Home
2006 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
A3crg 10
P881 - 15 July 2006
Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ben Instone | a3crg | | 20:22 |
2 | Dominic Harrison | Evans Cycles RT | | 21:40 |
3 | Mark Winton | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 21:57 |
4 | Gary Kristensen | www.agiskoviner.com | | 21:58 |
5 | Daniel Paine | Brighton Mitre CC | | 22:12 |
5 | Andrew Lovell | a3crg | | 22:12 |
7 | Robert Douglas | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 22:27 |
8 | John Glaysher | www.agiskoviner.com | | 22:32 |
9 | Mark Haylett | Team Specialized | | 22:34 |
10 | Clive Oxborrow | VC Etoile | V | 22:49 |
11 | James Boyman | www.agiskoviner.com | J | 22:56 |
12 | Warren Peters | a3crg | V | 22:57 |
13 | Pete Roberts | In-Gear RT | V | 22:58 |
13 | Patrick Brennan | a3crg | | 22:58 |
15 | Adam Page | Kingston Whs | | 23:00 |
16 | Trevor Hillman | a3crg | | 23:05 |
17 | Geoff Smith | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 23:17 |
17 | Andy Cox | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 23:17 |
19 | Jack Haswell | Kingston Whs | V | 23:21 |
20 | Alan Allcock | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 23:27 |
21 | Richard Williams | Farnham RC | V | 23:28 |
22 | Rob Sherrin | a3crg | | 23:31 |
23 | Stuart Morgan | VC Meudon | V | 23:39 |
24 | Michael Gowan | Festival RC | V | 23:51 |
25 | Matt Warlow | Rother Valley CC | | 23:54 |
26 | Narayan Peralta | Kingston Whs | | 23:56 |
27 | Ian Beston | Kingston Whs | | 24:01 |
28 | Nigel Young | a3crg | | 24:05 |
29 | Nigel Harley | a3crg | | 24:07 |
30 | James Roberson | Cardiff Byways RCC | V | 24:09 |
31 | Steve Davies | Addiscombe CC | V | 24:12 |
32 | Dave Turner | Hampshire RC | | 24:15 |
33 | Jim Howlett | Northovers VT | V | 24:21 |
34 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 24:23 |
35 | Lee Boyman | Farnham RC | | 24:34 |
36 | David Motton | Redhill CC | | 24:35 |
36 | Dave Welling | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:35 |
38 | Frank Pressling | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 24:37 |
39 | Stuart Stebbings | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:48 |
40 | Nick Cosgreave | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:51 |
40 | Brian Smith | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:51 |
40 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 24:51 |
43 | Philip Burgin | Hillingdon CC | V | 24:52 |
44 | David Wylie | Kingston Whs | V | 24:54 |
45 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 25:01 |
46 | Marc Barfoot | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 25:06 |
47 | Kevin Stevens | Alton CC | | 25:07 |
48 | Harry Webb | Twickenham CC | V | 25:19 |
49 | Dan Wilkes | a3crg | J | 25:26 |
50 | Nigel Ford | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 25:27 |
51 | Graham Sheridan | Kingston Whs | | 25:29 |
52 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:39 |
53 | Roger Cook | Salisbury RC | V | 25:47 |
54 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:48 |
55 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 25:53 |
56 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 25:56 |
57 | Jon Frost | Redmon CC | | 25:57 |
58 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 26:06 |
59 | Ian Billingham | a3crg | V | 26:19 |
60 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 26:52 |
61 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 27:25 |
62 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 27:30 |
63 | Simon Craig | a3crg | V | 27:36 |
64 | Stuart Laughton | Rother Valley CC | | 27:43 |
65 | Daniel Leavesley | Sotonia CC | Juv | 27:44 |
66 | Mike Wakely | Redmon CC | V | 28:32 |
67 | Terry Smith | Hampshire RC | V | 29:05 |
68 | Jeremy Cox | Hampshire RC | | 29:55 |
FASTEST TEAM |
a3crg | Ben Instone Andrew Lovell Warren Peters | 1:05:31 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Kat Kristensen | www.agiskoviner.com | W | 22:35 |
2 | Jenny Derham | Twickenham CC | W | 22:41 |
3 | Nicky Barfoot | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | W | 24:31 |
4 | Debbie Shaw | 21st Century Airports CT | W | 24:43 |
5 | Margaret Duganski | a3crg | WV | 25:34 |
6 | Lindsay Bamford | a3crg | WV | 27:05 |
7 | Jo Lovell | a3crg | W | 27:18 |
8 | Ann Wilson | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 28:13 |
9 | Jane Allen | a3crg | WV | 30:28 |
10 | Wendy Frost | Redmon CC | W | 32:02 |
FASTEST TEAM |
a3crg | Margaret Duganski Lindsay Bamford Jo Lovell | 1:19:57 |
Single Gear
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Alan Rolfe | Team Kontour Cycles | V | 22:27 |
2 | Mike Marchant | Southdown Velo | V | 23:27 |
3 | Gavin Shaw | Team Velo Vet | V | 23:46 |
4 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:01 |
5 | John Beer | Kingston Phoenix RC | V | 27:37 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Pickup Anders Christensen | www.agiskoviner.com | | 19:55 |
2 | Andrew Smith Dave Abbott | GS Stella | V V | 21:53 |
3 | Michael Rice Rob Allen | Farnham RC | V V | 23:17 |
4 | Maryse Chapman Bob Loader | Sydenham Whs | WV V | 27:22 |
|