Home

2018 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
30 October 2018

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2018

 

RTTC Closed Circuit Champs 11.8
PThruxton - 21 October 2018


previous next

Juniors

PosNameClubCatTime
1Adam JarpsTeam Bottrill / VanguardJ24:10
2Thomas DayPoole WhsJ24:22
3Euan BackusZeroBC DevelopmentJ25:00
4George ElliottInnovation RacingJ25:12
5Jamie WhitcherBournemouth CycleworksJ25:28
6Daniel YatesInnovation RacingJ26:04
7Oisin MurphyHillingdon SlipstreamersJ26:16
8Samuel HallVeloRunner RTJ26:24
8Harry JohnsonFareham WhsJ26:24
10Harry KirbyBicester Millenium CCJ26:35
11Blaine CarpenterBanbury Star CCJ26:49
12Matthew Hickmani-team.ccJ26:51
13Euan TaylorAvid SportJ27:19
14Matthew HoulbergPortsmouth North End CCJ27:23
15Jack MartinBournemouth Arrow CCJ27:27
16Caitlin Petersi-team.ccWJ27:45
17Alex FranksHillingdon SlipstreamersJ28:16
18Nathan WoodhouseLeighton Buzzard RCCJ28:22
19Harry PaveleyInnovation RacingJ28:24
20Alfie SalmonLee Valley Youth CCJ28:25
21Joel AckersInnovation RacingJ28:33
22Elizabeth MarvellyLiv AWOLWJ28:41
23James McLaughlinSynergie Coaching RTJ29:00
24Ben GillPoole WhsJ29:33
25Freya RichardsonPortsmouth North End CCWJ29:44
26Thomas HeightonStockton WhsJ29:50
27Aimee LaneWyre Forest CRCWJuv29:57
28Savannah HewsonLiv AWOLWJ29:58
29Katie-Ann EllistonSouthend WhsWJ30:14
30Jack TrunwittBournemouth Arrow CCJ30:37
31Bradley PerkinsWestbury WhsJ30:38
32Kyle JonesWORX Factory RacingJ31:38
33Ollie Boareri-team.ccJ31:55
34Isabella JohnsonCC SudburyWJ31:59
35Alexander NormanBedfordshire Road RTJ32:16
36Oliver PettiferPoole WhsJ32:17
37Sophie HeightonStockton WhsWJuv33:34
38Katie-Anne CaltonSolent Pirates Youth CCWJuv33:40
39Katie PamphlettBanbury Star CCWJuv35:16
40Tom ElliottLiverpool Century Cycling AcademyJ35:51
41Oliver GillPoole WhsJ35:53
42Charlie PettiferPoole WhsJ37:36
43Digby LlewellynPoole WhsJ38:51
44James Garnera3crgJ39:11
45Chloe CallinanHillingdon CCJ40:10
46Charlie PearsBath CCJ41:51
47Chiara Cuneo-FloodHillingdon SlipstreamersWJuv45:56
48Sebastian TobinTeam Bottrill / VanguardJ50:25
49Isabella BoylesBanbury Star CCWJuv51:44

FASTEST TEAM
Innovation RacingGeorge Elliott
Daniel Yates
Harry Paveley
1:19:40

Men

PosNameClubCatTime
1Marcin BialoblockiNopinz 22:03
2Christopher FennellThe Independent Pedaler 22:30
3Gary ChambersNopinz 22:42
4John MulveyCambridge University CC 23:05
5Nicholas FennellThanet RC 23:12
6George EvansTeam Bottrill / VanguardE23:14
7David JanesWheels of Dorset 23:19
8Brett HarwoodTeam Bottrill / VanguardV23:25
8Paul ElcockAS Test TeamV23:25
8Daniel NorthoverFinsbury Park CCV23:25
8Paul HartSouthend Whs 23:25
8Danny AxfordArctic Tacx RTV23:25
13Piers BarnettGS Henley 23:30
14Lee MorganTeam Bottrill / VanguardV23:33
15Stuart TravisTeam Bottrill / Vanguard 23:35
16James RixTeam Bottrill / VanguardV23:37
17Liam MaybankTwickenham CCV23:39
17Simon NormanBedfordshire Road RTV23:39
19Jack BrownCambridge University CCE23:47
20Charlie Mitchella3crg 23:57
21Neil MackleyFareham WhsV24:00
22Sebastian DicksonCambridge University CC 24:03
23Alan Murchisondrag2zeroV24:05
23Sam WadsleyPrimera-TeamjobsE24:05
25Jonathan GatesRAF CAV24:07
26Shawn GrayGillingham & Dist WhsV24:27
27Joseph DobsonManchester BC 24:28
28Michael DavisBikestrong-KTM 24:29
29Tim MayMediaVeloV24:30
29Clint OliverWest Wight WhsV24:30
31Jonathan ShubertArctic Tacx RT 24:31
31Darren WebbSomerset RC 24:31
33Paul JonesPrimera-TeamjobsV24:32
34Tavis WalkerVC Walcot 24:33
35Ben Williamsi-team.ccE24:35
36Greg ParkerCC WeymouthV24:38
37Richard SmithArmy Cycling 24:39
38Tony GreenNew Forest CCV24:40
38Richard BrookVC WalcotV24:40
40Ryan WitchellTeam Salesengine.co.uk 24:44
41Giles GreeningTri UK 24:45
42Tony ChapmanFrome & Dist WhsV24:50
42Bryce DyerVC St RaphaelV24:50
44Julian LockwoodPrimera-TeamjobsV24:54
44Simon BowlerAS Test TeamV24:54
46Dan SadlerRT 316V24:56
46James CookRadeon-Cycology RT 24:56
48Ian GreenstreetAeroCoachV24:57
49Kit WalkerCC Weymouth 24:58
50Steven CottingtonBath CCV25:01
51Gavin Hinxmandrag2zeroV25:03
52Andy SmithVC St RaphaelV25:04
53Robert GroverVC Walcot 25:06
54Ben StoweArctic Tacx RT 25:12
54Samuel ThienelShaftesbury CC 25:12
56Mark EllisTeam Milton KeynesV25:14
57George ThorneBeacon Roads CC 25:15
58Rob PearsBath CCV25:19
59Steve Williamsona3crgV25:27
60Xavier DisleyAeroCoach 25:30
61Lloyd DobsonArmy Cycling 25:32
62Martin AldamBath CCV25:37
63Nick JonesBournemouth Jubilee WhsV25:39
63Keith DorlingTeam Bottrill / VanguardV25:39
65Brendan ReeseArmy CyclingV25:41
66Jason StreatherVC St RaphaelV25:46
67Stephen HallVeloRunner RTV25:48
68Adrian HawkinsThanet RCV25:49
69Howard HeightonFerryhill WhsV25:50
70Robert TaylorArmy Cycling 25:54
70Steve Hockings-ThompsonRevo Racing V25:54
70Steve PottsVC St RaphaelV25:54
73Steve Legga3crgV26:00
74Martin JonesGemini BCV26:01
75Nick GilesPoco Loco CRTV26:02
76Andrew WrightHigh Wycombe CCV26:04
77Thomas WeirHitchin Nomads CC 26:05
78Adam WhittakerSalt & Sham CCE26:09
79Barrie WatkinsonBournemouth Arrow CCV26:10
80Glen KnightKISS RTV26:11
81Evan Jardine-SkinnerSotonia CCV26:12
82Nicholas HitchensPeterborough CCV26:13
82Barry EelesNorth Hampshire RCV26:13
84Mark HallowayTransition RT 26:18
85Christopher DavisGiant CCV26:21
85Mark GateshillPDQ Cycle Coaching 26:21
87Cliff RoweBournemouth Jubilee WhsV26:23
88Darren GardnerBath CCV26:24
89David LugtonPortsdown Hill CC 26:25
89Gary GraylandCC BexleyV26:25
91Gregg KinsellMid Shropshire WhsV26:27
92Phil WattsNorth Hampshire RCV26:29
92Antony BrownKettering CCV26:29
94Lee KennedyArmy Cycling 26:32
95Richard MooreWyndy MillaV26:33
96Glenn LonglandAntelope RTV26:36
97Aran StantonVC St RaphaelV26:37
98Peter BakerLewes Wanderers CCV26:38
99Simon DightonBeacon Roads CCV26:43
100Stuart ShortQN CoachingV26:44
101Gavin StevensRAF CA 26:47
102Joshua LahiriPortsdown Hill CC 26:48
103Shaun SmartSouthdown VeloV26:56
104Nigel SignFareham WhsV26:59
105Chris ScawnPlymouth Corinthian CCV27:00
106Nick GardenerThe Cycle Studio 27:01
107Jerome WattsTeam Bottrill / VanguardV27:05
108Simon HallowayPaceline RT 27:08
109Edward CollinsTeam Tor 2000V27:09
110David ButtCC WeymouthV27:12
111Rob VesseyDidcot Phoenix CCV27:14
112Tim CookeSotonia CCV27:15
113Richard WyethTornado Road CCV27:25
114Richard WalkerSowerby Bros CRT 27:26
115Jason HaylesWight Cycle Hire RTE27:31
116Jody WarringtonTransition RT 27:39
117Mark WarrenKISS RTV27:43
118David ChurchillDirect Power CTV27:45
119Paul WinchcombeChippenham & Dist WhsV27:46
120Tom CoxNorthovers VTV27:57
121Michael StevensFareham WhsV27:59
122Terry IckePoole WhsV28:00
123Ian LoxtonVC VentaV28:13
124Colin BrumbleCC WeymouthV28:14
125Mathew MitchellStratford CC 28:16
126Mike AndersonVC VentaV28:18
127Philip ElliottLiverpool Century RCV28:24
128Ross BristowRAF CA 28:33
129Ian TaylorBeacon Roads CCV28:40
130Gavin DraperNorth Hampshire RCV28:43
131Andrew MilnerNorth Cotswold CCV28:44
132Peter FranksCharlotteville CCV28:53
133William SawyerAndover WhsV28:54
134David PhillipsOld Portlians CCV28:55
135Gary ChivertonBournemouth Jubilee WhsV29:02
136Liam SomervilleBike Jockey CC 29:08
137Mike Garnera3crgV29:13
138Jonathan LaceySouthdown VeloV29:23
139Mark BoylesBanbury Star CCV29:25
140Ian MaconnachieBanbury Star CC 29:27
141Cliff VollerNewbury RCV29:44
142Nick DwyerLewes Wanderers CCV29:57
143Mike Boycea3crgV29:58
144Kevin FianderMonmouth Tri ClubV30:02
145Jason CurtisBaines RacingV30:13
146Felix BarkerCambridge University CC 30:30
147Arthur WaghornBognor Regis CCV30:32
147John IsardHampshire RCV30:32
149Paul RansonBaines RacingV30:33
150Damon PayneRoyal Navy & Royal Marine CAV30:40
151Robert BarrettHigh Wycombe CCV31:18
152Murray KirtonA5 Rangers CCV31:26
153Dave DriverYeovil CCV31:39
154Simon Craig-McFeelya3crgV31:43
155John FroudFestival RCV31:53
156David HanburyCrabwood CCV32:04
157William AckersInnovation RacingV32:37
158John BenjaminBradford-on-Avon CC 33:09
159Bob JolliffeNew Forest CCV33:18
160Martin Balk3C CyclexperienceV33:29
161Ken Raysona3crgV34:40
162Adrian OsbornStratford CCV34:54

FASTEST TEAM
Team Bottrill / VanguardGeorge Evans
Brett Harwood
Lee Morgan
1:10:12

Women

PosNameClubCatTime
1Emma LewisThe Independent PedalerW24:46
2Vicky Gilldrag2zeroW26:05
3Emily MeakinFusion RT VeloperformanceW26:08
4Stephanie PostTeam Bottrill / VanguardW26:22
5Nicola JuniperTeam EchelonW26:24
6Jennifer GeorgeTorelli-Beastwear-BrotherW26:34
7Angela Carpentera3crgWV26:54
8Jackie FieldCC AshwellWV26:59
9Melanie SneddonTORQ PerformanceWV27:18
10Sarah Matthewsa3crgWV27:25
11Katrina RyeArmy CyclingW27:32
12Faye FaberBike Jockey CCW27:56
13Chanel MasonStorey RacingW28:14
14Christina MurrayArmy CyclingWV28:15
15Anna WeaverNJC-Biemme-EchelonW28:16
15Madeline MooreTORQ PerformanceW28:16
17Christine RowleyNopinzWV28:30
18Mandy BunnCC SudburyWV28:44
18Kirsty McSeveneyFareham WhsW28:44
20Hayley KirkTrainsharp RTW28:50
21Gemma JohnsonBeacon Roads CCW28:51
22Louise ScuphamTeam Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le VeloW29:00
22Denise BurrowsThe Cycle StudioW29:00
24Claire EmonsNewbury RCWV29:09
25Sue RustKettering CCWV29:10
26Sarah ShortQN CoachingWV29:19
27Naomi ShinkinsBournemouth CycleworksW29:24
28Deborah SmithSouthdown VeloWV30:04
29Lucy MitchellPetersfield Tri ClubWV30:36
30Joy PayneAmersham RCCWV31:11
31Anne LohTeamSpyWV31:29
32Gill ReynoldsWillesden CCWV32:10
33Arja ScarsbrookBush Healthcare CRTWV32:14
34Alison VesseyDidcot Phoenix CCWV32:32
35Lauren GaultArmy CyclingW34:05
36Hannah RandallStafford RCW34:44
37Caroline HeightonStockton WhsWV37:04

FASTEST TEAM
Army CyclingKatrina Rye
Christina Murray
Lauren Gault
1:29:52
previous top next