Home
2005 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Elm Tree Wheelers 25
South DC Championship P415/25 - 4 September 2005
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ben Instone | a3crg | | 50:47 |
2 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 52:00 |
3 | Philip Mosley | Team Swim Bike Run | | 52:35 |
4 | Rowan Horner | VC St Raphael | | 53:38 |
5 | Russell Kober | Benfleet Physio Tri Club | | 53:41 |
6 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 53:57 |
7 | Gary Steadman | Poole Whs | V | 54:15 |
8 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 54:34 |
9 | Eamonn Deane | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 54:48 |
10 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | | 54:52 |
11 | Simon Brooks | VC St Raphael | | 54:53 |
12 | Tony Harvey | Northovers VT | V | 55:03 |
13 | Jeremy Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 56:17 |
14 | Tim Reeves | Somerset RC | V | 56:32 |
15 | Ian Neville | Clarence Whs | V | 56:42 |
16 | Peter Moon | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 56:54 |
17 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 57:13 |
18 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 57:21 |
19 | Martin Beale | New Forest CC | | 58:25 |
20 | Paul Horan | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 58:27 |
21 | Rob Jones | Army CU | | 58:31 |
22 | Bryce Dyer | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 59:12 |
23 | Tom Cox | Northovers VT | V | 59:17 |
24 | Vincent Hounsome | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 59:28 |
25 | Hugo Baldacchino | Yeovil CC | | 59:31 |
26 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 59:40 |
27 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 59:41 |
28 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 59:43 |
29 | Jim Firth | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 59:52 |
30 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 1:00:02 |
30 | John Nye | Exeter Whs | | 1:00:02 |
32 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 1:00:33 |
33 | Dean Ward | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:00:46 |
34 | Mark German | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:00:59 |
35 | Dave Driver | Yeovil CC | V | 1:01:03 |
36 | David Moran | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:01:08 |
37 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 1:01:25 |
38 | Nigel Young | a3crg | | 1:01:28 |
39 | Bob Thornton | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | V | 1:01:30 |
40 | Pete Cotty | Poole Whs | V | 1:01:53 |
41 | Mark Usher | Team TGD | | 1:02:10 |
41 | Carolan Smerdon | CC Weymouth | WV | 1:02:10 |
43 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 1:02:13 |
44 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:02:14 |
45 | Christopher Jones | CC Weymouth | | 1:02:23 |
46 | Bob Lyle | Newbury RC | V | 1:02:39 |
47 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 1:02:45 |
48 | Richard Fernandez | Oxonian CC | V | 1:02:52 |
49 | Marc Barfoot | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 1:03:00 |
50 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:03:07 |
51 | Chris Burton | Exeter Whs | V | 1:03:19 |
52 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 1:03:28 |
53 | Gerry Robinson | New Forest CC | V | 1:03:35 |
54 | Peter Tindley | CC Weymouth | V | 1:03:39 |
55 | Norman Beaumont | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 1:04:19 |
56 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | V | 1:04:30 |
57 | Kaaren May | a3crg | W | 1:05:08 |
58 | John Trout | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:05:16 |
59 | Andrew Lawrence | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:05:44 |
60 | Christopher Smith | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:05:51 |
61 | Michelle Lindley | CC Weymouth | W | 1:05:56 |
62 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:06:11 |
63 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:07:14 |
64 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 1:08:03 |
65 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:14 |
66 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 1:08:41 |
67 | Doug Ward | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:09:39 |
68 | Brian Wakley | Wessex RC | V | 1:11:46 |
69 | Terry Smith | Hampshire RC | V | 1:24:00 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Rowan Horner Malcolm Cox Simon Brooks | 2:43:05 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Louisa Peters Andrew Cooper | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | W | 54:01 |
|