Home
2012 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 17 October 2012
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2012 |
|
RTTC Rudy Project TT Series 26.7/17.8
P163 - 27 August 2012
Men (26.7)
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jeff Jones | www.drag2zero.com | | 56:24 |
2 | Scott Walker | MG Décor | | 59:32 |
3 | Dean Robson | Somerset RC | | 59:39 |
4 | Charles Mitchell | Owens Cycles RT | | 1:00:38 |
5 | Matt Harris | a3crg | | 1:02:49 |
6 | Jack Green | VC St Raphael | E | 1:03:04 |
7 | Martin Beale | VC St Raphael | | 1:04:05 |
8 | Stewart Ward | New Forest CC | | 1:08:40 |
9 | James Bannister | New Forest CC | | 1:08:59 |
10 | Christopher Grant | New Forest CC | | 1:10:01 |
11 | Christopher Mullett | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 1:15:32 |
12 | Matthew Golden | Farnham RC | E | 1:15:46 |
FASTEST TEAM |
New Forest CC | Stewart Ward James Bannister Christopher Grant | 3:27:40 |
Veterans (17.8)
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Andrew Perkins | Mid Devon RC | V | 39:15 |
2 | Steve Smales | Boneshakers-Trek | V | 40:03 |
3 | Steve Berry | Team Swift | V | 40:31 |
4 | Dave Dent | Wightlink / Offshore RT | V | 40:58 |
5 | Gary Dighton | Poole Whs | V | 41:01 |
6 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 41:02 |
7 | Blair Buss | Pedalsport CC | V | 41:05 |
8 | James Goward | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 41:21 |
9 | Geoff Platts | MG Décor | V | 41:27 |
10 | David Pollard | In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | V | 41:32 |
11 | Simon Healey | Andover Whs | V | 41:40 |
12 | Christopher Storer | South Pennine RC | V | 41:45 |
13 | Steve Batsford | i-Ride.co.uk | V | 42:23 |
14 | Richmond Denton | Yorkshire Velo | V | 42:31 |
15 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | V | 42:38 |
16 | Ray Claridge | GA Cycles | V | 42:46 |
17 | Cliff Rowe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 42:59 |
18 | Mike Naulls | VC Revolution | V | 44:17 |
19 | Stuart Peckham | New Forest CC | V | 45:33 |
20 | James Chant | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 45:54 |
20 | Stuart Grace | GA Cycles | V | 45:54 |
22 | Richard Birkin | Nottingham Clarion CC | V | 46:12 |
23 | Rob Ellis | VC St Raphael | V | 46:28 |
24 | Allan Miller | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 46:57 |
25 | John Woodburn | VC Meudon | V | 47:35 |
25 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 47:35 |
27 | Andy Payne | GS Stella | V | 48:42 |
28 | Robin Maclagan | VTTA (North Midlands) | V | 52:27 |
29 | David Barry | Sport Fagley | V | 58:37 |
30 | Martin Balk | New Forest CC | V | 58:38 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Poole Whs | Gary Dighton Terry Icke Terry Belbin | 2:09:38 |
Disabled (17.8)
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Tim Challinor | ClubPara'T' | | 46:20 |
Women (17.8)
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Julia Shaw | www.drag2zero.com | WV | 40:44 |
2 | Rebecca Slack | London Dynamo | WV | 43:47 |
3 | Donna Shaw | New Forest CC | WV | 52:59 |
|