Home
2009 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 4 November 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
A3crg 50
P885/50 - 31 August 2009
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Dennis | East Grinstead CC | V | 1:40:50 |
2 | Steve Walkling | Velocity Bikes CC | V | 1:42:48 |
3 | Sebastian Ader | a3crg | | 1:43:51 |
4 | Richard Prebble | CandiTV - Marshals Pasta RT | V | 1:45:43 |
5 | Julian Jenkinson | Utag Yamaha.com | V | 1:45:56 |
6 | Guy Powdrill | London Dynamo | | 1:46:10 |
7 | Carl Ruebotham | Team Swift - Allsports | V | 1:46:14 |
8 | Simon Tout | Velocity Bikes CC | | 1:46:21 |
9 | Jeremy Ponting | a3crg | | 1:46:38 |
10 | Steve Whitewick | Utag Yamaha.com | V | 1:47:39 |
10 | Martin Williamson | London Dynamo | | 1:47:39 |
12 | Max Baldock | Poole Whs | | 1:47:58 |
13 | Phil Burton | Velocity Bikes CC | V | 1:48:18 |
14 | Colin Parkinson | South Western RC | V | 1:49:16 |
15 | Andy Jackson | Pedalsport CC | | 1:49:19 |
16 | Paul Holdsworth | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 1:49:32 |
17 | Patrick Brennan | a3crg | | 1:50:00 |
18 | Justyn Cannon | RAF CC | | 1:50:04 |
19 | Julian Thacker | CC Weymouth | | 1:50:06 |
20 | Alex Wake | London Dynamo | | 1:50:08 |
21 | Geoff Loveman | Fareham Whs | | 1:50:14 |
22 | Ian Sutton | San Fairy Ann CC | | 1:50:16 |
23 | Gawie Nienaber | Farnham RC | V | 1:50:29 |
24 | Rupert Burbidge | Redhill CC | | 1:51:19 |
25 | Brian Molloy | Epsom CC | V | 1:51:20 |
26 | Jonathan Hepper | a3crg | V | 1:51:21 |
27 | Nicholas English | Reading CC | | 1:52:50 |
28 | Matt Melville | www.awcycles.co.uk | | 1:53:05 |
29 | John Sibley | Utag Yamaha.com | V | 1:53:21 |
30 | Dave Pickering | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:53:39 |
31 | Graeme Stirzaker | a3crg | V | 1:53:51 |
32 | John French | Oxford City RC | V | 1:53:52 |
33 | Simon Healey | Andover Whs | | 1:54:25 |
34 | Matt Wall | TVS Sherborne | V | 1:54:46 |
35 | Ian Hobley | www.votwo.co.uk | | 1:54:47 |
36 | Mark Brambleby | Northovers VT | V | 1:54:48 |
37 | Simon Donne | Epsom CC | | 1:55:11 |
38 | Robert Gilmour | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 1:55:24 |
39 | Mark Winton | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:55:25 |
40 | Tom Cox | Northovers VT | V | 1:55:26 |
41 | Andy Lack | Kingston Whs | V | 1:55:28 |
42 | Darryl Barr | a3crg | V | 1:55:51 |
43 | Richard Howes | Coventry RC | V | 1:56:04 |
44 | Gary Allan | GA Cycles | V | 1:56:29 |
45 | Evan Jardine-Skinner | Sotonia CC | | 1:56:31 |
46 | Xavier Disley | a3crg | | 1:56:35 |
47 | Louise Dutch | Poole Whs | W | 1:57:15 |
48 | Ian Cardy | CC Weymouth | | 1:57:37 |
49 | Tim Davies | Icknield RC | V | 1:57:40 |
50 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | V | 1:57:59 |
51 | Mark Woolford | Diamond-HF RT | V | 1:58:26 |
52 | Nick Andrews | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:58:40 |
53 | Lesley Walkling | a3crg | WV | 1:58:50 |
54 | Mark Ashton | Northovers VT | V | 1:58:51 |
55 | Randie Shenton | Team Swift - Allsports | V | 1:59:12 |
56 | Lawrence Down | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:59:13 |
57 | Malcolm Woolsey | Westerley CC | | 1:59:17 |
58 | Shay Giles | VC Elan | V | 2:00:03 |
59 | Rebecca Slack | London Dynamo | WV | 2:00:38 |
60 | Ray Retter | North Devon Whs | V | 2:00:43 |
61 | Nick Dwyer | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 2:00:53 |
62 | Tony Reeves | GS Stella | | 2:01:00 |
63 | Peter Moon | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 2:01:13 |
64 | Nick Calkin | High Wycombe CC | V | 2:01:18 |
65 | Peter McGuiness | Southdown Velo | V | 2:01:29 |
66 | Paul Coles | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 2:01:31 |
66 | Peter Oliver | Fairly United CT | V | 2:01:31 |
68 | Oliver Roberts | Sigma Sport RT | | 2:02:19 |
69 | Stuart Thompson | Behind The Bike Shed | | 2:03:19 |
70 | Robert Watson | North Hampshire RC | V | 2:03:24 |
71 | Carole Gandy | Kent Cycles RC | WV | 2:04:49 |
72 | Danuta Tinn | a3crg | WV | 2:05:02 |
73 | Nigel Young | a3crg | | 2:05:25 |
74 | Maryka Sennema | Kingston Whs | W | 2:05:43 |
75 | Juliette Clark | In-Gear Quickvit RT | WV | 2:06:16 |
76 | Robert Royle-Evatt | Addiscombe CC | V | 2:06:22 |
77 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 2:06:47 |
78 | Claire Lee | Science In Sport.com | W | 2:07:03 |
79 | Chris Hodge | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 2:07:04 |
80 | Lucinda Seymour | Reading CC | WV | 2:07:05 |
81 | Michelle Lindley | CC Weymouth | W | 2:07:06 |
82 | Malcolm Rose | Oxonian CC | | 2:07:16 |
83 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 2:08:35 |
84 | Jack Brown | a3crg | V | 2:09:00 |
85 | Peter Cockbain | South Bucks RC | V | 2:09:40 |
86 | Oliver Walker | South Eastern RC | | 2:09:52 |
87 | Ralph Godwin | a3crg | V | 2:09:58 |
88 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 2:10:22 |
89 | Sarah Sutton | San Fairy Ann CC | | 2:14:03 |
90 | Ian Windall | Farnham RC | V | 2:15:28 |
91 | Jill Bartlett | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 2:19:57 |
92 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 2:20:55 |
93 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 2:26:07 |
94 | Judith Martin | Poole Whs | W | 2:26:18 |
95 | Mike Wakely | Redmon CC | V | 2:27:45 |
96 | Nigel Bicknell | Farnham RC | V | 2:29:12 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Velocity Bikes CC | Steve Walkling Simon Tout Phil Burton | 5:17:27 |
|