Home
2017 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 10 October 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Utag 10
postponed from 9 Sept P881R - 30 September 2017
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | James Boyman | Hoops Velo | | 18:34 |
2 | Liam Maybank | Twickenham CC | V | 19:08 |
3 | Sam Wadsley | Poole Whs | E | 19:10 |
3 | Matthew Downie | Primera-Teamjobs | E | 19:10 |
5 | James Rix | Crawley Whs | V | 19:12 |
6 | Kevin Tye | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | V | 19:17 |
7 | Chris McNamara | Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT | V | 19:23 |
8 | James Wright | Charlotteville CC | V | 19:42 |
9 | Chris Loake | Pure Motion Cycles | | 19:51 |
10 | Keith Lea | Paceline RT | V | 19:52 |
11 | Paul Lockyer | New Forest CC | | 19:53 |
12 | Andy Langdown | Blazing Saddles | V | 19:54 |
13 | Andrew Meilak | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | V | 19:55 |
14 | Mike Piper | Abellio - SFA RT | V | 20:01 |
15 | Tom Morris | Portsmouth North End CC | | 20:06 |
16 | Andrew Cooper | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 20:07 |
17 | Ryan Smith | Morvelo Basso RT | | 20:13 |
18 | Simon Barbour | AS Test Team | | 20:15 |
19 | Nick Wilson | Rye & Dist Whs | V | 20:16 |
19 | Tom Lane | Latchem Sunwise RT | | 20:16 |
21 | Thomas Day | Poole Whs | J | 20:20 |
22 | Nick Jones | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 20:23 |
23 | Rachael Elliott | drag2zero | W | 20:26 |
23 | Dan Sadler | RT 316 | V | 20:26 |
25 | John Sibley | Utag RT | V | 20:30 |
26 | Andy Smith | VC St Raphael | V | 20:34 |
27 | Ian Greenstreet | Newbury RC | V | 20:36 |
28 | James Churchard | Reading CC | V | 20:38 |
29 | Tony Green | New Forest CC | V | 20:41 |
30 | Alice Lethbridge | drag2zero | W | 20:42 |
30 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | V | 20:42 |
32 | Jeremy Ponting | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 20:47 |
33 | Mark Bashford | East Grinstead CC | | 20:48 |
34 | Steve Legg | a3crg | V | 20:49 |
35 | Paul Haywood | Epsom CC | V | 20:54 |
35 | Rich Heath | Oxted CC | | 20:54 |
37 | Phil Wilks | Sotonia CC | | 21:00 |
38 | Jake Prior | VC St Raphael | V | 21:04 |
39 | James Peckham | Sotonia CC | | 21:08 |
39 | Anthony Bee | Wigmore CC | V | 21:08 |
41 | Edward Nunn | Berkshire Tri Squad | | 21:09 |
42 | Paul Byford | Crawley Whs | V | 21:13 |
43 | Adrian Blacker | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 21:16 |
44 | Paul Matthews | Utag RT | V | 21:18 |
45 | Andrew Thomas | a3crg | | 21:22 |
46 | David Lugton | Portsdown Hill CC | | 21:26 |
46 | Nick Austin | Sotonia CC | V | 21:26 |
48 | Paul Medcraft | Dorking CC | V | 21:29 |
48 | Thomas Pfeiffer | Dulwich Paragon CC | V | 21:29 |
50 | Stuart Peckham | New Forest CC | V | 21:40 |
50 | David Shepherd | GS Stella | V | 21:40 |
52 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | V | 21:43 |
53 | Peter Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 21:46 |
53 | Stuart Stow | Twickenham CC | V | 21:46 |
55 | Peter Perrin | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 21:52 |
56 | Drew Hosie | a3crg | V | 21:53 |
57 | Gary Allan | GA Cycles | V | 21:55 |
57 | Richard Tully | Elite Cycling | V | 21:55 |
59 | Stewart Ward | New Forest CC | | 21:56 |
60 | Martin Winter | Twickenham CC | V | 21:57 |
61 | Darren Anderson | Fareham Whs | V | 21:58 |
62 | Chris Day | Poole Whs | V | 22:07 |
63 | Gary Ferrett | Hampshire RC | V | 22:08 |
64 | Tony Tuohy | Redmon CC | V | 22:14 |
65 | Justin Priest | New Forest CC | V | 22:18 |
66 | Ian White | Farnham RC | V | 22:19 |
67 | Paul Flight | Utag RT | V | 22:28 |
68 | Robert Charles | Blazing Saddles | V | 22:29 |
69 | Peter Franks | Charlotteville CC | V | 22:46 |
70 | Lee Turner | Sigma Sport.co.uk | V | 22:47 |
71 | Joe Reynolds | Portsmouth North End CC | | 22:48 |
72 | Martin Beale | VC St Raphael | V | 22:49 |
73 | Jonathan Thomas | Epsom CC | V | 22:58 |
73 | Adam Evans | Banjo Cycles.com | V | 22:58 |
75 | Chris Jolliffe | Crawley Whs | V | 23:00 |
76 | Kirsty McSeveney | Fareham Whs | W | 23:07 |
77 | Patrick Brennan | a3crg | | 23:09 |
78 | Matthew Butler | Charlotteville CC | | 23:10 |
79 | Keith Garbutt | South Western RC | V | 23:11 |
80 | Paul Bailey | Utag RT | V | 23:15 |
81 | Oliver Berney | Royal Sutton CC | V | 23:23 |
82 | Louisa Cooper | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 23:24 |
83 | Michael Harrison | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:25 |
84 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 23:26 |
85 | Alistair Asher | Team Quest | V | 23:27 |
86 | Daniel Sharp | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:36 |
87 | Marianne Holt | Fareham Whs | W | 23:51 |
88 | Michael Gowan | Festival RC | V | 23:59 |
89 | Jonathan Asbridge | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 24:02 |
90 | Ron Hooper | Fareham Whs | V | 24:20 |
91 | Stephen Skinner | VC St Raphael | V | 24:25 |
92 | Paul Winkley | East Grinstead CC | V | 24:27 |
93 | Michelle Walter | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 24:48 |
94 | Frank Edge | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 24:59 |
95 | Robyn Yates | Addiscombe CC | WV | 26:06 |
96 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 26:16 |
97 | Barry Packman | Epsom CC | V | 26:37 |
98 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | V | 27:07 |
99 | Stan Bennett | a3crg | V | 28:16 |
100 | Deanna Ferrett | Hampshire RC | WV | 30:24 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Poole Whs | Sam Wadsley Thomas Day Chris Day | 1:01:37 |
Tandem
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mary Corbett Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | WV V | 25:35 |
|