Home
2005 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Team Axiom 10
P881 - 2 July 2005
Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ben Instone | a3crg | | 19:44 |
2 | Graeme Stirzaker | Anglia Sport | | 20:17 |
3 | Rowan Horner | VC St Raphael | | 20:44 |
4 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 21:04 |
5 | Jeremy Archer | Sigma Sport Pro Cycle Shop | | 21:05 |
6 | Tony Harvey | Northovers VT | V | 21:11 |
7 | Stewart Jardine | 21st Century Airports CT | | 21:14 |
8 | Nick Harvey | VC St Raphael | V | 21:20 |
9 | Gary Buckett | Northovers VT | V | 21:27 |
10 | Paul Fox | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 21:29 |
11 | Chris Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 21:31 |
12 | Jim Reed | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | V | 21:38 |
12 | Richie Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 21:38 |
14 | Paul Jones | Crawley CC | | 21:47 |
15 | Paul Byford | Crawley CC | | 21:50 |
16 | Matt Green | Crawley CC | J | 21:53 |
16 | Lee Smith | www.agiskoviner.com | | 21:53 |
16 | Rob Jones | Army CU | | 21:53 |
19 | Jonathan Coleman | i-team.co.uk | | 21:57 |
20 | Mark Ashton | Northovers VT | V | 21:59 |
21 | Matt Legge | Charlotteville CC | | 22:05 |
22 | Rob Smith | Antelope RT | | 22:11 |
23 | Ian Lakey | Newbury RC | V | 22:17 |
24 | John Sullivan | Middlesex RC | V | 22:18 |
25 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 22:19 |
26 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 22:23 |
27 | Stuart Carver | North Hampshire RC | V | 22:24 |
28 | Peter Whitton | Twickenham CC | V | 22:30 |
29 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:36 |
30 | Colin Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 22:41 |
31 | Christopher White | TM Racing | V | 22:42 |
32 | Jack Haswell | Crest CC | V | 22:45 |
33 | Billy Holman | a3crg | V | 22:47 |
34 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 22:50 |
35 | Steve Wood | Antelope RT | V | 22:54 |
36 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 22:56 |
36 | Darren Clarke | Army CU | | 22:56 |
38 | Keith Drew | Hampshire RC | V | 22:58 |
39 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 23:02 |
40 | Franco Della-Mura | VC Londres | | 23:04 |
41 | Frank Pressling | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 23:07 |
42 | Lucien Carter | i-team.co.uk | | 23:09 |
43 | Paul Stringer | Sotonia CC | V | 23:14 |
44 | Peter Cockbain | South Bucks RC | V | 23:16 |
45 | Michael Gowan | Festival RC | V | 23:18 |
46 | Alan Brooks | Crawley CC | V | 23:25 |
47 | Marc Barfoot | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 23:39 |
48 | Matt Warlow | Rother Valley CC | | 23:40 |
49 | Andrew Bigwood | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:46 |
49 | Peter Trimming | Anerley BC | V | 23:46 |
51 | Steve Davies | Addiscombe CC | | 23:48 |
52 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 23:57 |
53 | Kevin Gebbie | Fareham Whs | | 24:05 |
54 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 24:10 |
55 | Nigel Ford | i-team.co.uk | | 24:16 |
56 | Glenn Smith | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:26 |
57 | Gary Smith | Evans Cycles RT | V | 24:34 |
58 | John Cooke | Farnham RC | V | 24:46 |
59 | Shawn Lambert | Velocity / The Exercise Deck | | 24:56 |
60 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 24:59 |
60 | Roy Savery | De Laune CC | V | 24:59 |
62 | Brian Harris | Hillingdon CC | V | 25:00 |
63 | Roger Griffiths | Redmon CC | V | 25:06 |
64 | Neil Mansell | Poole Whs | | 25:09 |
65 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 25:11 |
66 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:13 |
67 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 25:14 |
68 | John Burrows | Poole Whs | V | 25:20 |
69 | Roy May | Hillingdon CC | V | 25:24 |
70 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 25:44 |
71 | Stan Maidwell | Fareham Whs | V | 26:10 |
72 | Eddy Toal | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 26:33 |
73 | Terry Smith | Hampshire RC | V | 27:00 |
74 | Leonard Lee | Team Axiom | | 27:09 |
75 | Richard O`Hara | Sotonia CC | V | 27:12 |
76 | Mike Wakely | Redmon CC | V | 27:35 |
77 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 27:58 |
78 | Mick Churcher | Hampshire RC | V | 28:03 |
79 | David Sullivan | Bedfordshire Road CC | V | 30:42 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Rowan Horner Nick Harvey Richie Berogna | 1:03:42 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Nicky White | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | W | 23:27 |
2 | Christine Jackson | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | W | 24:43 |
3 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 24:47 |
4 | Libby Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | WV | 25:19 |
5 | Melanie Biggs | Fareham Whs | W | 25:21 |
6 | Linda Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | WV | 26:19 |
7 | Summer Kenesson | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 26:22 |
8 | Loretta Stringer | Sotonia CC | WV | 28:14 |
9 | Deana Dibnah | Farnham RC | WV | 29:34 |
10 | Gillian McCormick | Charlotteville CC | W | 30:09 |
11 | Caroline Sullivan | Bedfordshire Road CC | W | 31:49 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Charman Rob Allen | Farnham RC | V V | 22:20 |
2 | Simon Foster Fiona Clark | Andover Whs | WV | 26:22 |
|