Home
2016 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2016
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2016 |
|
Southdown Velo 25
P901/25 - 28 August 2016
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Gary Chambers | Fareham Whs | | 51:08 |
2 | Mark Emsley | Team ASL360 | | 52:18 |
3 | Steve Williamson | a3crg | V | 52:56 |
4 | Paul Jones | Primera-Teamjobs | V | 54:01 |
5 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | V | 55:34 |
6 | Neil Mackley | Fareham Whs | V | 55:36 |
7 | Matthew Franklin | Bristol RC | | 56:07 |
8 | David Shepherd | GS Stella | V | 56:10 |
9 | Phil Wilks | Sotonia CC | | 56:11 |
10 | Nick Andrews | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 56:28 |
11 | Richard Gifford | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | V | 56:47 |
12 | Paul Morris | Fareham Whs | | 56:48 |
13 | Michael Davey | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 56:56 |
14 | Hamish Walker | Blazing Saddles | V | 56:58 |
15 | Paul Thompson | Epsom CC | V | 57:11 |
16 | David Clark | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 57:17 |
17 | Jon Smith | Fareham Whs | V | 57:19 |
18 | Paul Martin | IOW CC | V | 57:22 |
19 | Jon Fry | Horsham Cycling | V | 58:32 |
20 | Peter Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 58:37 |
21 | John Banham | Southdown Velo | V | 58:40 |
22 | Jerry Bromyard | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 59:13 |
23 | Jack Churchill | Brighton Excelsior CC | J | 59:17 |
24 | David Clements | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 59:25 |
25 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | V | 59:28 |
26 | Jason Burkinshaw | Blazing Saddles | V | 59:35 |
27 | James Horan | South Downs Bikes | V | 59:55 |
28 | Boe Harper | Fareham Whs | | 59:57 |
29 | Martin Booker | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:00:02 |
30 | Simon Atkinson | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:00:11 |
30 | Den Tapping | Hampshire RC | V | 1:00:11 |
30 | Neil Crowther | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:00:11 |
33 | Laura Bartlett | a3crg | W | 1:00:23 |
34 | Dave Abbott | GS Stella | V | 1:00:25 |
35 | Glenn Sievewright | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:00:53 |
36 | Simon Letts | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:01:19 |
37 | Nigel Sign | Fareham Whs | V | 1:01:29 |
38 | John Mottershead | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:01:41 |
39 | Chris Wallis | Blazing Saddles | | 1:01:55 |
40 | Ian Sherin | 3C Cyclexperience | V | 1:02:14 |
41 | Deborah Smith | Southdown Velo | WV | 1:03:59 |
42 | Chris McGuire | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:54 |
43 | Phil Frean | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:05:08 |
44 | Andrew Haste | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:05:10 |
45 | John Isard | Hampshire RC | V | 1:05:13 |
46 | Keith Webb | Southdown Velo | V | 1:05:37 |
47 | Alan Orman | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:05:56 |
48 | David Pothecary | Southdown Velo | V | 1:06:11 |
49 | David Bridle | Southdown Velo | V | 1:06:29 |
50 | Paul Beck | Hampshire RC | V | 1:07:04 |
51 | Ade Fadero | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 1:07:20 |
52 | Peter Hicks | Southdown Velo | V | 1:07:26 |
53 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | V | 1:09:36 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Fareham Whs | Gary Chambers Neil Mackley Paul Morris | 2:43:32 |
Tandem
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jon Frost Dave Abbott | Redmon CC GS Stella | V V | 1:00:00 |
|