Home
2006 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Team Axiom 10
P881 - 1 July 2006
Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ben Instone | a3crg | | 20:14 |
2 | Daniel Davies | www.agiskoviner.com | | 20:52 |
3 | Graeme Stirzaker | a3crg | | 21:06 |
4 | Andrew Cooper | a3crg | | 21:26 |
5 | Paul Alderson | South Western RC | | 21:58 |
6 | Tony Harvey | Northovers VT | V | 22:00 |
7 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | | 22:20 |
8 | Jonathan Coleman | i-team.co.uk | | 22:27 |
9 | Carl Bond | Kenton RC | | 22:29 |
10 | Oliver Roberts | Sigma Sport RT | | 22:31 |
11 | Jonathan Hepper | Liphook Cycles RT | | 22:36 |
12 | Phil Lawton | Stretford Whs | V | 22:44 |
13 | Warren Peters | a3crg | V | 22:52 |
14 | Darryl Barr | a3crg | | 23:16 |
15 | Paul Egan | Hillingdon CC | V | 23:19 |
16 | Mike Merry | Team Quest | V | 23:28 |
17 | Nigel Young | a3crg | | 23:37 |
18 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 23:39 |
18 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:39 |
20 | David Rich | Fareham Whs | | 23:46 |
21 | Gavin Shaw | Team Velo Vet | V | 23:47 |
22 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | V | 23:52 |
23 | Steve Davies | Addiscombe CC | V | 24:04 |
23 | Paul Scaplehorn | Redmon CC | | 24:04 |
25 | Peter Cockbain | South Bucks RC | V | 24:09 |
26 | Jim Howlett | Northovers VT | V | 24:32 |
27 | Tom Yeatman | Oxonian CC | Juv | 24:33 |
27 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 24:33 |
29 | Patrick Brennan | a3crg | | 24:35 |
30 | Frank Pressling | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 24:41 |
31 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 24:46 |
32 | Nick Cosgreave | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:51 |
33 | Andrew Barnes | Hillingdon CC | V | 25:09 |
34 | David Cox | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 25:19 |
35 | Ian Brown | Stretford Whs | V | 25:23 |
36 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:25 |
37 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 25:38 |
38 | Nigel Ford | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 25:39 |
39 | Philip Jackson | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 25:46 |
40 | John Cooke | Farnham RC | V | 25:48 |
41 | Marc Barfoot | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 26:00 |
42 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 26:15 |
43 | Michael Rice | Farnham RC | V | 26:21 |
44 | Nigel Abbott | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 26:22 |
45 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 26:26 |
46 | Gareth Peters | Fareham Whs | V | 26:27 |
47 | David Trevena | Team Axiom | | 26:30 |
48 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 27:04 |
49 | Mike Wakely | Redmon CC | V | 27:12 |
50 | Daniel Leavesley | Sotonia CC | Juv | 27:34 |
51 | Shawn Lambert | Velocity / The Exercise Deck | | 27:37 |
52 | Michael Cross | Horsham Cycling | V | 28:26 |
53 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 28:47 |
54 | Terry Smith | Hampshire RC | V | 29:00 |
55 | Leonard Lee | Team Axiom | | 29:13 |
56 | Ray Venis | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 29:19 |
FASTEST TEAM |
a3crg | Ben Instone Graeme Stirzaker Andrew Cooper | 1:02:46 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Nicky Barfoot | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | W | 24:20 |
2 | Louisa Cooper | a3crg | W | 24:37 |
3 | Nikki Wheeler | Velocity / The Exercise Deck | WV | 24:40 |
4 | Louise Burman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 25:34 |
5 | Siobhan MacMahon | Team Quest | WV | 26:10 |
6 | Margaret Duganski | a3crg | WV | 26:29 |
7 | Linda Stocks | Orca UK | WV | 26:49 |
8 | Theresa Abbott | Eastbourne Rovers CC | WV | 27:20 |
9 | Kaaren May | a3crg | W | 27:34 |
FASTEST TEAM |
a3crg | Louisa Cooper Margaret Duganski Kaaren May | 1:18:40 |
|