Home
2010 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 27 May 2011
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2011 |
|
Antelope RT 10
P613 - 10 July 2010
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Mark Jones | Oxford City RC | | 19:16 |
2 | Ben Instone | www.Scientific-Coaching.com | | 19:22 |
3 | Nicholas English | Reading CC | | 19:28 |
4 | Alan Warburton | Leisure Lakes RT | | 19:35 |
5 | Peter Weir | Maidenhead & Dist CC | | 19:39 |
6 | Mark Lees | Southforkracing.co.uk | | 19:47 |
7 | James Gilfillan | Team Feat | | 20:01 |
8 | Richard Harrison | Oxford City RC | | 20:14 |
9 | Bryce Dyer | www.votwo.co.uk | | 20:18 |
9 | Julian Thacker | CC Weymouth | | 20:18 |
11 | Lee Chaplin | RT 316 | | 20:28 |
12 | Phil Ember | Kingston Whs | | 20:38 |
13 | Mark Griffiths | RT 316 | | 20:42 |
14 | Harry Whitford | i-Ride.co.uk | | 21:01 |
15 | Tony Costello | Diamond-HF RT | | 21:02 |
16 | Paul Gamlin | BAD Tri | | 21:06 |
17 | Kevin Jones | M & D Cycles | | 21:11 |
17 | Martin Beale | New Forest CC | | 21:11 |
19 | William Bevan | Ross on Wye & Dist CC | | 21:41 |
20 | Aaron Carter | Utag Yamaha.com | | 21:43 |
21 | Martin O`Sullivan | Kingston Whs | | 21:45 |
21 | Jonathan Pearce | VC St Raphael | | 21:45 |
23 | Steve Wright | Fairly United CT | | 22:00 |
24 | Sam Walker | Ross on Wye & Dist CC | | 22:28 |
25 | Dan Bather | a3crg | | 23:15 |
26 | Matthew Golden | Farnham RC | J | 25:42 |
Vets 40-49
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Alan Cook | Ross on Wye & Dist CC | V | 19:18 |
2 | Charles Zanettacci | Leisure Lakes RT | V | 19:50 |
3 | Ian Greenstreet | Newbury RC | V | 20:05 |
4 | Chris Long | TVS Sherborne | V | 20:06 |
5 | Peter Dixon | Willesden CC | V | 20:27 |
6 | Ian Diaper | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 20:33 |
7 | Ian White | Farnham RC | V | 20:43 |
8 | Angus MacInnes | RAF CC | V | 20:52 |
9 | Andy Smith | Farnham RC | V | 20:57 |
10 | Jonathan Sadler | Bicester Millenium CC | V | 21:02 |
11 | Peter Hutchinson | Corinium CC | V | 21:05 |
12 | Oliver Emmans | Antelope RT | V | 21:10 |
13 | Christopher Jones | M & D Cycles | V | 21:16 |
14 | Mark Paton | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 21:20 |
14 | Mark Woolford | Diamond-HF RT | V | 21:20 |
16 | Steve Leonard | Charlotteville CC | V | 21:21 |
16 | Barrie Watkinson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 21:21 |
18 | Wayne Coombs | VC Montpellier | V | 21:26 |
19 | Peter McGuiness | Southdown Velo | V | 21:35 |
19 | Paul Castle | Worcester St Johns CC | V | 21:35 |
21 | Paul Stephens | Ross on Wye & Dist CC | V | 21:38 |
22 | Andrew Jones | Charlotteville CC | V | 21:40 |
23 | Jonathan Thomas | South Western RC | V | 21:47 |
24 | Simon Church | Sigma Sport Specialized CT | V | 21:50 |
25 | Rob Ellis | VC St Raphael | V | 21:54 |
25 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | V | 21:54 |
27 | John Sullivan | Westerley CC | V | 22:11 |
28 | Vincent Hounsome | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 22:32 |
29 | Philip Akerman | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 22:54 |
30 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:02 |
31 | Paul King | Team Sales Engine | V | 23:06 |
32 | Stuart Willis | Farnham RC | V | 23:15 |
33 | David O`Donovan | Kingston Whs | V | 23:21 |
34 | Tim Dadswell | Antelope RT | V | 23:33 |
34 | Brian Smith | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:33 |
36 | Paul Stewart | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:42 |
37 | Gerry Peppin | Corinium CC | V | 24:16 |
38 | Andrew Barker | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 25:42 |
Vets 50+
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 20:23 |
2 | Gawie Nienaber | Farnham RC | V | 20:30 |
3 | David Koss | Sotonia CC | V | 20:33 |
4 | Neill Coventry | API-Metrow | V | 20:55 |
5 | Robert Gilmour | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 21:04 |
6 | Alan Allcock | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 21:25 |
7 | David Jones | Zemblanity RT | V | 21:38 |
7 | Stuart Evans | Maesteg CC | V | 21:38 |
7 | Dave Bates | South Pennine RC | V | 21:38 |
10 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 21:39 |
11 | Pete Hyland | Kent Cycles RC | V | 21:45 |
12 | John Woodburn | VC Meudon | V | 21:56 |
13 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | V | 22:02 |
14 | Steve Luck | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 22:13 |
15 | Alan Taylor | Ross on Wye & Dist CC | V | 22:15 |
16 | Terry Clewes | Swindon Whs | V | 22:18 |
16 | Paul Cull | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:18 |
18 | Paul Durrant | M & D Cycles | V | 22:24 |
19 | Tom Ryan | Bath CC | V | 22:25 |
19 | Derek Dowden | Charlotteville CC | V | 22:25 |
21 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 22:29 |
22 | Nick Cosgreave | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 22:44 |
23 | Peter Cockbain | South Bucks RC | V | 22:54 |
24 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 23:07 |
24 | Don Tanner | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 23:07 |
26 | Jonathan Grace | Swindon Whs | V | 23:10 |
27 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:23 |
28 | Paul Hyde | Kent Cycles RC | V | 23:25 |
29 | Jack Brown | a3crg | V | 23:27 |
30 | Frank Pressling | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 23:40 |
31 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 23:42 |
32 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 24:26 |
33 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 24:52 |
34 | David Roe | Ashford Whs | V | 25:07 |
35 | John Burrows | Poole Whs | V | 25:18 |
36 | Peter Tindley | CC Weymouth | V | 25:19 |
37 | Pete Abbott | Bath CC | V | 25:36 |
38 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | V | 25:59 |
39 | Stanley Bennett | Farnham RC | V | 26:04 |
40 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 26:10 |
41 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 26:52 |
42 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 27:13 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Lesley Walkling | PBscience.com | WV | 21:48 |
2 | Danuta Tinn | PBscience.com | WV | 22:03 |
3 | Claire Sadler | Bicester Millenium CC | W | 23:10 |
4 | Clare Greenwood | Bush Healthcare CRT | WV | 23:32 |
5 | Joanna Wells | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 23:45 |
6 | Jill Bartlett | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 24:19 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dave Driver Shaun Walsh | Yeovil CC | V V | 19:45 |
|