Home
2009 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 4 November 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Sotonia CC 10
P613 - 30 May 2009
Middlemarkers
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Stephen Berry | San Fairy Ann CC | | 21:50 |
2 | Malcolm Brookling | Banbury Star CC | | 22:14 |
3 | Martin O`Sullivan | Kingston Whs | | 22:19 |
4 | Chris Martin | Yeovil CC | V | 22:22 |
5 | Peter Moon | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 22:26 |
6 | Dave Dalton | Fareham Whs | V | 22:27 |
7 | Pete Wilson | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:29 |
7 | Tim Davies | Icknield RC | V | 22:29 |
9 | Stan Maciak | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 22:31 |
10 | Ian Middleton | Didcot Phoenix CC | | 22:46 |
11 | Ade Fadero | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 23:05 |
11 | Richard Martin | Poole Whs | V | 23:05 |
13 | James Fuller | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:08 |
14 | Nick Cosgreave | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 23:12 |
15 | Garry Dunn | VC Elan | V | 23:13 |
16 | Joe Boyman | Farnham RC | | 23:16 |
17 | Paul Welsby | Zodiac CRC | V | 23:18 |
17 | Reuben Walsh | www.votwo.co.uk | | 23:18 |
19 | Tom Ryan | Bath CC | V | 23:19 |
20 | Iain Hounsell | Somerset RC | V | 23:24 |
21 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | V | 23:33 |
22 | Alex Baker | Charlotteville CC | | 23:34 |
23 | Philip Evans | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:36 |
24 | Richard Woodward | East Grinstead CC | V | 23:39 |
25 | Neil Davies | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 23:47 |
26 | Chris Thain | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 23:48 |
27 | Colin White | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:49 |
28 | Graham Pettit | Hillingdon CC | V | 23:51 |
29 | Graham White | Fareham Whs | V | 23:52 |
29 | Alex Walsh | Yeovil CC | | 23:52 |
31 | Andrew Iggulden | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 23:53 |
32 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | V | 23:54 |
32 | David Devine | Bath Road Club | V | 23:54 |
34 | Nicky Xandora | Banbury Star CC | WV | 23:57 |
35 | James Conibear | Hemel Hempstead CC | J | 23:58 |
35 | Derek Dowden | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:58 |
37 | John Eames | Corsham RC | V | 24:02 |
38 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 24:04 |
39 | Alan Rowe | De Laune CC | V | 24:05 |
39 | Chris Paling | VC Bristol | | 24:05 |
41 | Sally St Leger | a3crg | WV | 24:07 |
42 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 24:08 |
42 | Julian Foster | www.votwo.co.uk | V | 24:08 |
44 | Russell Boon | VC Bristol | V | 24:14 |
45 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 24:22 |
46 | Alan Cooper | VC Bristol | V | 24:28 |
47 | Peter Saunders | Oxonian CC | V | 24:29 |
48 | Jonathan Grace | Swindon Whs | V | 24:35 |
49 | Stewart Harrison | KFS Velo Club | V | 24:39 |
49 | Melanie Conibear | Hemel Hempstead CC | W | 24:39 |
51 | Stuart Laughton | Fareham Whs | V | 24:40 |
52 | Joanna Wells | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 24:41 |
52 | Oscar Maestrini | Corsham RC | V | 24:41 |
52 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 24:41 |
55 | Peter Weaver | New Forest CC | V | 24:43 |
55 | Bob Lyle | Newbury RC | V | 24:43 |
57 | Gary Loyden | Swindon RC | V | 24:49 |
58 | Alan Smith | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 24:51 |
59 | Duncan Folkes | Kingston Phoenix RC | V | 24:59 |
60 | David Arrowsmith | CC Weymouth | V | 25:04 |
61 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 25:07 |
62 | Jill Bartlett | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 25:08 |
63 | Michael Bradban | Sotonia CC | V | 25:09 |
64 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 25:19 |
65 | Paul Harknett | Camel Valley C & TC | V | 25:44 |
66 | David Clifford | Farnham RC | V | 25:45 |
67 | Norman Beaumont | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 25:50 |
67 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:50 |
69 | Geoff Newman | Farnham RC | V | 25:51 |
70 | Ian North | St Austell Whs | V | 25:52 |
71 | Les Morris | VTTA (London & Home Counties) | V | 25:54 |
72 | David Roe | Ashford Whs | V | 25:56 |
73 | John Maund | Headquarters Club | V | 25:57 |
73 | Derek Pierce | Bath CC | V | 25:57 |
75 | Ian Grose | Newbury RC | V | 26:00 |
75 | Simon Craig-McFeely | a3crg | V | 26:00 |
77 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 26:02 |
78 | Hefin Richards | Andover Whs | V | 26:03 |
79 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 26:15 |
80 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 26:17 |
81 | Ken Rayson | a3crg | V | 26:18 |
82 | Peter Tindley | CC Weymouth | V | 26:23 |
83 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | V | 26:29 |
84 | Martin Whitty | a3crg | V | 26:36 |
85 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | V | 26:41 |
86 | Doug Ward | Yeovil CC | V | 26:43 |
87 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 26:45 |
88 | Luke Davies | Chippenham & Dist Whs | Juv | 26:51 |
89 | Angus Fileman | Fareham Whs | V | 26:59 |
89 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 26:59 |
91 | Brian Moon | Willesden CC | V | 27:04 |
92 | Judith Martin | Poole Whs | W | 27:11 |
93 | Lizzy Yates | Andover Whs | WV | 27:13 |
94 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 27:22 |
95 | Derek Burnage | VC Sevale | V | 27:23 |
96 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 27:43 |
97 | Louise Burman | a3crg | WV | 27:49 |
98 | Eddie Fone | Norwich ABC | V | 27:55 |
99 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | V | 28:45 |
100 | Bob West | VC Venta | VT | 29:11 |
101 | Terence McHale | Sotonia CC | V | 29:20 |
102 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 29:29 |
103 | Chris Hart | Oxonian CC | V | 30:24 |
104 | Philip Morris | Nottingham Clarion CC | V | 30:58 |
105 | Eddie Bray | VC Sevale | V | 31:34 |
106 | Rhys Jones | Zemblanity RT | | 32:35 |
107 | John Foster | Andover Whs | V | 37:15 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | James Fuller Philip Evans Colin White | 1:10:33 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | William Grainger Simon Hall | Andover Whs | | 21:12 |
2 | Dave Keene Eileen Keene | Bristol South CC | T WT | 22:09 |
3 | Nick Wisby John Radford | Sotonia CC | V | 24:30 |
|