Home
2012 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 17 October 2012
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2012 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 25
P901/25 - 9 September 2012
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Simon Tout | VC St Raphael | V | 52:41 |
2 | David Pollard | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | V | 53:05 |
3 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 53:35 |
4 | Chris Twine | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 54:41 |
5 | Andrew Langdown | Hampshire RC | V | 55:52 |
6 | Marc Townsend | Hastings & St Leonards CC | | 56:09 |
7 | Andrew Phipps | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 56:21 |
8 | Kevin Wilson | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 56:26 |
9 | Cliff Rowe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 56:32 |
10 | Andrew Waddington | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 56:41 |
11 | Nick Andrews | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 56:56 |
12 | Gary Ferrett | Hampshire RC | V | 57:16 |
13 | Stuart Davis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 57:31 |
14 | Jerry Bromyard | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 57:50 |
14 | Mel Roberton | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 57:50 |
16 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | V | 57:54 |
17 | John Glaysher | a3crg | | 57:58 |
18 | Neil Riley | Bognor Regis CC | | 58:00 |
19 | David Patten | Bognor Regis CC | V | 58:01 |
19 | Shaun Smart | Southdown Velo | V | 58:01 |
21 | Peter Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 58:14 |
22 | John Banham | Hampshire RC | | 58:21 |
23 | Dennis Tapping | Hampshire RC | V | 58:58 |
24 | Toby Smith | Blazing Saddles | | 59:09 |
25 | Richard Blake | GA Cycles | | 1:00:16 |
26 | David Pothecary | Southdown Velo | V | 1:00:28 |
27 | Mike O`Gorman | Worthing Excelsior CC | V | 1:00:29 |
28 | Tony Murphy | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:00:39 |
29 | Jonathan Stamper | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 1:00:47 |
30 | Stephen Hitchcock | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:00:55 |
31 | Alex Rice | Southdown Velo | V | 1:01:35 |
32 | Adam Ford | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:03:12 |
33 | Alan Cockram | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:03:42 |
33 | Robert Charles | Blazing Saddles | V | 1:03:42 |
35 | Emma Gueterbock | Westergate Tri Club | WV | 1:04:18 |
36 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 1:04:25 |
37 | Dave Abbott | GS Stella | V | 1:04:54 |
38 | Chris McGuire | Hampshire RC | V | 1:04:55 |
39 | John Mankelow | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:05:01 |
40 | Elisabeth Brama | Brighton Phoenix AC & Tri | W | 1:06:17 |
41 | Bug Wrightson | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 1:06:35 |
42 | Kim Piper | Southdown Velo | WV | 1:08:14 |
43 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 1:08:31 |
44 | George Windsor | Giant CC | V | 1:09:11 |
45 | Ian McIlroy | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:10:15 |
46 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 1:10:28 |
47 | Mike Perry | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 1:11:14 |
48 | Alan Davy | Fareham Whs | V | 1:12:21 |
49 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:12:40 |
50 | Deanna Ferrett | Hampshire RC | WV | 1:15:52 |
51 | Martin Jones | Fareham Whs | V | 1:16:17 |
52 | Lucy McIlroy | Bognor Regis CC | WV | 1:18:49 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Worthing Excelsior CC | Chris Twine Kevin Wilson Mel Roberton | 2:48:57 |
|