Home
2007 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 3 July 2007
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2007 |
|
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 10
P613 - 16 June 2007
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Tuckett | www.awcycles.co.uk | | 20:03 |
2 | Alan Warburton | Cheltenham & County CC | | 20:24 |
3 | Mark Jones | Oxford City RC | | 20:29 |
4 | Dave Gilbert | Camel Valley C & TC | | 20:35 |
5 | Steve Lee | www.agiskoviner.com | | 20:40 |
6 | Peter Weir | Maidenhead & Dist CC | | 20:44 |
7 | Rob Powell | Ogmore Valley Whs | | 20:46 |
7 | Bryce Dyer | a3crg | | 20:46 |
9 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 20:57 |
10 | Andrew Strickland | Cambridge CC | | 21:05 |
11 | Tom Yeatman | www.agiskoviner.com | J | 21:12 |
12 | Edward Moss | Beacon Roads CC | | 21:18 |
13 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 21:21 |
14 | Tony Costello | Swindon RC | | 21:31 |
14 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 21:31 |
16 | Jack Randle | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 21:42 |
16 | Ian Reece | Newbury RC | | 21:42 |
18 | Wouter Sybrandy | www.agiskoviner.com | | 21:43 |
19 | Nigel Harley | a3crg | | 21:52 |
20 | Martin Beale | New Forest CC | | 21:54 |
21 | Martin Young | Severn RC | | 22:29 |
22 | Colin White | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 22:53 |
23 | Aaron Carter | New Forest CC | | 22:59 |
24 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 23:00 |
25 | Simon Barfoot | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 23:01 |
26 | Rob Ellis | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 23:10 |
27 | James Daish | Sotonia CC | | 23:13 |
28 | Julian Chown | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 23:16 |
29 | Tim Dadswell | Antelope RT | | 23:33 |
30 | Stuart Thompson | Andover Whs | | 23:40 |
31 | Rhys Dudley | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | J | 23:48 |
32 | John Clark | a3crg | | 23:50 |
33 | Daniel Leavesley | Sotonia CC | J | 25:50 |
34 | Christopher Mullett | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 26:18 |
35 | Martin Whitty | Team Axiom | | 26:19 |
FASTEST TEAM |
www.agiskoviner.com | Steve Lee Tom Yeatman Wouter Sybrandy | 1:03:35 |
Veterans 40-49
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Rob Pears | Bath CC | V | 19:30 |
2 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 19:54 |
3 | Jake Prior | VC St Raphael | V | 20:00 |
4 | David Barnes | Wyre Forest CRC | V | 20:11 |
5 | Steven Downs | Bristol South CC | V | 20:19 |
6 | Ian Greenstreet | Newbury RC | V | 20:29 |
7 | Dave Rudland | Dursley RC | V | 20:40 |
8 | Charles Zanettacci | Leisure Lakes RT | V | 20:42 |
9 | Chris Stocks | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 20:43 |
9 | Chris Madge | Severn RC | V | 20:43 |
11 | Tony Harvey | Northovers VT | V | 20:47 |
12 | Derek Rogers | Port Talbot Whs | V | 20:53 |
13 | Mark Ashton | Northovers VT | V | 21:01 |
14 | Wayne Dudley | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | V | 21:03 |
15 | Steve Huckstep | Thanet RC | V | 21:11 |
16 | Guy De Selincourt | Camel Valley CC | V | 21:12 |
17 | Adrian Pengelly | VC St Raphael | V | 21:14 |
18 | Daniel Kempe | Bristol South CC | V | 21:18 |
19 | Pete Younghusband | Tri UK Inc | V | 21:19 |
19 | Guy Preece | Gloucester City CC | V | 21:19 |
21 | Dave Pickering | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 21:21 |
21 | Paul Innes | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 21:21 |
21 | Ian Diaper | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 21:21 |
24 | Ian Lakey | Newbury RC | V | 21:22 |
25 | Jonathan Sadler | Bicester Millenium CC | V | 21:24 |
26 | Steve Whitewick | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | V | 21:25 |
27 | Richard Weatherstone | Crawley CC | V | 21:32 |
28 | Paul Byford | Crawley CC | V | 21:35 |
29 | Clive Thomas | Mid Oxon CRT | V | 21:41 |
29 | Warren Peters | a3crg | V | 21:41 |
31 | Jeremy Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 21:42 |
32 | Paul Blackmore | East Grinstead CC | V | 21:44 |
33 | Andrew Lovell | a3crg | V | 21:49 |
34 | Steve Luck | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 21:55 |
35 | Steven Madeley | Ogmore Valley Whs | V | 21:57 |
36 | Clive Oxborrow | VC Etoile | V | 22:10 |
37 | David Gilham | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:14 |
38 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:15 |
39 | Joe Schwartz | Diamond-HF RT | V | 22:20 |
40 | Kevin Turner | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 22:26 |
41 | Paul Horan | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 22:30 |
42 | Vincent Hounsome | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 22:39 |
43 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | V | 22:46 |
44 | Mark Kurpyta | Somerset RC | V | 22:53 |
44 | Michael Round | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:53 |
46 | David Lancaster | High Wycombe CC | V | 22:56 |
47 | Mark Woolford | Diamond-HF RT | V | 22:58 |
48 | Graham Starmer | De Soto Synergie | V | 23:05 |
49 | Mark King | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:09 |
50 | Alan Bigwood | Crabwood CC | V | 23:11 |
51 | Russell Boon | VC Bristol | V | 23:13 |
52 | Neil Davies | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 23:23 |
53 | Mark Usher | Team Tor 2000 | V | 23:24 |
54 | Phil Young | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 23:28 |
55 | Timothy Carey | Bicester Millenium CC | V | 23:32 |
56 | Philip Evans | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:39 |
57 | Phil Harvey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:41 |
58 | John O`Brien | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:46 |
59 | Gary Loyden | Swindon RC | V | 23:53 |
60 | Gerry Peppin | Corinium CC | V | 24:37 |
61 | John Burrows | Poole Whs | V | 24:58 |
62 | Kevin Grant | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 28:54 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Ian Diaper Dave Pickering Michael Round | 1:05:35 |
Veterans 50+
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Roger Iddles | Stourbridge CC | V | 20:32 |
2 | Ray Robinson | Velocity / The Exercise Deck | V | 20:50 |
3 | Paul Fox | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 21:07 |
4 | Kevin Gill | PCA Ciclos Uno | V | 21:08 |
5 | Robert Gilmour | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 21:20 |
6 | Rick Johnston | Somerset RC | V | 21:25 |
7 | Brian Newton | www.echelon-cycles.co.uk | V | 21:30 |
8 | Shaun Walsh | Yeovil CC | V | 21:34 |
9 | Ian Locock | CC Weymouth | V | 21:46 |
10 | John Woodburn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 21:48 |
11 | Preston Anderson | Wigmore CC | V | 21:58 |
12 | Chris Broad-Drake | Swindon RC | V | 21:59 |
13 | Rod Langley | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:02 |
14 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:04 |
15 | Jonathan Page | Bicester Millenium CC | V | 22:07 |
16 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | V | 22:15 |
17 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:22 |
18 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | V | 22:34 |
19 | Robert Frowen | Banbury Star CC | V | 22:36 |
20 | Cliff Grant | High Wycombe CC | V | 22:37 |
21 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:45 |
22 | Bob Lyle | Newbury RC | V | 22:50 |
23 | Frank Pressling | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 22:51 |
24 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | V | 22:53 |
25 | Bill Simmons | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:55 |
26 | David Turnbull | Hemel Hempstead CC | V | 22:56 |
27 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 22:57 |
28 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 22:58 |
29 | Tom Ryan | Bath CC | V | 22:59 |
30 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 23:02 |
31 | Terry Clewes | Swindon Whs | V | 23:03 |
32 | Michael Gowan | Festival RC | V | 23:04 |
33 | John Eames | Corsham RC | V | 23:09 |
34 | Keith Burfoot | Team MDT-Giant | V | 23:18 |
35 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 23:20 |
36 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 23:29 |
37 | Roger Cook | Salisbury RC | V | 23:33 |
38 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 23:42 |
38 | Tony Emery | Dursley RC | V | 23:42 |
40 | Jim Howlett | Northovers VT | V | 23:44 |
41 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 23:45 |
42 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 23:54 |
42 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:54 |
44 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 23:56 |
45 | Cliff Dutton | Corinium CC | V | 24:05 |
46 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 24:09 |
47 | David Davies | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | V | 24:15 |
48 | Roger Griffiths | Redmon CC | V | 24:18 |
49 | Roger Taylor | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 24:30 |
50 | Dave Roper | Corinium CC | V | 24:32 |
51 | Mike Tucker | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 24:33 |
52 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | V | 24:39 |
53 | Dave Loader | Bath Road Club | V | 24:42 |
54 | Alan Smith | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 24:44 |
55 | Stewart Boucher | Hemel Hempstead CC | V | 24:49 |
56 | Jim Ogden | Altrincham Ravens CC | V | 24:52 |
57 | Philip Burgin | Hillingdon CC | V | 24:57 |
58 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:02 |
59 | Mike Wakely | Redmon CC | V | 25:16 |
60 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 25:25 |
61 | Alan Davy | www.agiskoviner.com | V | 25:36 |
62 | Mike Jupp | Corinium CC | V | 25:39 |
63 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:47 |
64 | Brian Harris | Hillingdon CC | V | 25:56 |
65 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | V | 25:59 |
66 | Eddy Toal | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:04 |
67 | Paul Harknett | Camel Valley C & TC | V | 26:20 |
68 | Stanley Bennett | Alton CC | V | 26:41 |
69 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 26:46 |
70 | Bob West | VC Venta | VT | 27:38 |
71 | David Kimber | Sotonia CC | V | 27:55 |
72 | John Stepney | Antelope RT | V | 29:56 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Rod Langley Steve Clark Tim Day | 1:07:09 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Rebecca Romero | ScienceInSport.com | W | 21:29 |
2 | Louise Dutch | www.votwo.co.uk | W | 22:01 |
3 | Susan Shook | Bush Healthcare CRT | WV | 22:10 |
4 | Astrid Wheatcroft | Severn RC | W | 22:29 |
5 | Marion Rickman | Bicester Millenium CC | WV | 22:39 |
6 | Clare Greenwood | Bush Healthcare CRT | WV | 22:56 |
7 | Danuta Tinn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | WV | 23:01 |
8 | Kim Young | ScienceInSport.com | W | 23:19 |
9 | Rebecca Evans | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 23:31 |
10 | Arja Scarsbrook | www.echelon-cycles.co.uk | WV | 23:33 |
11 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 23:35 |
12 | Louise Burman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 23:46 |
13 | Larraine White | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 24:08 |
14 | Moira Goodway | Banbury Star CC | WV | 24:29 |
15 | Linda Stocks | Maidenhead & Dist CC | WV | 24:40 |
16 | Jane Burfoot | Team MDT-Giant | WV | 25:12 |
17 | Ann Wilson | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 25:55 |
18 | Danielle Archer | a3crg | W | 26:02 |
19 | Jo Lovell | a3crg | W | 26:20 |
20 | Maggie Smith | North Hampshire RC | WV | 26:55 |
21 | Anne Wallace | Crabwood CC | WV | 30:00 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Rebecca Evans Claire Day Larraine White | 1:11:14 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Chris Birch Rob Allen | East Street Cycles.com Farnham RC | V V | 20:13 |
2 | Lauren Barber André Barber | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WJ V | 22:57 |
|