Home
2017 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 9 May 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
A3crg 22.5
P877 - 9 April 2017
Road Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Craig Wallington | Sarum Velo | | 55:55 |
2 | Thomas Key | Primera-Teamjobs | | 56:08 |
3 | Ed Slot | Sotonia CC | | 56:55 |
4 | James Peckham | Sotonia CC | | 58:00 |
5 | Richard Cartland | Trainsharp RT | | 58:34 |
6 | James Garner | a3crg | V | 59:12 |
7 | David Pollard | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | V | 59:55 |
8 | Darryl Rice | South Downs Bikes | V | 59:58 |
9 | Philip Godfrey | Sotonia CC | | 1:00:30 |
10 | Angela Carpenter | a3crg | WV | 1:00:41 |
11 | Jason Frizzell | Portsmouth Triathletes | V | 1:00:47 |
12 | Nick Jones | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:00:49 |
13 | Andy Self | Direct Power CT | V | 1:01:08 |
14 | Jason Hints | Hampshire RC | V | 1:01:44 |
15 | Colin Mooney | Portsdown Hill CC | V | 1:01:48 |
16 | Tamina Oliver | Oxford University CC | W | 1:02:53 |
17 | Leon Fielding | a3crg | V | 1:02:57 |
17 | Vaughan Marris | Fareham Whs | J | 1:02:57 |
19 | Jonathan Wren | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:01 |
20 | Tom Bandy | Portsdown Hill CC | | 1:03:27 |
21 | Max Doyle | a3crg | J | 1:03:43 |
22 | Jerry Bromyard | a3crg | V | 1:04:39 |
23 | Warren Peters | a3crg | V | 1:05:20 |
24 | David Robbins | Petersfield Tri Club | V | 1:06:00 |
25 | Ollie Mitchell | a3crg | | 1:06:09 |
26 | Mike Garner | a3crg | V | 1:06:23 |
27 | Den Tapping | a3crg | V | 1:06:25 |
28 | Mick Malone | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:07:01 |
29 | James Horan | South Downs Bikes | V | 1:07:48 |
30 | Zoe Taylor | a3crg | WV | 1:09:41 |
31 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:11:55 |
32 | Jo Lovell | a3crg | WV | 1:18:56 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Sotonia CC | Ed Slot James Peckham Philip Godfrey | 2:55:25 |
TT Bikes
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Tom Pritchard | Hampshire RC | | 52:19 |
2 | Simon McNamara | South Downs Bikes | V | 52:47 |
3 | Mark Smith | Crawley Whs | V | 53:33 |
4 | Mitchell Webber | Andover Whs | E | 53:58 |
5 | Rich Hunt | Army CU | V | 54:25 |
6 | Howard Bayley | Blazing Saddles | V | 54:36 |
7 | Michael Cooke | Nottingham Clarion CC | | 55:37 |
8 | Phil Wilks | Sotonia CC | | 56:02 |
8 | Jon Hughes | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 56:02 |
10 | Max Webber | Abbotts Ann Cycles | | 56:43 |
11 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | V | 56:44 |
12 | James Wright | Charlotteville CC | V | 56:55 |
13 | Richard Porter | CC Weymouth | V | 58:08 |
14 | Andrew Thomas | a3crg | | 58:12 |
15 | Adrian Blacker | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 58:20 |
16 | Ben Briffett | Blazing Saddles | E | 58:24 |
17 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | V | 58:50 |
18 | Perry Lee | Southdown Velo | V | 58:56 |
19 | Lyndon Thompson | New Forest CC | V | 1:00:08 |
20 | James Goward | Four4th | V | 1:00:15 |
21 | David Garratt | Onyx RT | V | 1:00:17 |
22 | Simone Dailey | a3crg | W | 1:00:27 |
23 | Darryl Barr | a3crg | V | 1:00:35 |
24 | Patrick Brennan | a3crg | | 1:00:52 |
25 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | V | 1:01:52 |
26 | David Triska | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:03:14 |
27 | John Glaysher | a3crg | | 1:03:54 |
28 | Daniel Sharp | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:04:07 |
29 | John Way | a3crg | V | 1:04:26 |
30 | Stuart Thompson | Andover Whs | V | 1:05:41 |
31 | Deborah Smith | Southdown Velo | WV | 1:06:55 |
32 | David Pothecary | Southdown Velo | V | 1:09:40 |
33 | Derek Dowden | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:12:58 |
FASTEST TEAM |
a3crg | Andrew Thomas Simone Dailey Darryl Barr | 2:59:14 |
|