Home
2005 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
A3crg 10
P881 - 16 July 2005
Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ben Instone | a3crg | | 19:35 |
2 | Steve Walkling | In-Gear Quickvit RT | | 19:58 |
3 | Stewart Jardine | 21st Century Airports CT | | 20:37 |
4 | Paul Jones | Crawley CC | | 20:56 |
4 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | V | 20:56 |
6 | Tim Mardall | VC Etoile | | 21:08 |
7 | Andrew Cooper | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 21:14 |
8 | Gary Buckett | Northovers VT | V | 21:24 |
9 | Paul Woodman | In-Gear Quickvit RT | V | 21:27 |
10 | Richie Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 21:37 |
11 | Robert Douglas | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 21:41 |
12 | Mark Ashton | Northovers VT | V | 21:44 |
13 | Paul Foxwell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 21:51 |
14 | John Glaysher | www.agiskoviner.com | | 21:52 |
15 | Paul Blackmore | East Grinstead CC | | 21:59 |
16 | Jonathan Hepper | Liphook Cycles RT | | 22:00 |
17 | John Sullivan | Middlesex RC | V | 22:03 |
18 | Lee Chaplin | Twickenham CC | | 22:06 |
19 | David Kennett | Fit-For | | 22:08 |
20 | Rob Jones | Army CU | | 22:10 |
21 | Jonathan Coleman | i-team.co.uk | | 22:12 |
22 | Matt Green | Crawley CC | J | 22:13 |
23 | Mark Haylett | Team Specialized | | 22:18 |
24 | Kevin Shaw | Crawley CC | V | 22:19 |
25 | Barry McDermott | Festival RC | V | 22:21 |
26 | Nigel Young | a3crg | | 22:25 |
27 | James Stringer | Sotonia CC | V | 22:26 |
28 | Matt Legge | Charlotteville CC | | 22:27 |
29 | Stuart Carver | North Hampshire RC | V | 22:28 |
30 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:33 |
31 | Paul Byford | Crawley CC | | 22:43 |
32 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:44 |
33 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 22:45 |
34 | Brian Newton | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 22:47 |
35 | William Meers | Kingston Whs | | 22:50 |
36 | James Beaumont | Kingston Whs | | 22:57 |
37 | Warren Peters | a3crg | V | 23:02 |
38 | Dave Turner | Hampshire RC | | 23:03 |
39 | Stuart Morgan | VC Meudon | V | 23:06 |
40 | Trevor Hillman | a3crg | | 23:07 |
41 | Dave Palmer | Addiscombe CC | | 23:09 |
42 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 23:12 |
43 | Paul Stringer | Sotonia CC | V | 23:13 |
44 | Paul Scaplehorn | Redmon CC | | 23:14 |
44 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 23:14 |
46 | David Fletcher | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:15 |
47 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 23:23 |
48 | Joe Bertorelli | Kingston Phoenix RC | V | 23:24 |
49 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 23:25 |
50 | Mark German | 1st Chard Whs | V | 23:28 |
51 | David Wylie | Kingston Whs | V | 23:33 |
52 | Dave England | Crabwood CC | V | 23:34 |
53 | Nick Cosgreave | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 23:36 |
54 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 23:38 |
55 | Steve Davies | Addiscombe CC | V | 23:41 |
56 | David Motton | Kingston Whs | | 23:43 |
57 | Gafyn MacMillan | Kingston Whs | | 23:46 |
58 | Frank Pressling | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 23:47 |
59 | Richard Williamson | Kingston Whs | V | 23:50 |
60 | Arthur Waghorn | Crawley CC | V | 23:54 |
61 | Andrew Sturt | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:57 |
62 | Jim Howlett | Northovers VT | V | 24:03 |
62 | Marc Barfoot | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 24:03 |
64 | Doug Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:12 |
65 | Graham Fielder | Team Velo Vet | V | 24:15 |
65 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 24:15 |
67 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 24:20 |
68 | Dave Welling | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:22 |
69 | Narayan Peralta | Kingston Whs | | 24:38 |
70 | Michael Rice | Farnham RC | | 24:39 |
70 | Philip Burgin | Hillingdon CC | V | 24:39 |
72 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 24:49 |
73 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 24:58 |
74 | Daren Greenhow | Middlesex RC | | 25:00 |
75 | Fred Shepherd | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 25:08 |
76 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:09 |
77 | John Burrows | Poole Whs | V | 25:14 |
78 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 25:19 |
79 | Neil Mansell | Poole Whs | | 25:20 |
80 | John Cooke | Farnham RC | V | 25:24 |
81 | Glenn Smith | Charlotteville CC | V | 25:33 |
82 | Ian Gilding | North Hampshire RC | V | 25:40 |
83 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 25:43 |
84 | Roger Cook | Salisbury RC | V | 25:49 |
85 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 26:29 |
86 | Jim Morris | a3crg | V | 26:39 |
87 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 26:45 |
88 | Peter Delve | Bognor Regis CC | V | 26:52 |
89 | Stephen Parket | Farnham Tri Club | V | 26:58 |
90 | Terry Smith | Hampshire RC | V | 27:09 |
91 | Richard O`Hara | Sotonia CC | V | 27:21 |
92 | Mike Wakely | Redmon CC | V | 27:53 |
93 | Robert Capel | i-team.co.uk | | 28:02 |
94 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 28:08 |
95 | Ronald Osborne | Charlotteville CC | V | 28:20 |
96 | Tony Tugwell | Kingston Phoenix RC | V | 28:50 |
97 | Brian James | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 30:35 |
98 | Hannu Stemp | Charlotteville CC | | 33:31 |
FASTEST TEAM |
a3crg | Ben Instone Nigel Young Warren Peters | 1:05:02 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Lesley-Anne Allen | ScienceInSport.com | W | 23:09 |
2 | Nicky White | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | W | 23:44 |
3 | Louisa Peters | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | W | 24:11 |
4 | Jacqui Warinton | Middlesex RC | WV | 24:19 |
5 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 24:54 |
6 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 24:58 |
7 | Summer Kenesson | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 26:14 |
8 | Kaaren May | a3crg | W | 26:28 |
9 | Margaret Duganski | a3crg | WV | 26:34 |
10 | Maggie Smith | North Hampshire RC | WV | 27:22 |
11 | Gillian McCormick | Charlotteville CC | W | 29:53 |
Single Gear
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Alan Rolfe | Team Kontour Cycles | | 21:59 |
2 | Steve Frame | Team Kontour Cycles | | 22:01 |
3 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 22:45 |
4 | Brian Newton | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 22:49 |
5 | Gavin Shaw | Team Velo Vet | V | 22:50 |
6 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 23:21 |
7 | Peter Trimming | Anerley BC | V | 23:37 |
8 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:29 |
9 | Jorj James | Brighton Mitre CC | | 26:36 |
10 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 28:16 |
11 | Deana Dibnah | Farnham RC | WV | 32:04 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Richard Davidson Doug Conroy | Redmon CC | V V | 23:14 |
|