Home
2010 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 27 May 2011
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2011 |
|
Sotonia CC 10
P613 - 27 March 2010
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ben Instone | www.Scientific-Coaching.com | | 20:08 |
1 | Chris Ball | Sigma Sport Specialized CT | | 20:08 |
3 | Rob Pears | Bath CC | V | 20:19 |
4 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | V | 20:26 |
5 | Nicholas English | Reading CC | | 20:28 |
6 | Steve Whitewick | Utag Yamaha.com | V | 20:31 |
7 | Laurence Harding | www.drag2zero.com | V | 20:32 |
8 | Adam Topham | High Wycombe CC | V | 20:33 |
9 | Sebastian Ader | a3crg | | 20:37 |
10 | Richard Legge | London Dynamo | | 20:44 |
11 | Guy Powdrill | London Dynamo | | 20:52 |
12 | Justyn Cannon | RAF CC | | 20:53 |
13 | Simon Tout | Velocity Bikes CC | | 20:55 |
14 | Jesse Elzinga | Beeline Bicycles RT | | 21:02 |
15 | Ben Lang | Bath CC | | 21:07 |
16 | Geoff Loveman | Fareham Whs | | 21:09 |
17 | Rupert Burbidge | Redhill CC | | 21:14 |
18 | Richard Harrison | Oxford City RC | | 21:19 |
19 | Chris Long | TVS Sherborne | V | 21:21 |
20 | Martin Williamson | London Dynamo | | 21:22 |
21 | James Stratton | London Dynamo | | 21:26 |
22 | Lee Turner | Sigma Sport Specialized CT | V | 21:29 |
22 | Stephen Emmerson | Epsom CC | | 21:29 |
24 | Tom Knowlton | Sotonia CC | | 21:33 |
25 | James Terry | Fareham Whs | | 21:36 |
26 | Paul Mellen | Horsham Cycling | V | 21:37 |
27 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 21:43 |
28 | Mark Ashton | a3crg | V | 21:46 |
29 | Jake Prior | VC St Raphael | V | 21:48 |
30 | Stuart Kerton | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 21:56 |
31 | Lee Chaplin | RT 316 | | 22:01 |
32 | Robin Didymus | VC St Raphael | V | 22:02 |
33 | Henry Newbury | Fareham Whs | J | 22:04 |
34 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 22:06 |
35 | Paul Gamlin | BAD Tri | | 22:10 |
36 | Simon Snowden | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 22:17 |
36 | Chris Peden | Wyndy Milla | | 22:17 |
38 | Richard Gifford | In-Gear Quickvit RT | V | 22:19 |
39 | Darren Jewell | Team Swift | | 22:23 |
40 | Tony Costello | Diamond-HF RT | | 22:24 |
41 | Rick Johnston | Northovers VT | V | 22:28 |
42 | Robert Gilmour | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 22:34 |
43 | Henry Latimer | Didcot Phoenix CC | J | 22:36 |
44 | Robert Moore | London Phoenix CC | | 22:45 |
44 | Dave Dalton | Fareham Whs | V | 22:45 |
46 | Evan Jardine-Skinner | Sotonia CC | | 22:48 |
47 | Gary Tuskin | Poole Whs | V | 22:53 |
48 | Mike Naulls | VC Revolution | | 22:57 |
49 | Lesley Walkling | PBscience.com | WV | 22:58 |
49 | Jonathan Thomas | South Western RC | V | 22:58 |
49 | Martin Beale | New Forest CC | | 22:58 |
52 | Andrew Green | Addiscombe CC | | 22:59 |
53 | Chris Martin | Yeovil CC | V | 23:00 |
54 | Simon Witts | Gloucester City CC | | 23:01 |
55 | Leon Boulton | Bath CC | | 23:02 |
56 | Steve Wright | Fairly United CT | | 23:03 |
57 | Jonathan Pearce | VC St Raphael | | 23:04 |
58 | Allan Simmonds | Aylesbury CC | V | 23:05 |
59 | Paul Coles | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 23:12 |
60 | Lynne Taylor | Born to Bike | WV | 23:15 |
61 | Stuart Evans | Maesteg CC | V | 23:16 |
61 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | V | 23:16 |
63 | Tom Ryan | Bath CC | V | 23:18 |
64 | Angus MacInnes | RAF CC | V | 23:26 |
65 | Danuta Timm | PBscience.com | V | 23:27 |
66 | Ray Retter | North Devon Whs | V | 23:35 |
67 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 23:37 |
68 | Stan Maciak | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 23:38 |
69 | Andrew Sturt | TVS Sherborne | V | 23:49 |
70 | Dean Ward | 1st Chard Whs | | 23:55 |
71 | Rob Ellis | VC St Raphael | V | 24:01 |
72 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | V | 24:09 |
72 | Carole Gandy | Born to Bike | WV | 24:09 |
74 | Adrian Feek | Team Quest | V | 24:12 |
74 | Darren Lewis | Poole Whs | V | 24:12 |
76 | Richard Woodward | East Grinstead CC | V | 24:17 |
76 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 24:17 |
78 | Peter Doherty | South Western RC | V | 24:22 |
79 | Andrew Jones | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:24 |
80 | Denise Carter | Farnborough & Camberley CC | WV | 24:25 |
81 | John Murphy | Gloucester City CC | V | 24:28 |
82 | Neil Davies | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 24:35 |
83 | David O`Donovan | Kingston Whs | V | 24:37 |
84 | Andy Henderson | Frome & Dist Whs | | 24:38 |
85 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:44 |
86 | Peter Cockbain | South Bucks RC | V | 24:46 |
87 | Oliver Hitchings | Sotonia CC | | 24:50 |
88 | Joe Boyman | Farnham RC | | 24:51 |
89 | Ashley Martin | Chippenham & Dist Whs | JUV | 24:53 |
90 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 25:06 |
91 | Phil Harvey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:14 |
91 | Luke Davies | Chippenham & Dist Whs | JUV | 25:14 |
93 | Louise Burman | a3crg | WV | 25:31 |
94 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 25:49 |
95 | Don Tanner | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 25:51 |
96 | Jack Brown | a3crg | V | 25:55 |
97 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 26:44 |
98 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 27:01 |
99 | Gillian Pears | Bath CC | WV | 27:16 |
100 | Doug Ward | Yeovil CC | V | 28:32 |
FASTEST TEAM |
London Dynamo | Richard Legge Guy Powdrill Martin Williamson | 1:02:58 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Gary Beezer Jon Surtees | VC St Raphael | | 19:43 |
2 | Peter Wilson Janet Wilson | Bath CC | V WV | 27:59 |
|