Home
2015 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 28 October 2015
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2015 |
|
NEC-VTTA National Championship 50
P885/50 - 9 August 2015
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Kevin Tye | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | V | 1:40:57 |
2 | Andrew Meilak | VeloRefined Aerosmiths | V | 1:44:03 |
3 | Alex Napier | Blazing Saddles | V | 1:44:37 |
4 | Rick Froud | Alton CC | V | 1:45:07 |
5 | Steve Williamson | a3crg | V | 1:45:25 |
6 | Alan Murchison | Banjo Cycles.com | V | 1:45:30 |
7 | Charles Zanettacci | Cheltenham & County CC | V | 1:47:40 |
8 | David Shepherd | GS Stella | V | 1:48:45 |
9 | Stephen Campbell | Twickenham CC | V | 1:49:04 |
10 | Steven Cottington | Cadence RT | V | 1:49:18 |
11 | Nick Andrews | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:49:24 |
12 | Dave Pickering | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:49:34 |
13 | Colin Parkinson | South Western RC | V | 1:49:56 |
14 | Aran Stanton | VC St Raphael | V | 1:50:04 |
15 | Richard Newey | Thames Turbo Triathlon Club | V | 1:50:41 |
16 | Brian Sunter | Condor RC | V | 1:50:57 |
17 | Hamish Walker | Hampshire RC | V | 1:51:17 |
18 | Rupert Dickinson | VC Godalming & Haslemere | V | 1:51:23 |
19 | Cliff Rowe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:51:24 |
20 | James Wright | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:51:54 |
21 | Joe Le Sage | Rutland CC | V | 1:52:01 |
22 | Kevin Bexley | Team Optima | V | 1:52:31 |
23 | Michael Wills | Hinckley CRC | V | 1:52:34 |
24 | Tim Childs | Westerley CC | V | 1:53:19 |
25 | Stuart Stow | Twickenham CC | V | 1:53:29 |
26 | Mike O`Gorman | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:53:31 |
27 | Robert Gilmour | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 1:53:37 |
28 | Chris Scawn | Plymouth Corinthian CC | V | 1:53:39 |
29 | Paul Holdsworth | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 1:53:44 |
30 | Jonathan Hobby | North Hampshire RC | V | 1:54:00 |
31 | Gawain Young | Sotonia CC | V | 1:54:56 |
32 | Gawie Nienaber | Farnham RC | V | 1:55:09 |
33 | Adrian Blacker | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 1:55:10 |
34 | Dave Warne | Old Portlians CC | V | 1:55:13 |
35 | Damian Poulter | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 1:55:27 |
36 | Richard Weatherstone | GS Stella | V | 1:56:03 |
37 | Lesley Walkling | VC St Raphael | WV | 1:57:15 |
38 | Tom Cox | Northovers VT | V | 1:57:38 |
39 | Gerry McGarr | Gloucester City CC | V | 1:57:39 |
40 | David Patten | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:00:16 |
41 | Don Parker | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 2:00:44 |
42 | Alan Emmott | Fareham Whs | V | 2:00:57 |
43 | Adam Evans | Newbury RC | V | 2:01:15 |
44 | John Marinko | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 2:01:30 |
45 | Kevin Ridge | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:01:40 |
46 | Robin Vessey | Mickey Cranks CC | V | 2:02:44 |
47 | Andrew Green | Bec CC | V | 2:03:28 |
48 | Roger Taylor | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 2:03:47 |
49 | Ben Fielden | GS Stella | V | 2:06:16 |
50 | Leon Thompson | Ipswich Velo | V | 2:07:14 |
51 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 2:10:04 |
52 | John Isard | Hampshire RC | V | 2:10:55 |
53 | Adrian Watkins | Tornado Road CC | V | 2:12:50 |
54 | Jackie Dodd | Kingston Phoenix RC | WV | 2:13:00 |
55 | Murray Kirton | A5 Rangers CC | V | 2:15:50 |
56 | Joanna Wells | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 2:15:57 |
57 | Jill Bartlett | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 2:17:52 |
58 | Gerry Peppin | Corinium CC | V | 2:19:12 |
59 | Simon Hall | Andover Whs | V | 2:23:17 |
60 | John Howells | Corinium CC | V | 2:23:26 |
61 | Allan Renyard | Guernsey VC | V | 2:30:59 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Dave Pickering Cliff Rowe Kevin Ridge | 5:42:38 |
|