Home

2017 Index

Archive Index

This page last updated
20 July 2017

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2017

 

EVENT WINNERS
2017

DateEventNameClubTime
19 FebVC St Raphael Road Bikes 18Matthew DowniePrimera-Teamjobs41:53
19 FebVC St Raphael TT Bikes 18James CopelandFareham Whs41:37
26 FebAndover Whs Road Bikes 24Craig WallingtonSarum Velo1:00:20
26 FebAndover Whs TT Bikes 24Rich HuntArmy CU57:10
4 MarAntelope RT 10Matthew CharltonFarnborough & Camberley CC20:59
19 MarSotonia CC Road Bikes 23kmMatthew DowniePrimera-Teamjobs35:50
19 MarSotonia CC TT Bikes 23kmOscar HutchingsVC Equipe34:43
26 MarKnight Composites Classic 24 JAdam RobertsonVerulam CC54:20
26 MarKnight Composites Classic 24 M & EJoshua WilliamsTeam Bottrill / HSS Hire48:34
26 MarKnight Composites Classic 24 ParaRik WaddonPara-T1:02:09
26 MarKnight Composites Classic 24 W & VPeter NichollsRace Hub52:28
1 AprFareham Whs Road Bikes 10Craig WallingtonSarum Velo23:20
1 AprFareham Whs TT Bikes 10James CopelandFareham Whs21:48
2 AprNew Forest CC 32Matthew CharltonFarnborough & Camberley CC1:09:53
9 Apra3crg Road Bikes 22.5Craig WallingtonSarum Velo55:55
9 Apra3crg TT Bikes 22.5Tom PritchardHampshire RC52:19
14 AprBournemouth Arrow CC 10Gary ChambersNopinz20:34
16 Apra3crg 25Liam MaybankTwickenham CC48:20
16 AprCC Weymouth 10Lewis KeightleyTeam Bottrill / HSS Hire20:40
30 AprTornado RCC 10Craig WallingtonSarum Velo23:13
6 MayHampshire RC 10Gary ChambersNopinz18:56
7 MayBournemouth & Dist WCA 25Gary ChambersNopinz51:19
10 Maya3crg 10Gary ChambersNopinz19:01
14 MayAndover Whs 25Gary ChambersNopinz50:54
31 Maya3crg 10Chris BoddyDidcot Phoenix CC19:33
7 Juna3crg 10Hamish BondAeroCoach19:04
11 JunBournemouth Jubilee Whs 10Conrad MossMid Devon CC19:14
14 Juna3crg 10Hamish BondAeroCoach17:55
18 JunPoole Whs 10Lewis KeightleyTeam Bottrill / HSS Hire18:56
21 Juna3crg 25Mark Smith
Pat Wright
Crawley Whs
Paceline RT
48:20 (tie)
21 JunNat Youth Champ SDC Heat 10kCharlie WaltersVC Venta13:56
25 JunBournemouth Jubilee Whs 25Steve Williamson
Sam Wadsley
a3crg
Poole Whs
53:06 (tie)
28 Juna3crg 10David JanesVeloton19:03
2 JulBlazing Saddles 50Liam MaybankTwickenham CC1:39:43
5 Jula3crg 25Mark SmithCrawley Whs48:13
6 JulSouthdown Velo 10Howard ShawEastbourne Rovers CC20:27
9 JulPoole Whs 10David JanesVeloton19:00
12 Jula3crg 10Gary ChambersNopinz18:44
16 JulAndover Whs 10Tim CartwrightNewbury RC18:06
19 Jula3crg 10John DeweyTeam Bottrill18:37
top

Fastest Teams

DateEventClubRidersTime
19 FebVC St Raphael Road Bikes 18Primera-TeamjobsMatthew Downie
Thomas Key
Alex Collins
2:14:10
19 FebVC St Raphael TT Bikes 18Fareham WhsJames Copeland
James Brickell
Paul Morris
2:10:22
26 FebAndover Whs Road Bikes 24a3crgJohn Glaysher
Mike Garner
Den Tapping
3:43:11
26 FebAndover Whs TT Bikes 24Army CURich Hunt
Russ Danckert
Jonathan Robinson
3:01:21
4 MarAntelope RT 10Sotonia CCJames Peckham
Jonathan Hall
Stuart Martingale
1:09:15
19 MarSotonia CC Road Bikes 23kmSotonia CCPhil Wilks
James Peckham
Ed Slot
1:54:15
19 MarSotonia CC TT Bikes 23kmVC St RaphaelAndy Smith
Simon Berogna
Andy Rivett
1:52:46
1 AprFareham Whs Road Bikes 10Sotonia CCJames Peckham
Jonathan Wren
John Phillips
1:19:14
1 AprFareham Whs TT Bikes 10VC St RaphaelLiam Walsh
Andy Smith
Simon Berogna
1:09:09
2 AprNew Forest CC 32New Forest CCBen Boardman
Gary Lock
Max Moyles
3:49:04
9 Apra3crg Road Bikes 22.5Sotonia CCEd Slot
James Peckham
Philip Godfrey
2:55:25
9 Apra3crg TT Bikes 22.5a3crgAndrew Thomas
Simone Dailey
Darryl Barr
2:59:14
14 AprBournemouth Arrow CC 10Poole WhsMike Williams
Steven Pink
Sam Wadsley
1:07:11
16 Apra3crg 25Blazing SaddlesJames Mapley
Andy Langdown
Howard Bayley
2:36:38
16 AprCC Weymouth 10Primera-TeamjobsTom Temple
Julian Lockwood
Jacob Aries
1:06:15
30 AprTornado RCC 10New Forest CCNicholas Buck
Lyndon Thompson
Richard Parker
1:15:59
6 MayHampshire RC 10Blazing SaddlesJames Mapley
Andy Langdown
Howard Bayley
59:56
7 MayBmth & Dist WCA 25Bournemouth Jubilee WhsJohn Samways
Patryk Witkowski
Matthew Rollinson
2:45:57
10 Maya3crg 10Fareham WhsJames Copeland
Neil Mackley
Alan Emmott
1:03:33
14 MayAndover Whs 25Andover WhsSimon Healey
Matthew Buckley
Nigel Pratt
2:45:52
31 Maya3crg 10Portsmouth North End CCTom Morris
Mark Stafford
James Ayton
1:01:18
7 Juna3crg 10Blazing SaddlesJames Mapley
Tom Lane
Andy Langdown
1:00:44
11 JunBmth Jubilee Whs 10Bournemouth Jubilee WhsMatthew Rollinson
Adrian Murray
Nick Jones
1:02:55
14 Juna3crg 10Blazing SaddlesJames Mapley
Andy Langdown
Howard Bayley
59:16
18 JunPoole Whs 10Poole WhsSam Wadsley
Steven Pink
Mike Williams
1:01:01
21 Juna3crg 25Blazing SaddlesHoward Bayley
Andy Langdown
Ben Briffett
2:37:14
21 JunNat Youth Champ SDC Heat 10kPoole WhsThomas Day
Jamie Whitcher
Dan Byrne
46:47
25 JunBournemouth Jubilee Whs 25Bournemouth Jubilee WhsMatthew Rollinson
John Samways
Adrian Murray
2:42:46
28 Juna3crg 10a3crgCharlie Mitchell
Andrew Thomas
Steve Legg
1:02:22
2 JulBlazing Saddles 50drag2zeroGavin Hinxman
Alan Murchison
Alice Lethbridge
5:18:07
5 Jula3crg 25Crawley WhsMark Smith
Paul Byford
Rupert Robinson
2:34:04
6 JulSouthdown Velo 10Fareham WhsVaughan Marris
Dave Dalton
Nigel Sign
1:05:17
9 JulPoole Whs 10VC St RaphaelJames Horton
Greg Parker
Simon Berogna
1:00:50
12 Jula3crg 10a3crgArthur Venables
James Garner
Steve Legg
1:03:29
16 JulAndover Whs 10Andover WhsMatthew Buckley
Simon Healey
Chris Cain
1:01:12
19 Jula3crg 10Blazing SaddlesJames Mapley
Andy Langdown
Howard Bayley
1:00:36
top

Tandem Events

DateEventRidersClubTime
14 AprBournemouth Arrow CC 10Nicolas O`Hara
Sean Williams
3C Cyclexperience22:06
6 MayHampshire RC 10Jon Frost
Luke Frost
Redmon CC25:43
14 MayAndover Whs 25Sean Williams
Nick O`Hara
3C Cyclexperience1:01:59
11 JunBmth Jubilee Whs 10Sean Williams
Nick O`Hara
3C Cyclexperience28:08
14 Juna3crg 10Chris Edginton
Peter Oliver
Fairly United CT19:57
18 JunPoole Whs 10Sean Williams
Nick O`Hara
3C Cyclexperience20:06
12 Jula3crg 10Mary Corbett
Norman Harvey
Sotonia CC25:21
16 JulAndover Whs 10Sean Williams
Nick O`Hara
3C Cyclexperience20:06
19 Jula3crg Tandem 10Steve Whitewick
Mary Corbett
VeloRefined Aerosmiths
Sotonia CC
21:18

Team Time Trials

DateEventRidersClubTime
5 MarAntelope RT 2-up 10Andy Langdown
Tom Lane
Blazing Saddles21:13
top