Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Michael Hutchinson | In-Gear Quickvit RT | | 1:38:55 |
2 | Mark Holton | www.drag2zero.com | | 1:41:10 |
3 | Kevin Tye | Data Team Allstars | V | 1:43:24 |
4 | Steve Dennis | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:43:38 |
5 | Ben Instone | www.Scientific-Coaching.com | | 1:43:48 |
6 | Adam Topham | High Wycombe CC | V | 1:44:21 |
7 | Jerone Walters | Sigma Sport Specialized CT | | 1:44:44 |
8 | Julian Jenkinson | Utag Yamaha.com | V | 1:44:53 |
9 | John Tuckett | Activ Cycles / Fentimans RT | | 1:45:04 |
10 | James Wall | Team Echelon | | 1:45:30 |
10 | Stu Dodd | www.drag2zero.com | | 1:45:30 |
12 | Laurence Harding | www.drag2zero.com | V | 1:45:33 |
13 | Nicholas English | Reading CC | | 1:45:58 |
14 | Jeff Jones | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:46:27 |
15 | Mark Arnold | Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk | | 1:46:40 |
16 | Sean Childs | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 1:46:47 |
17 | Steve Whitewick | Utag Yamaha.com | V | 1:46:58 |
18 | David Wheeler | In-Gear Quickvit RT | V | 1:47:07 |
19 | Nick Dwyer | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 1:47:31 |
20 | Adam Duggleby | i-Ride.co.uk | | 1:47:38 |
21 | Andy Bason | Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk | V | 1:47:45 |
22 | Nik Bowdler | Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk | V | 1:47:58 |
23 | Sebastian Ader | a3crg | | 1:48:05 |
24 | Robin Ovenden | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 1:48:42 |
25 | Jon Wynn | Northovers VT | V | 1:48:45 |
26 | Rupert Burbidge | Redhill CC | | 1:49:15 |
27 | Mark Howard | Shaftesbury CC | V | 1:49:19 |
28 | Dave Dent | Wightlink / Offshore RT | V | 1:49:38 |
29 | Lee Piercy | www.drag2zero.com | | 1:49:58 |
30 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | V | 1:50:02 |
31 | Aran Stanton | VC St Raphael | V | 1:50:03 |
32 | Scott Walker | i-Ride.co.uk | | 1:50:10 |
33 | Simon Tout | Velocity Bikes CC | V | 1:50:12 |
34 | Carlos Riise | Shetland Whs | V | 1:50:16 |
35 | Rob Pelham | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:50:18 |
36 | Paul Jones | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:50:48 |
37 | Graeme Stirzaker | a3crg | V | 1:50:55 |
38 | Geoff Loveman | Fareham Whs | | 1:51:05 |
39 | Garry Drew | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 1:51:08 |
40 | David Watson | Coventry RC | V | 1:51:12 |
40 | Rob Weare | Leamington C & AC | V | 1:51:12 |
42 | Dave Kendall | Finsbury Park CC | | 1:51:31 |
43 | David Pollard | In-Gear Quickvit RT | V | 1:51:50 |
44 | Gabriel Martinez | VC Meudon | | 1:51:59 |
45 | Colin Parkinson | South Western RC | V | 1:52:25 |
46 | Ian Greenstreet | Newbury RC | V | 1:52:30 |
47 | Christopher Baldwin | Eagle RC | V | 1:52:48 |
48 | Simon Edney | North Devon Whs | V | 1:52:50 |
49 | Rhys Payne | Porth & Dist CC | | 1:52:56 |
50 | Jim Moffatt | Spirit Racing | V | 1:53:00 |
50 | Tristan Davenne | Newbury RC | | 1:53:00 |
52 | Peter Weir | Maidenhead & Dist CC | | 1:53:15 |
53 | Phil Burton | Velocity Bikes CC | V | 1:53:17 |
54 | Lee Turner | Sigma Sport Specialized CT | V | 1:53:34 |
55 | Dan Sadler | RT 316 | | 1:53:35 |
56 | Julian Thacker | CC Weymouth | | 1:53:37 |
56 | David Shepherd | GS Stella | V | 1:53:37 |
58 | Dave Green | RAF CC | V | 1:53:51 |
59 | Matt Melville | www.awcycles.co.uk | | 1:53:54 |
60 | Paul Holdaway | Team Lifestyle | | 1:54:06 |
61 | Gawie Nienaber | Farnham RC | V | 1:54:26 |
62 | Paul Holdsworth | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 1:54:30 |
63 | Edward Charlton-Weedy | www.agiskoviner.com | | 1:54:35 |
64 | Dave Pickering | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:54:39 |
65 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 1:54:50 |
66 | Mark Newton | Bec CC | V | 1:55:18 |
67 | Reg Smith | DCB Kent | V | 1:55:30 |
68 | Gary Beezer | VC St Raphael | | 1:55:41 |
69 | Lee Desborough | St Ives CC | | 1:55:43 |
70 | Darren Frostick | Maldon & Dist CC | V | 1:55:51 |
71 | Nathan Thompson | Cambridge CC | | 1:56:16 |
72 | Phil Ember | Kingston Whs | | 1:56:19 |
73 | Mark Ashton | a3crg | V | 1:56:54 |
74 | Stephen Bale | Reading CC | | 1:57:06 |
74 | Gary Allan | GA Cycles | V | 1:57:06 |
76 | James Hughes | Bec CC | | 1:57:08 |
77 | Rod Brooks | Warrington RC | V | 1:57:42 |
78 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:57:48 |
79 | Phil Brown | Didcot Phoenix CC | | 1:58:06 |
80 | Nick Andrews | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:58:10 |
81 | Tom Cox | Northovers VT | V | 1:58:35 |
82 | Robert Parry | Royal Dean Forest CC | V | 1:58:45 |
83 | James Lowden | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:58:55 |
84 | Richard Howes | Coventry RC | V | 1:59:10 |
85 | Tony Reeves | GS Stella | | 1:59:14 |
86 | Lee Sanderson | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 1:59:27 |
87 | Mark Sanders | Mid Devon CC | V | 1:59:51 |
88 | Jonathan Thomas | South Western RC | V | 2:00:11 |
89 | Philip Murrell | Finsbury Park CC | V | 2:00:31 |
90 | Robert Gilmour | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 2:00:58 |
91 | John Glaysher | a3crg | | 2:01:17 |
92 | Andrew Phipps | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 2:01:22 |
93 | Robert Royston | Sydenham Whs | V | 2:01:34 |
94 | Roy Brook | Epsom CC | V | 2:02:26 |
95 | John Sibley | Utag Yamaha.com | V | 2:02:37 |
96 | Stuart Edwards | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 2:02:42 |
97 | Evan Jardine-Skinner | Sotonia CC | | 2:02:47 |
98 | Shay Giles | VC Elan | V | 2:03:04 |
99 | Peter Harridge | Icknield RC | V | 2:03:09 |
100 | Warren Peters | a3crg | V | 2:03:11 |
101 | Richard Smith | Team Tor 2000 | | 2:03:23 |
102 | Richard Mellor | Chelmer CC | V | 2:03:31 |
103 | Geoff Perry | Team Milton Keynes | V | 2:03:42 |
104 | Ian Lakey | Newbury RC | V | 2:03:48 |
105 | Rob Sherrin | a3crg | V | 2:04:36 |
106 | Jerry Bromyard | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 2:05:00 |
107 | Andrew Green | Addiscombe CC | | 2:05:37 |
108 | Barry Tooke | North Hampshire RC | V | 2:06:19 |
109 | Richard Parrotte | Shaftesbury CC | V | 2:07:15 |
110 | Steve Rush | North Norfolk Whs | V | 2:07:25 |
111 | Jorj James | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 2:09:20 |
112 | Jonathan Hemming | Addiscombe CC | V | 2:11:02 |
113 | Martin Koester | South Western RC | V | 2:12:52 |
113 | Phil Harvey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 2:12:52 |
115 | Jack Brown | a3crg | V | 2:13:37 |