Home
2006 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 10
P901 - 22 June 2006
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Sean Yates | In-Gear Quickvit RT | V | 20:30 |
2 | Steve Walkling | a3crg | | 20:33 |
3 | Daniel Paine | Brighton Mitre CC | | 21:33 |
4 | Rob Smith | Antelope RT | | 21:37 |
5 | Dave Creese | Team Sanjan Design | V | 21:51 |
6 | Paul Blackmore | East Grinstead CC | V | 21:52 |
7 | Mark Paton | Sussex Nomads CC | | 22:08 |
8 | Mike Murray | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 22:14 |
9 | Kevin Shaw | Crawley CC | V | 22:16 |
10 | Richard Weatherstone | Crawley CC | | 22:17 |
11 | Jim Reed | Colchester Rovers CC | | 22:23 |
12 | Clive Oxborrow | VC Etoile | V | 22:29 |
12 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 22:29 |
14 | Mike Anton | East Grinstead CC | | 22:32 |
15 | Des Eastman | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | V | 22:38 |
16 | Mark Ashton | Northovers VT | V | 22:38 |
17 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:51 |
18 | Peter Baker | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 22:55 |
19 | John Glaysher | www.agiskoviner.com | | 22:56 |
20 | David Earl | Hastings & St Leonards CC | | 23:00 |
21 | Roy Bailey | Fareham Whs | V | 23:01 |
22 | Stuart Medhurst | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 23:02 |
23 | Russell Catchpole | Southdown Velo | V | 23:07 |
24 | Christopher White | GS Stella | V | 23:09 |
24 | Chris Hodge | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 23:09 |
26 | Lesley-Anne Walkling | ScienceInSport.com | WV | 23:12 |
27 | Dave Abbott | GS Stella | V | 23:19 |
28 | Paul Byford | Crawley CC | | 23:31 |
29 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 23:37 |
30 | Alan Robinson | Central Sussex CC | V | 23:46 |
31 | Helen Carter | ScienceInSport.com | W | 23:47 |
32 | David Fletcher | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:51 |
33 | Harry Featherstone | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 23:59 |
34 | Andrew Sturt | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:59 |
35 | John Hollidge | Hastings & St Leonards CC | | 24:01 |
36 | Arthur Waghorn | Crawley CC | V | 24:02 |
36 | Rob Sherrin | a3crg | | 24:02 |
38 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 24:29 |
39 | Paul Carruthers | Crawley CC | V | 24:35 |
40 | Stuart Charnley | Crawley CC | | 24:42 |
41 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:00 |
42 | Norman Beaumont | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 25:07 |
43 | David Cox | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 25:17 |
44 | Edwin Jones | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:27 |
45 | Martin Butcher | VC Etoile | V | 25:31 |
46 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:38 |
46 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 25:38 |
48 | Keith Balcombe | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 25:39 |
49 | Mike Barnett | Hampshire RC | V | 25:41 |
50 | Barrington Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:22 |
51 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 27:03 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Crawley CC | Kevin Shaw Richard Weatherstone Paul Byford | 1:08:04 |
|