Home
2005 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 10
P901 - 23 June 2005
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Sean Yates | In-Gear Quickvit RT | V | 19:56 |
2 | Steve Walkling | In-Gear Quickvit RT | | 20:14 |
3 | Graeme Stirzaker | Anglia Sport | | 20:23 |
4 | Mark Brambleby | Team Luciano | | 21:12 |
5 | Mark Ashton | Velocity / The Exercise Deck | V | 21:13 |
6 | Steve Frame | Team Kontour Cycles | | 21:14 |
7 | Daniel Paine | Brighton Mitre CC | | 21:26 |
8 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | V | 21:27 |
9 | Chris Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 21:29 |
10 | Boyd Johnson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 21:30 |
11 | Richie Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 21:41 |
11 | Dave Doust | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | V | 21:41 |
13 | Matt Green | Crawley CC | J | 21:42 |
14 | John Limpus | GS Stella | | 21:43 |
15 | Jim Reed | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | V | 21:47 |
16 | Kevin Shaw | Crawley CC | V | 21:52 |
17 | Mike Murray | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 22:03 |
18 | Clive Powell | Crawley CC | | 22:04 |
19 | Paul Charlton | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 22:08 |
20 | Dave Abbott | GS Stella | V | 22:16 |
21 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:17 |
22 | Paul Byford | Crawley CC | | 22:18 |
23 | Mark Brittle | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 22:19 |
24 | Christopher White | TM Racing | V | 22:21 |
25 | Rob Luff | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 22:23 |
26 | Alan Rolfe | Team Kontour Cycles | | 22:27 |
27 | Mike Dongworth | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 22:28 |
27 | David Fletcher | Bognor Regis CC | V | 22:28 |
29 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:29 |
29 | Colin Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 22:29 |
31 | Des Eastman | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | V | 22:37 |
32 | Alan Brooks | Crawley CC | V | 22:52 |
33 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 22:53 |
33 | Helen Carter | ScienceInSport.com | W | 22:53 |
35 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 22:54 |
35 | David Earl | Hastings & St Leonards CC | | 22:54 |
35 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 22:54 |
38 | Phil Wise | GS Stella | V | 23:00 |
39 | Harry Featherstone | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 23:12 |
40 | Arthur Waghorn | Crawley CC | V | 23:17 |
41 | Alan Robinson | Central Sussex CC | V | 23:21 |
42 | Paul Cook | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:26 |
43 | Peter Trimming | Anerley BC | V | 23:30 |
44 | Ian Landless | Lewes Wanderers CC | V | 23:31 |
45 | Keith Balcombe | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 23:40 |
46 | Norman Beaumont | VTTA (Wessex) | V | 24:14 |
47 | Mark Corliss | Hastings & St Leonards CC | V | 24:23 |
48 | Nikki Wheeler | Velocity / The Exercise Deck | WV | 24:33 |
49 | Graham Seymour | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 25:02 |
50 | Robin Johnson | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 25:03 |
51 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:06 |
52 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 25:22 |
53 | Linda Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | WV | 25:36 |
54 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 26:00 |
55 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 26:12 |
56 | Sarah Cook | Bognor Regis CC | W | 27:38 |
57 | Leslie Hampstead | Central Sussex CC | V | 28:14 |
FASTEST TEAM |
GS Stella | Mark Jones John Limpus Dave Abbott | 1:05:26 |
|