Home
2006 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Sotonia CC 10
P613 - 18 March 2006
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Richard Prebble | Pinarello RT | | 21:33 |
2 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 22:00 |
3 | Max Baldock | Poole Whs | | 22:22 |
4 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | V | 22:27 |
5 | Jason Bohin | Sodbury Cycle Sports | | 22:28 |
6 | Mark Jones | Oxford City RC | | 22:31 |
7 | Rafal Radziej | Team Economic Energy | | 22:33 |
8 | Chris Birch | East Street Cycles.com | | 22:52 |
9 | Dave Keene | Bristol South CC | V | 22:55 |
10 | Michael Knight | Sportstest.co.uk | | 23:08 |
11 | Paul Jones | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 23:11 |
12 | Graeme Dickson | Cheltenham & County CC | | 23:16 |
13 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 23:17 |
14 | Lee Gardner | Andover Whs | | 23:18 |
15 | Steve Batsford | www.agiskoviner.com | | 23:24 |
16 | Jason Costello | Corinium CC | | 23:25 |
17 | Nigel Young | a3crg | | 23:46 |
18 | Jimmy Little | route2fitness.co.uk | | 23:48 |
19 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 23:51 |
20 | Tom Cox | Northovers VT | V | 23:54 |
21 | Mark Rosser | Merthyr CC | | 23:55 |
22 | Robin Shedden | Wrekinsport CC | V | 23:59 |
23 | Ewan Tarrant | CC Weymouth | | 24:10 |
24 | Paul Ruta | Team Velo Vet | V | 24:12 |
24 | Rob Jones | Army CU | | 24:12 |
26 | Nick Adnitt | Andover Whs | V | 24:27 |
27 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:33 |
28 | Dave Candy | North Road CC | V | 24:35 |
29 | John Woodburn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 24:38 |
30 | Oliver Roberts | Sigma Sport RT | | 24:39 |
31 | Darren Clarke | Army CU | | 24:46 |
32 | Chris Newton | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 24:49 |
33 | Tim Reeves | Somerset RC | V | 24:52 |
34 | James Boyman | www.agiskoviner.com | J | 24:54 |
35 | Mark Kent | Oxonian CC | V | 24:58 |
36 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | | 25:02 |
37 | Trevor Sherwood | Swindon RC | V | 25:14 |
38 | Damian Poulter | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 25:18 |
39 | Adrian Slack | Andover Whs | | 25:22 |
40 | Lesley-Anne Walkling | ScienceInSport.com | WV | 25:26 |
41 | Alan Strong | Clarence Whs | V | 25:38 |
42 | Mark Kurpyta | Somerset RC | V | 25:39 |
43 | Lee Boyman | Farnham RC | | 26:06 |
44 | Mike Merry | Team Quest | V | 26:13 |
45 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 26:18 |
46 | Edward Charlton-Weedy | www.agiskoviner.com | | 26:19 |
47 | Michelle Ayres | South Bucks RC | WV | 26:20 |
48 | Dave Welling | North Hampshire RC | V | 26:25 |
48 | Peter Cockbain | South Bucks RC | V | 26:25 |
50 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 26:49 |
51 | Peter Williams | Army CU | V | 26:54 |
52 | Ian Franklin | A5 Rangers CC | V | 26:58 |
53 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 27:00 |
53 | Peter Kench | GWR Team | | 27:00 |
55 | Matt Warlow | Rother Valley CC | | 27:03 |
56 | Gordon Scott | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 27:08 |
57 | Bob Thornton | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | V | 27:09 |
57 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 27:09 |
59 | Dean Ward | 1st Chard Whs | | 27:15 |
60 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 27:26 |
61 | Leigh Taylor | www.agiskoviner.com | WV | 27:28 |
62 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 27:32 |
63 | Paul Stringer | Sotonia CC | V | 27:47 |
64 | Craig Veall | Team Economic Energy | V | 27:56 |
65 | Monique Hoban | 34 Nomads CC | WV | 28:00 |
66 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 28:07 |
67 | Ralph Godwin | a3crg | | 28:13 |
68 | Alan Starsmeare | East Grinstead CC | V | 28:54 |
69 | Mick Risdale | Andover Whs | V | 28:55 |
70 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 28:56 |
71 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | V | 29:00 |
72 | Sandra Blenkinsop | Kingfisher Triathletes | WV | 29:35 |
73 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 30:12 |
74 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 30:27 |
75 | Eddie Pitman | Newbury RC | V | 31:56 |
76 | Doug Ward | 1st Chard Whs | V | 33:28 |
77 | Mike Wakely | Redmon CC | V | 33:31 |
78 | Michael Ellington | Team Tor 2000 | V | 50:42 |
79 | Mark Solley | Diss & Dist CC | | 53:58 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Andover Whs | Jake Prior Lee Gardner Nick Adnitt | 1:10:12 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ruth Shorter Chris Shorter | Anfield BC | W V | 23:37 |
2 | Peter Wilson Janet Wilson | Bath CC | V WV | 27:53 |
3 | Andy Dibnah Deana Dibnah | Farnham RC | WV | 28:25 |
|