Home
2016 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2016
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2016 |
|
National Championship 10
Men P886 - 21 August 2016
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Richard Bussell | AeroCoach | | 20:35 |
2 | James Gullen | Pedal Heaven RT | | 20:38 |
3 | Ryan Perry | Langdale Lightweights RT | | 20:46 |
4 | Matt Clinton | Mike Vaughan Cycles | | 21:14 |
5 | Lloyd Chapman | Pedal Heaven RT | | 21:17 |
6 | Joseph Fry | Pedal Heaven RT | E | 21:21 |
7 | Matthew Smith | Team Bottrill | | 21:23 |
8 | John Dewey | Team Bottrill | | 21:27 |
9 | Christopher Fennell | Thanet RC | E | 21:38 |
10 | James Boyman | Farnham RC | | 21:45 |
11 | George Evans | Team Bottrill | J | 21:49 |
12 | Robert Moore | Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT | | 21:52 |
13 | Brett Harwood | Terry Wright Cycles RC | V | 21:54 |
14 | Rob Sharland | Paceline RT | | 21:55 |
15 | Chris McNamara | Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT | V | 22:00 |
16 | Matthew Davies | Rhino Velo RT | | 22:06 |
17 | Pat Wright | Paceline RT | | 22:09 |
18 | Matt Langworthy | Mid Devon CC | E | 22:12 |
19 | Jonathan Wears | SSLL RT | E | 22:13 |
20 | Kevin Tye | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | V | 22:16 |
21 | Dan Bigham | drag2zero | | 22:17 |
22 | James Copeland | Fareham Whs | | 22:19 |
23 | George Fox | Wellingborough Cycles RT | E | 22:25 |
24 | Liam Maybank | Twickenham CC | V | 22:26 |
25 | Danny Axford | Arctic Tacx RT | V | 22:28 |
26 | Dean Robson | Nopinz | | 22:34 |
27 | Simon McNamara | South Downs Bikes | V | 22:35 |
28 | Simon Norman | Bedfordshire Road RT | V | 22:36 |
29 | John Mulvey | Cambridge University CC | E | 22:38 |
29 | Matthew Woods | Performance Cycles CC | E | 22:38 |
31 | Mark Jones | drag2zero | V | 22:42 |
32 | Nicholas English | AeroCoach | | 22:45 |
33 | Jonathan Gates | RAF CC | | 22:48 |
34 | Charlie Mitchell | a3crg | | 22:51 |
34 | James Gelsthorpe | Peterborough CC | | 22:51 |
36 | Jamie Pine | Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT | | 22:56 |
37 | James Mapley | Blazing Saddles | E | 22:57 |
38 | Daniel Halksworth | VS Jersey | | 23:04 |
39 | Ryan Davies | GS Henley | | 23:06 |
39 | Matt Peel | Redhill CC | | 23:06 |
39 | Thomas Key | Southampton University RC | E | 23:06 |
39 | Robert West | AeroCoach | V | 23:06 |
43 | James Rix | Crawley Whs | V | 23:08 |
44 | Tom Pritchard | Hampshire RC | | 23:10 |
44 | Richard Gildea | Didcot Phoenix CC | | 23:10 |
46 | Daniel Barnett | Team Bottrill | V | 23:11 |
47 | Courtney Blockley-campton | Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT | | 23:19 |
47 | Mark Emsley | Team ASL360 | | 23:19 |
47 | Matt Slater | Revo Racing | V | 23:19 |
47 | Ben Anstie | 73 Degrees Bicycles | | 23:19 |
51 | Mark Perry | Look Mum No Hands! | V | 23:21 |
52 | Paul Jones | Severn Valley Cycles | V | 23:23 |
53 | Peter Tadros | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | V | 23:25 |
54 | Andrew Meilak | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | V | 23:26 |
55 | Ayrton Pope | Paceline RT | E | 23:29 |
56 | Jon Hughes | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 23:32 |
57 | Geoff Comley | Derby Mercury RC | | 23:36 |
58 | David Watson | Ride Coventry | V | 23:38 |
59 | Max Sahota | St Ives CC | E | 23:41 |
60 | Michael Stafford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 23:46 |
60 | Graeme Stirzaker | a3crg | V | 23:46 |
62 | Jeremy Ponting | VC St Raphael | V | 23:47 |
62 | Matthew Parfitt | Charlotteville CC | | 23:47 |
64 | Joseph Dobson | Manchester BC | | 23:49 |
65 | John Samways | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:51 |
66 | Andy Smith | Fareham Whs | V | 23:56 |
67 | Nicholas Cooper | DFL In-Gear | E | 23:58 |
68 | James Flahey | Coalville Whs | E | 24:00 |
68 | Alan Murchison | drag2zero | V | 24:00 |
70 | Nathan Gosling | Guernsey VC | E | 24:02 |
71 | Jack Donaldson | Neon Velo | E | 24:04 |
71 | Chris Myhill | Peak RC | V | 24:04 |
73 | Jonathan Robinson | Army CU | V | 24:06 |
74 | Matt Meek | Cambridge University CC | | 24:15 |
75 | Phil Watts | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:17 |
76 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | V | 24:19 |
77 | Harry Loader | Mid Devon CC | E | 24:21 |
77 | Steven Pink | Poole Whs | | 24:21 |
79 | Dave Dalton | Fareham Whs | V | 24:22 |
79 | Angus MacInnes | RAF CC | V | 24:22 |
81 | Andrew Cooper | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 24:28 |
81 | Andrew Morris | CC London | | 24:28 |
81 | Phil Wilks | Sotonia CC | | 24:28 |
84 | Richard Newey | Paceline RT | V | 24:34 |
85 | Neil Grunshaw | Kingston Whs | | 24:36 |
86 | Sebastian Ader | a3crg | V | 24:39 |
87 | Matthew Rowley | Oxonian CC | V | 24:40 |
88 | Dave Dawkins | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 24:45 |
88 | Jon Pridham | IOW CC | V | 24:45 |
90 | Gawie Nienaber | Farnham RC | V | 24:49 |
91 | Luke Danckert | Army CU | | 24:51 |
92 | Rich Heath | Oxted CC | | 24:58 |
93 | James Peckham | Sotonia CC | | 25:00 |
94 | Sam Wadsley | Poole Whs | J | 25:01 |
95 | Tim Butt | Banbury Star CC | V | 25:02 |
96 | Xavier Disley | AeroCoach | | 25:04 |
97 | Paul French | Bedfordshire Road RT | V | 25:06 |
98 | Andrew Thomas | Dulwich Paragon CC | | 25:09 |
99 | John Glaysher | a3crg | | 25:11 |
100 | Matthew Saunders | Team Vision Racing | | 25:14 |
101 | Simon Barbour | GS Henley | | 25:16 |
102 | Stuart Auckland | Team Bottrill | V | 25:17 |
103 | Andy Kennedy | Ipswich BC | V | 25:26 |
104 | Ben Briffett | Southdown Velo | E | 25:27 |
105 | Nicholas Fennell | Thanet RC | E | 25:31 |
106 | Leon Fielding | a3crg | V | 25:43 |
107 | Chris Fletcher | Portsmouth North End CC | | 25:44 |
108 | Jonathan Williams | Amersham RCC | V | 25:49 |
109 | Mark Stafford | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 25:50 |
110 | Nick Jones | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:56 |
111 | Richard Gifford | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | V | 26:00 |
112 | Mark Brambleby | Northovers VT | V | 26:01 |
113 | Phil Barnes | Team Swift | V | 26:11 |
114 | Richard Moore | Wyndy Milla | V | 26:20 |
115 | Den Tapping | Hampshire RC | V | 26:26 |
116 | David Churchill | Bigfoot CC | V | 26:38 |
117 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | V | 26:40 |
118 | Jack Rebours | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | E | 26:46 |
119 | Martin Beale | VC St Raphael | V | 26:53 |
120 | Steffen Verbist | London Phoenix CC | | 27:01 |
121 | Philip Chinn | Fareham Whs | V | 27:10 |
122 | Adam Evans | Newbury RC | V | 27:37 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Pedal Heaven RT | James Gullen Lloyd Chapman Joseph Fry | 1:03:16 |
|