Home
2010 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 27 May 2011
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2011 |
|
Sotonia CC 10
P613 - 22 May 2010
Middlemarkers
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Pete Lawrence | VC 10 | | 22:14 |
2 | Geoff Bunyan | Spirit Racing | V | 22:32 |
3 | Martyn Whitmarsh | Yeovil CC | | 22:51 |
4 | Dave Pitt | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:02 |
5 | Howard Waller | Oxford City RC | VT | 23:03 |
6 | Rob Ellis | VC St Raphael | V | 23:07 |
7 | Reuben Walsh | Somer Valley CC | | 23:10 |
8 | Paul Castle | Worcester St Johns CC | V | 23:11 |
9 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | V | 23:13 |
10 | Alex Walsh | Yeovil CC | | 23:14 |
11 | Keith Griffin | Kingston Whs | V | 23:20 |
12 | Andy Burnett | Bicester Millenium CC | V | 23:22 |
13 | Paul King | Team Sales Engine | V | 23:26 |
14 | Shaun Jenkinson | East Bradford CC | | 23:27 |
14 | Ade Fadero | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 23:27 |
16 | Tom Ryan | Bath CC | V | 23:30 |
17 | Cliff Grant | High Wycombe CC | V | 23:33 |
18 | Darren Lewis | Poole Whs | V | 23:38 |
19 | Graham White | Fareham Whs | V | 23:41 |
19 | Peter Malcolm | Tyne RC | V | 23:41 |
21 | Mark Allen | Worcester St Johns CC | | 23:45 |
22 | Christopher Chapman | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 23:48 |
22 | Rob Tutt | GS Europa | V | 23:48 |
24 | Nicky Xandora | Banbury Star CC | WV | 23:54 |
25 | David Mobbs | Banbury Star CC | V | 24:01 |
26 | Don Tanner | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 24:02 |
26 | Tim Day | Born to Bike | V | 24:02 |
26 | Claire Sadler | Bicester Millenium CC | W | 24:02 |
29 | Chris Paling | VC Bristol | | 24:03 |
30 | Jack Brown | a3crg | V | 24:04 |
31 | Philip Evans | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:05 |
31 | Keith Burfoot | Team MDT-Giant | V | 24:05 |
33 | Mark Hastler | Bath CC | V | 24:06 |
33 | Joe Boyman | Farnham RC | | 24:06 |
35 | Trevor Boyd | Oxonian CC | V | 24:07 |
36 | Neil Pugh | Fairly United CT | V | 24:09 |
37 | James Chant | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 24:11 |
38 | Paul Cull | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:13 |
39 | Andrew Mayfield | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:19 |
39 | Chris Udall | Gloucester City CC | | 24:19 |
39 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 24:19 |
42 | Jonathan Grace | Swindon Whs | V | 24:21 |
42 | Keith Allison | a3crg | V | 24:21 |
42 | Neil Davies | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 24:21 |
45 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 24:23 |
46 | Mark Usher | Somer Valley CC | V | 24:26 |
47 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | V | 24:31 |
48 | John Maund | VC Elan | V | 24:34 |
49 | Ian Franklin | A5 Rangers CC | V | 24:36 |
49 | Luke Davies | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 24:36 |
51 | John Beer | Kingston Phoenix RC | V | 24:37 |
52 | Chris Thain | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:51 |
53 | Russell Boon | Avonlea / Treasure RT | V | 24:54 |
54 | Philip Jackson | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:57 |
55 | Alan Cooper | Avonlea / Treasure RT | V | 24:58 |
55 | Dennis Milsom | Mid Shropshire Whs | V | 24:58 |
57 | Mark King | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:03 |
58 | Frank Pressling | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 25:06 |
58 | David Fletcher | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:06 |
58 | Les Parker | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:06 |
61 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 25:09 |
62 | Nick Cosgreave | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 25:13 |
63 | Anna Holder | VC 10 | W | 25:15 |
63 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 25:15 |
65 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 25:16 |
66 | Roger Taylor | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 25:17 |
67 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 25:20 |
67 | Bob Lyle | Newbury RC | V | 25:20 |
69 | Steve Shepherd | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 25:28 |
70 | Roger Griffiths | Redmon CC | V | 25:29 |
71 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 25:33 |
72 | Andy Peden | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 25:39 |
73 | Alex Anderson | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:52 |
74 | Chris Atchison | Bath CC | V | 25:58 |
75 | Mike Tucker | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 26:01 |
76 | Alan Steinle | Freshstart Team Clean | V | 26:03 |
77 | Stuart Carrington | CC Weymouth | V | 26:08 |
78 | Wayne Baker | Stourbridge Velo | VT | 26:10 |
78 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 26:10 |
80 | Gerry Peppin | Corinium CC | V | 26:27 |
81 | Jill Bartlett | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 26:31 |
82 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 26:32 |
82 | Norman Beaumont | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 26:32 |
82 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 26:32 |
85 | Doug Ward | Yeovil CC | V | 26:34 |
86 | Mary Corbett | Sotonia CC | WV | 26:40 |
87 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 26:49 |
88 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 26:59 |
89 | Keith Mack | Sotonia CC | V | 27:01 |
90 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 27:06 |
91 | Pete Abbott | Bath CC | V | 27:10 |
92 | Stanley Bennett | Farnham RC | V | 27:12 |
93 | Bradley Sewell | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 27:17 |
94 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 27:19 |
95 | Andy Murray | Bicester Millenium CC | V | 27:54 |
96 | Keith Williams | Oxford City RC | V | 27:58 |
97 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 28:13 |
98 | Alan Davy | DH Cycle Sport | V | 28:16 |
99 | Eddy Toal | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 28:38 |
100 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 28:41 |
101 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 28:58 |
102 | Jim Pitt | Charlotteville CC | VT | 29:00 |
103 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 29:02 |
104 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | V | 29:34 |
105 | Charles Jepson | Becontree Whs | V | 29:50 |
106 | Cliff Pendleton | De Laune CC | V | 30:48 |
107 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 37:28 |
108 | Derek Burnage | VC Sevale | V | 39:03 |
109 | Eddie Bray | VC Sevale | V | 39:33 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Yeovil CC | Martyn Whitmarsh Alex Walsh Doug Ward | 1:12:39 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Kevin Stokes Geoff Perry | Team Milton Keynes | V | 19:39 |
2 | Shaun Walsh Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | V V | 20:53 |
3 | Geoffrey Davy Michael Bradban | Sotonia CC | V | 22:13 |
4 | David Gilham Ellie Gilham | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V W | 22:25 |
5 | Susan Parker Tony Parker | North Hampshire RC | W | 22:43 |
|