Home
2005 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Poole Wheelers 25
P413/25 - 18 September 2005
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jon Wynn | Somerset RC | | 53:12 |
2 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 54:05 |
3 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 54:10 |
4 | Max Baldock | Poole Whs | | 56:47 |
5 | Gary Buckett | Northovers VT | V | 56:48 |
6 | John Hook | Poole Whs | V | 57:25 |
7 | Gary Steadman | Poole Whs | V | 57:43 |
8 | Adam Radford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 57:59 |
9 | Martin Lefevre | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 58:21 |
10 | William Harper | Warwickshire RC | V | 58:44 |
11 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 58:47 |
12 | Neil Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 58:50 |
13 | Julian Thacker | CC Weymouth | | 58:52 |
14 | Denzil Hunt | Poole Whs | V | 59:03 |
15 | Tom Cox | Northovers VT | V | 59:11 |
16 | Andy Storey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 59:14 |
17 | Quentin Allen | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 59:41 |
18 | Kevin Sayles | Somerset RC | V | 59:44 |
19 | Jim Firth | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 59:48 |
20 | John Nye | Exeter Whs | | 59:56 |
21 | Vincent Hounsome | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 1:00:03 |
22 | Chris Lowe | Swindon RC | V | 1:00:06 |
23 | Paul Jeffrey | Poole Whs | V | 1:00:46 |
23 | Gavin Martin | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 1:00:46 |
25 | Derek Dowden | Charlotteville CC | V | 1:00:47 |
26 | Mark Hardwicke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:00:52 |
27 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 1:00:59 |
27 | Gordon Scott | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 1:00:59 |
29 | Andrew Stevenson | CC Weymouth | V | 1:01:00 |
30 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:18 |
31 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:01:24 |
32 | Geoff Loveman | Fareham Whs | | 1:01:31 |
33 | Keith Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:50 |
34 | Quentin Storey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:57 |
35 | Phil Gates | New Forest CC | V | 1:02:19 |
36 | John Murphy | Gloucester City CC | V | 1:02:23 |
37 | Oscar Maestrini | Corsham RC | V | 1:04:11 |
38 | Julian Foster | CC Weymouth | V | 1:04:21 |
39 | Pete Cotty | Poole Whs | V | 1:04:22 |
40 | Brian Troke | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 1:04:40 |
41 | Peter Tindley | CC Weymouth | V | 1:04:59 |
42 | André Barber | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:05:57 |
43 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 1:06:28 |
44 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 1:07:57 |
45 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:08:00 |
46 | Danny Hughes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:09:14 |
47 | Eddy Toal | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:09:49 |
48 | George Keene | Bristol South CC | V | 1:11:18 |
49 | Terry Smith | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:26 |
50 | Barry Goom | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:11:50 |
51 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | V | 1:12:41 |
52 | Emily Hardwicke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WJ | 1:13:07 |
53 | Alan Linge | Wessex RC | V | 1:13:38 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Poole Whs | Terry Icke Max Baldock John Hook | 2:48:17 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Andrew Cooper Louisa Peters | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | W | 58:45 |
2 | Richard Davidson Doug Conroy | Redmon CC | V V | 1:02:29 |
3 | Peter Wilson Janet Wilson | Bath CC | V WV | 1:04:53 |
|