Date | Event | Club | Riders | Time |
19 Feb | Andover Whs 10.2 | North Hampshire RC | William Girvan Robert Watson Richard Bremner | 1:29:36 |
24 Feb | a3crg 10 | www.agiskoviner.com | Wouter Sybrandy Gary Kristensen John Glaysher | 1:09:19 |
11 Mar | Team Axiom 40k | Wightlink / Offshore RT | Dave Dent Sean Williams Martin Piper | 2:50:11 |
17 Mar | Sotonia CC 10 | a3crg | Ben Instone Bryce Dyer Nigel Harley | 1:06:05 |
18 Mar | EDCA 24 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Paul Jones Neil Woodgate Dave Pickering | 3:00:07 |
24 Mar | Bmth Jubilee Whs 40k | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Paul Jones Richard Eastham Stephen Atfield | 3:09:28 |
1 Apr | Poole Whs 28 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Paul Jones Eamonn Deane Stephen Atfield | 3:18:18 |
6 Apr | Bmth Arrow 10 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Eamonn Deane Neil Woodgate Dave Pickering | 1:05:29 |
8 Apr | a3crg 10 | Sotonia CC | Mick St Leger Stuart Martingale Jonathan Legg | 1:07:19 |
15 Apr | B & DWCA 25 | Wightlink / Offshore RT | Dave Dent Sean Williams Steve Taylor | 2:43:30 |
21 Apr | Andover Whs 10 | a3crg | Nigel Harley Darryl Barr Kaaren May | 1:11:48 |
22 Apr | EDCA 27km | Poole Whs | Max Baldock Gary Steadman Terry Icke | 1:53:56 |
28 Apr | CC Weymouth 10 | CC Weymouth | John Chapman Julian Thacker Christopher Jones | 1:09:03 |
29 Apr | Andover Whs 25 | Wightlink / Offshore RT | Dave Dent Sean Williams Martin Piper | 2:48:26 |
5 May | Hampshire RC 10 | a3crg | Ben Instone Simon Berogna Darryl Barr | 1:04:06 |
5 May | Vectis RCC 12 | Wightlink / Offshore RT | Sean Williams Martin Piper James Brett | 1:34:06 |
6 May | New Forest 32 | Poole Whs | Max Baldock Gary Steadman Michael Graven | 2:53:32 |
6 May | Vectis RCC 23 | Wightlink / Offshore RT | Sean Williams Martin Piper Steve Taylor | 2:53:20 |
7 May | Vectis RCC 51 | Wightlink / Offshore RT | Sean Williams Martin Piper Steve Taylor | 6:52:19 |
13 May | Sotonia CC 25 | Poole Whs | Max Baldock Gary Steadman Michael Graven | 2:53:32 |
20 May | Bmth Jubilee Whs 30 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Eamonn Deane Stephen Atfield Ian Diaper | 3:23:00 |
20 May | Salisbury RC 10 | Antelope RT | Rob Smith Matt Parton Neville Stroud | 1:07:09 |
2 Jun | Sotonia CC 10 | High Wycombe CC | Christopher Greig David Lancaster Gordon Wright | 1:09:17 |
3 Jun | Bmth Arrow 25 | Wightlink / Offshore RT | Dave Dent Martin Piper Sean Williams | 2:44:55 |
3 Jun | Team Axiom 25 | Crawley CC | Daniel Paine Kevin Shaw Paul Byford | 2:49:30 |
10 Jun | Hantspol 25 | a3crg | Ben Instone Jonathan Hepper Andrew Lovell | 2:45:43 |
16 Jun | Bmth Jubilee 10 | www.agiskoviner.com | Steve Lee Tom Yeatman Wouter Sybrandy | 1:03:35 |
16 Jun | Bmth Jubilee 10 W | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Rebecca Evans Claire Day Larraine White | 1:11:14 |
16 Jun | Bmth Jubilee 10 V 40-49 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Ian Diaper Dave Pickering Michael Round | 1:05:35 |
16 Jun | Bmth Jubilee 10 V 50+ | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Rod Langley Steve Clark Tim Day | 1:07:09 |
21 Jun | Bognor Regis 10 | Crawley CC | Daniel Paine Paul Byford Richard Weatherstone | 1:05:53 |
28 Jun | GHS South DC 10 | Bournemouth Arrow CC | George Lockyer William Couch Emily Hardwicke | 1:29:04 |
15 Jul | Bmth Jubilee 25 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Eamonn Deane Paul Jones Dave Pickering | 2:47:05 |
21 Jul | a3crg 25 | a3crg | Graeme Stirzaker Steve Walkling Patrick Brennan | 2:42:24 |
22 Jul | Poole Whs 40km | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Paul Jones Robert Jefferies Martin Lefevre | 2:59:00 |
28 Jul | Army CU 10 | CC Weymouth | John Chapman Julian Thacker Peter Tindley | 1:14:11 |
29 Jul | Bognor Regis CC 50 | Sotonia CC | Stuart Martingale Andy Rivett Simon Towner | 6:13:39 |
29 Jul | EDCA 10 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Paul Jones Eamonn Deane Martin Lefevre | 1:07:59 |
5 Aug | Bmth Jubilee 50 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Eamonn Deane Paul Jones Dave Pickering | 5:51:32 |
11 Aug | a3crg 30 | a3crg | Ben Instone Graeme Stirzaker Jonathan Coleman | 3:11:22 |
12 Aug | Wessex RC 50 | Wightlink / Offshore RT | Dave Dent Martin Piper Steve Taylor | 5:47:03 |
19 Aug | Antelope RT 10 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Paul Jones Eamonn Deane Robert Jefferies | 1:05:14 |
26 Aug | VTTA 25 | a3crg | Simon Berogna Jonathan Hepper Darryl Barr | 2:52:50 |
27 Aug | EDCA 15 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Paul Jones Andrew Cooper Dave Pickering | 1:40:43 |
27 Aug | a3crg 50 | a3crg | Graeme Stirzaker Jonathan Hepper Jonathan Coleman | 5:43:45 |
9 Sep | Bognor Regis 25 | GS Stella | Daniel Paine Paul Byford Clive Powell | 2:50:37 |
15 Sep | Andover Whs M 10 | www.agiskoviner.com | Gary Kristensen James Boyman Lee Smith | 59:48 |
15 Sep | Andover Whs W 10 | Science In Sport.com | Wendy Houvenaghel Lesley-Anne Walkling Helen Carter | 1:03:25 |
15 Sep | Andover Whs V40-49 10 | www.agiskoviner.com | Paul Haggerty Steve Batsford Chris Edgington | 1:03:24 |
15 Sep | Andover Whs V50+ 10 | Hemel Hempstead CC | John Dowling Keith Fletcher David Turnbull | 1:05:23 |
16 Sep | Andover Whs 25 | www.agiskoviner.com | Gary Kristensen James Boyman John Glaysher | 2:42:59 |
16 Sep | Andover Whs V 25 | GS Stella | Paul Byford Clive Powell Richard Weatherstone | 2:51:08 |
16 Sep | Poole Whs 25 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Paul Jones Eamonn Deane Ian Diaper | 2:46:46 |
23 Sep | Army CU 25 | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | Sean Childs Aran Stanton James Smith | 2:36:28 |
6 Oct | New Forest CC 10 | Poole Whs | Terry Icke Leighton Girling Mike Malins | 1:11:34 |
14 Oct | Bognor Regis 28 | Southdown Velo | Toby Neave Mark Staden Mark Trevis |
26 Dec | New Forest CC 10 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Eamonn Deane Ian Diaper Colin White | 1:14:39 |
Date | Event | Riders | Club | Time |
17 Mar | Sotonia CC 10 | Ruth Shorter Chris Shorter | VTTA (North) | 21:40 |
18 Mar | EDCA 24 | Dave Pratten Robert Jefferies | De Soto Synergie Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 1:09:02 |
6 Apr | Bmth Arrow 10 | Celeste Watkins Andrew Waters-Peach | Team Midland Racing Royal Sutton CC | 22:31 |
8 Apr | a3crg 10 | Rob Allen Paul Charman | Farnham RC | 24:11 |
21 Apr | Andover Whs 10 | Michael Rice Rob Allen | Farnham RC | 20:31 |
5 May | Vectis RCC 12 | Paul Charman Rob Allen | Farnham RC | 36:11 |
6 May | Vectis RCC 23 | Paul Charman Rob Allen | Farnham RC | 1:06:17 |
7 May | Vectis RCC 51 | Rob Allen Paul Charman | Farnham RC | 2:43:15 |
20 May | Bmth Jubilee Whs 30 | Norman Harvey Mary Corbett | Sotonia CC | 1:17:34 |
3 Jun | Bmth Arrow 25 | Peter Wilson Janet Wilson | Bath CC | 1:02:53 |
3 Jun | Team Axiom 25 | Rob Allen Paul Charman | Farnham RC | 58:47 |
2 Jun | Sotonia CC 10 | Andy Cook Jacqui Cook | Chippenham & Dist Whs | 20:12 |
16 Jun | Bmth Jubilee 10 | Chris Birch Rob Allen | East Street Cycles.com Farnham RC | 20:13 |
15 Jul | Bmth Jubilee 25 | André Barber Lauren Barber | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 1:04:29 |
21 Jul | a3crg 25 | Mark Jones Howard Waller | Oxford City RC | 50:49 |
5 Aug | Bmth Jubilee 50 | Doug Conroy Richard Davidson | Redmon CC Poole Whs | 2:34:06 |
11 Aug | a3crg 30 | Peter Wilson Janet Wilson | Bath CC | 1:15:49 |
19 Aug | Antelope RT 10 | Chris Birch Rob Allen | East Street Cycles.com | 20:08 |
27 Aug | EDCA 15 | Corinna Francis Ewan Hendon | Chelmer CC PCA Ciclos Uno | 33:23 |
15 Sep | Andover Whs 10 | Astrid Wheatcroft Chris Madge | Severn RC | 19:08 |
23 Sep | Army CU 25 | David Newman Malcolm Woolsey | Westerley CC | 53:48 |
26 Dec | New Forest CC 10 | Glenn Longland Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | 23:09 |