Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Walkling | a3crg | | 19:17 |
2 | Sean Childs | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 19:21 |
3 | Ben Instone | a3crg | | 19:32 |
4 | Nik Bowdler | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 19:42 |
5 | Jeremy Archer | Sigma Sport Pro Cycle Shop | | 19:43 |
6 | Andrew Girling | www.agiskoviner.com | | 19:44 |
7 | Martin Smith | Team Milton Keynes | | 19:48 |
8 | Jon Wynn | Northovers VT | | 19:52 |
9 | Steve Golla | High Wycombe CC | | 19:54 |
10 | Rob Wood | www.echelon-cycles.co.uk | | 20:00 |
11 | Steve Legg | Twickenham CC | | 20:06 |
12 | Alan Ridler | Army CU | | 20:12 |
13 | Mark Jones | Oxford City RC | | 20:15 |
13 | Simon Paget | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 20:15 |
15 | Jon Simpkins | Banbury Star CC | | 20:16 |
16 | Aran Stanton | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 20:17 |
17 | Stuart Dodd | Team Tor 2000 | | 20:19 |
18 | Mark Wareham | VC St Raphael | | 20:21 |
19 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 20:26 |
20 | Julian Jenkinson | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 20:27 |
21 | Dominic Harrison | Evans Cycles RT | | 20:32 |
22 | Dave Rudland | Dursley RC | | 20:34 |
23 | Matt Melville | www.awcycles.co.uk | | 20:35 |
24 | George Unsworth | Gloucester City CC | | 20:36 |
24 | Graeme Dickson | Cheltenham & County CC | | 20:36 |
26 | Meurig James | Willesden CC | | 20:42 |
26 | Lee Chaplin | Twickenham CC | | 20:42 |
28 | Daniel Paine | Brighton Mitre CC | | 20:48 |
29 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 20:49 |
30 | Steve Batsford | www.agiskoviner.com | | 20:50 |
31 | Adrian Mason | Banbury Star CC | | 20:51 |
31 | Chester Hill | TM Racing | | 20:51 |
33 | Luke Myers | Team Axiom | | 20:52 |
34 | Lee Smith | www.agiskoviner.com | | 20:53 |
35 | Simon Smith | Coalville Whs | | 20:55 |
36 | David Curtis-Whitfield | VC Bristol | J | 20:56 |
36 | Steve Lee | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 20:56 |
38 | Bryce Dyer | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 21:01 |
38 | Ian Diaper | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 21:01 |
40 | Justin Hoy | Evans Cycles RT | | 21:05 |
41 | Charles Pennington | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 21:06 |
42 | Duncan Shea-Simmonds | Leicester Tri Club | | 21:11 |
43 | Darren Hincks | London Dynamo | | 21:12 |
44 | James Smith | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 21:17 |
45 | Andy Page | Chelmer CC | | 21:21 |
46 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 21:22 |
46 | Rich Berry | RAF CC | | 21:22 |
46 | Dave Gilbert | Camel Valley C & TC | | 21:22 |
49 | Edward Moss | Beacon Roads CC | | 21:25 |
50 | Callum Lister | Corinium CC | J | 21:29 |
51 | Rob Smith | Antelope RT | | 21:32 |
52 | Oliver Beddows | Mercia CC | | 21:33 |
53 | Richard Deeley | MJS Racing | | 21:35 |
53 | Darren Jewell | Gloucester City CC | | 21:35 |
55 | John Glaysher | www.agiskoviner.com | | 21:38 |
56 | Philip Curtis-Whitfield | VC Bristol | | 21:41 |
57 | Neil Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 21:43 |
58 | Nick Walford | MJS Racing | | 21:49 |
59 | William Meers | Kingston Whs | | 21:59 |
60 | Rob Sherrin | a3crg | | 22:01 |
61 | Tony Parker | North Hampshire RC | | 22:06 |
62 | Dexter Gardias | Oxford City RC | J | 22:08 |
63 | Jack Randle | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | J | 22:11 |
64 | Ian Beston | Kingston Whs | | 22:20 |
65 | Andrew Smith | Corinium CC | | 22:22 |
66 | Tom Yeatman | Oxonian CC | J | 22:32 |
67 | Ysarn Higgins | VC Venta | | 22:39 |
68 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 23:00 |
68 | Chris Newman | Farnham RC | J | 23:00 |
70 | Nigel Young | a3crg | | 23:01 |
71 | Marc Barfoot | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 23:08 |
72 | Brodie Gardias | Oxford City RC | J | 23:10 |
73 | Nick Dymond | Army CU | | 23:14 |
74 | Ben Nicholson | Twickenham CC | | 23:20 |
75 | Simon Tripp | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 23:26 |
76 | Paul Simpson | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 23:43 |
77 | Nigel Ford | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 24:24 |
78 | Rhys Dudley | M & D Cycles - Specialized | J | 24:30 |
79 | George Arey | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 24:49 |
80 | Harry Whitford | Hinckley CRC | J | 25:26 |
81 | Martin Whitty | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 26:23 |
82 | Ruby Ellis | CC Cardiff | J | 26:24 |
83 | Andrew Hunstone | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 28:48 |
84 | Simon Ablett | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 28:54 |
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Rob Pears | Bath CC | V | 19:57 |
2 | Colin Wallace | Port Talbot Whs | V | 20:21 |
3 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | V | 20:22 |
4 | Howard Waller | Oxford City RC | V | 20:30 |
5 | Garry Drew | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 20:34 |
6 | John Dowling | Hemel Hempstead CC | V | 20:38 |
6 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 20:38 |
8 | Paul Holdsworth | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 20:50 |
9 | Derek Rogers | M & D Cycles - Specialized | V | 20:52 |
10 | Paul Tomlinson | Welland Valley CC | V | 20:53 |
11 | Mark Paton | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 20:54 |
11 | Tony Harvey | Northovers VT | V | 20:54 |
13 | Chris Tweedie | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 21:08 |
14 | Paul Innes | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 21:16 |
15 | Mark Ashton | Northovers VT | V | 21:20 |
16 | David Mayman | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 21:21 |
17 | Robert Douglas | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 21:26 |
18 | Ian Lakey | Newbury RC | V | 21:32 |
19 | Trevor Sherwood | Swindon RC | V | 21:37 |
20 | Guy De Selincourt | Camel Valley C & TC | V | 21:39 |
21 | Chris O`Rourke | RAF CC | V | 21:43 |
21 | Angus MacInnes | RAF CC | V | 21:43 |
23 | Dave Candy | North Road CC | V | 21:47 |
24 | Rob Engers | Arctic Shorter Rochford RT | V | 21:51 |
25 | Lucien Carter | i-team.co.uk | V | 21:54 |
26 | Jonathan Thomas | South Western RC | V | 21:59 |
27 | Greg Lewis | High Wycombe CC | V | 22:01 |
28 | Toby Wooldridge | Gloucester City CC | V | 22:02 |
28 | Peter Williams | Army CU | V | 22:02 |
30 | David Rapley | Charlotteville CC | V | 22:08 |
31 | Mark Gorman | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 22:10 |
32 | Daniel Kempe | Bristol South CC | V | 22:13 |
33 | Simon Baker | Bicester Millenium CC | V | 22:14 |
34 | James Stringer | Sotonia CC | V | 22:17 |
35 | Clive Thomas | Mid Oxon CRT | V | 22:20 |
36 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:22 |
37 | Phil Young | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 22:23 |
38 | Joe Schwartz | Swindon RC | V | 22:24 |
39 | Joe Gardias | Oxford City RC | V | 22:28 |
40 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | V | 22:29 |
41 | Richard Maggs | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 22:32 |
42 | Charles Knight | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 22:38 |
43 | Mike Merry | Team Quest | V | 22:42 |
43 | David Seward | Bynea CC | V | 22:42 |
45 | Andrew Phipps | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 22:47 |
46 | Derek Dowden | Charlotteville CC | V | 22:52 |
47 | Gary Brown | Coalville Whs | V | 23:00 |
48 | Barrie Whitehead | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 23:09 |
49 | Paul Stringer | Sotonia CC | V | 23:11 |
50 | Michael Round | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:15 |
51 | Alan Cooper | VC Bristol | V | 23:21 |
51 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:21 |
53 | Mark Usher | Team Tor 2000 | V | 23:29 |
54 | Nick Cosgreave | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 23:35 |
55 | Paul Gaida | Reading CC | V | 23:41 |
56 | Gary Loyden | Swindon RC | V | 23:45 |
56 | Russell Boon | VC Bristol | V | 23:45 |
58 | Simon Wise | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 24:10 |
59 | Mark Beverstock | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | V | 24:51 |