46
16 AugTeamSpy 10TeamSpyClint Oliver
Kevin Chant
Martin Piper
1:10:18
18 AugBournemouth Arrow CC 10New Forest CCPaul Lockyer
Tony Green
Sacha Ring
1:05:13
2 SepPrimera/Poole 10Poole WhsPatryk Witkowski
Steven Pink
Luke Rendell
1:00:57
8 SepUtag RT M 10Primera-TeamjobsSam Wadsley
Tom Temple
Paul Jones
58:09
16 SepSouthdown Velo 25GS StellaDave Dent
Tony Reeves
Mark Jones
2:51:17
top

Tandem Events

DateEventRidersClubTime
24 JunBlazing Saddles 50Steve Croggon
Rosie Croggon
Beacon Roads CC2:05:20
27 Juna3crg 15Jon Saunders
Paul Batchelor
Charlotteville CC33:53
8 JulPoole Whs 10Jemma Scott
Gordon Scott
CC Weymouth22:41
15 JulAndover Whs 10Alex Hall
Simon Hall
Andover Whs
Crabwood CC
23:30
22 JulSouthdown Velo 50Aran Stanton
Mary Corbett
VC St Raphael
Sotonia CC
2:00:26
7 Auga3crg 10Sarah Matthews
Mary Corbett
a3crg
Sotonia CC
22:54
11 AugBmth & D WCA 10Mary Corbett
Paul Rogers
Sotonia CC
VC St Raphael
23:26
8 SepUtag RT 10Dave Butler
Peter Butler
Charlotteville CC22:16

Team Time Trials

DateEventRidersClubTime
11 AugBmth & D WCA 10Jessica Finney
Jamie Caldwell
CT Onform
Portsmouth North End CC
22:57
18 AugBournemouth Arrow CC 10Clint Oliver
James Veal
TeamSpy21:37
top