Home
2010 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 27 May 2011
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2011 |
|
VTTA (Wessex) 25
P901/25 - 29 August 2010
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | V | 53:18 |
2 | Nick Dwyer | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 53:39 |
3 | Paul Jones | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 55:29 |
4 | Graeme Stirzaker | a3crg | V | 56:30 |
5 | Jonathan Hepper | a3crg | V | 56:44 |
6 | Darryl Barr | a3crg | V | 57:48 |
7 | Nick Andrews | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 58:16 |
8 | Dave Dalton | Fareham Whs | V | 59:04 |
9 | Barnaby Gray | a3crg | V | 59:10 |
10 | Nicholas Smith | VC Jubilee | | 59:12 |
10 | Gary Ferrett | Hampshire RC | V | 59:12 |
12 | Martin Beale | New Forest CC | | 59:16 |
13 | Michael Valks | Sussex Nomads CC | | 59:37 |
14 | Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer | Team Tor 2000 | V | 59:43 |
15 | Keith Carter | Horsham Cycling | | 59:56 |
16 | Mark Ashton | a3crg | V | 59:57 |
17 | Darren Fagan | a3crg | | 1:00:36 |
18 | John Marinko | Brighton Phoenix AC & Tri | V | 1:00:43 |
19 | Stuart Davis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:00:56 |
20 | Don Parker | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 1:00:57 |
21 | Lesley Walkling | PBscience.com | WV | 1:01:00 |
22 | Peter McGuiness | Southdown Velo | V | 1:01:08 |
23 | Colin Bezant | CC Basingstoke | V | 1:01:09 |
24 | Jamie Beale | In-Gear Quickvit RT | V | 1:01:21 |
25 | Simon Coppard | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:01:32 |
26 | James Stone | West Kent RC | V | 1:01:56 |
26 | Max Norrell | Giant CC | V | 1:01:56 |
28 | Jerry Bromyard | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 1:01:58 |
29 | Roy Page | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 1:02:10 |
30 | Raymond Claridge | Crabwood CC | V | 1:02:11 |
31 | Andrew Waddington | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:02:15 |
32 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 1:03:15 |
33 | Andy Payne | GS Stella | V | 1:03:26 |
34 | Matt Cheyney | a3crg | | 1:03:51 |
35 | Dan Bather | a3crg | | 1:04:06 |
36 | Jack Brown | a3crg | V | 1:04:27 |
37 | Tony Murphy | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:04:35 |
38 | Bryn Reeves | Horsham Cycling | V | 1:04:56 |
39 | Simon Newell | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 1:05:14 |
40 | Stuart Payne | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:05:23 |
41 | Ian Hendry | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 1:05:30 |
42 | John Mankelow | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:06:14 |
43 | Michael Davey | Giant CC | | 1:06:19 |
44 | Paul Valks | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 1:06:41 |
45 | David Earl | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 1:06:42 |
46 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:07:00 |
47 | David Bridle | Southdown Velo | V | 1:07:04 |
48 | Adam Ford | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:07:11 |
49 | David Cox | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:07:28 |
50 | Rob Rickson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:10:12 |
51 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 1:10:15 |
52 | Brian Hill | Epsom CC | V | 1:11:30 |
53 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:12:00 |
54 | Jo Lovell | a3crg | W | 1:12:35 |
55 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 1:12:53 |
56 | Tom Woodland | Redmon CC | V | 1:13:46 |
57 | Eddy Toal | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:14:39 |
58 | Ron Osborne | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:15:08 |
59 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:17:32 |
FASTEST TEAM |
a3crg | Graeme Stirzaker Jonathan Hepper Darryl Barr | 2:51:02 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Thomas Baker Peter Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 54:09 |
|