Home
2005 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Sotonia CC 10
P613 - 19 March 2005
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Laurence Harding | www.agiskoviner.com | | 20:17 |
2 | Michael Broadwith | www.agiskoviner.com | | 20:31 |
3 | Ceri Pritchard | LUKracing.net | | 20:38 |
4 | Simon Howes | Sigma Sport Pro Cycle Shop | | 20:43 |
5 | Peter Kench | Liphook Cycles RT | | 20:44 |
6 | Gary Kristensen | www.agiskoviner.com | | 20:47 |
7 | Steve Walkling | In-Gear Quickvit RT | | 20:50 |
8 | Justin Hoy | Evans Cycles RT | | 21:01 |
9 | Rob Lyne | CS Bristol | | 21:16 |
9 | Tony Ball | Team Swift - Allsports | | 21:16 |
11 | Alex Baker | Charlotteville CC | | 21:17 |
12 | David Thomas | www.agiskoviner.com | | 21:24 |
13 | Simon Berogna | In Gear Quickvit RT | | 21:34 |
14 | Jimmy Little | LUKracing.net | | 21:40 |
15 | Steve Batsford | Oxonian CC | | 21:47 |
16 | Stuart Dodd | Royal Navy & Royal Marine CA | | 21:59 |
17 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 22:05 |
18 | Michelle Brown | Bush Healthcare CRT | W | 22:09 |
19 | Ben Nicholson | Twickenham CC | | 22:10 |
20 | Peter Williams | Army CU | | 22:20 |
21 | Roger Hartnell | Andover Whs | | 22:23 |
22 | Brian Evans | www.agiskoviner.com | | 22:42 |
23 | Daniel Higgs | www.agiskoviner.com | J | 22:56 |
24 | John Glaysher | www.agiskoviner.com | | 22:59 |
25 | Julian Downing | Epsom CC | | 23:04 |
26 | Rob Tutt | GS Europa | | 23:12 |
27 | Franco Della-Mura | VC Londres | | 23:13 |
28 | Lesley-Anne Allen | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | W | 23:15 |
28 | Steve Bungay | www.bikeshop.uk.com | | 23:15 |
30 | Andy Weller | Farnham RC | | 23:30 |
31 | Jonathan Hemming | Addiscombe CC | | 23:43 |
32 | Andy Dibnah | Farnham RC | | 24:02 |
33 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 24:09 |
34 | Mark Usher | Team TGD | | 24:20 |
35 | Michelle Ayres | South Bucks RC | WV | 24:22 |
36 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | WV | 24:31 |
37 | Claire Paginton | Evans Cycles RT | W | 24:47 |
38 | Russell Boon | VC Bristol | | 24:53 |
39 | Kat Kristensen | www.agiskoviner.com | W | 24:54 |
40 | Louise Burman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 24:58 |
41 | Kyle Tilley | LUKracing.net | J | 25:04 |
41 | Mike Stitson | Team Tor 2000 | | 25:04 |
43 | Deana Dibnah | Farnham RC | WV | 28:23 |
FASTEST TEAM |
www.agiskoviner.com | Laurence Harding Michael Broadwith Gary Kristensen | 1:01:35 |
Veterans
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 20:18 |
2 | John Pritchard | LUKracing.net | V | 20:31 |
3 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | V | 21:08 |
4 | Nick Harvey | VC St Raphael | V | 21:14 |
5 | Boyd Johnson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 21:16 |
6 | Tony Harvey | Northovers VT | V | 21:20 |
7 | Michael Loader | Yeovil CC | V | 21:31 |
8 | Paul Haggerty | www.agiskoviner.com | V | 21:54 |
9 | John Woodburn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 22:07 |
10 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:18 |
11 | Dave Butters | Liphook Cycles RT | V | 22:27 |
12 | Rick Johnston | Somerset RC | V | 22:30 |
13 | Andrew Sturt | Charlotteville CC | V | 22:34 |
14 | Tom Cox | Northovers VT | V | 22:38 |
15 | Robert McGrady | Team Sanjan Design | V | 22:43 |
16 | Chris Shorter | Anfield BC | V | 22:46 |
17 | Ian Neville | Clarence Whs | V | 22:50 |
18 | Mark Kurpyta | Somerset RC | V | 22:54 |
19 | Tim Reeves | Somerset RC | V | 22:58 |
19 | Shaun Walsh | Yeovil CC | V | 22:58 |
21 | James Stringer | Sotonia CC | V | 23:01 |
21 | John Sullivan | Middlesex RC | V | 23:01 |
23 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 23:09 |
24 | Sean Fullerton | Twickenham CC | V | 23:20 |
25 | Mark Kent | Oxonian CC | V | 23:29 |
26 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:41 |
27 | Peter Cockbain | South Bucks RC | V | 23:43 |
28 | Alan Cooper | VC Bristol | V | 23:47 |
29 | Simon Towner | Team Velo Vet | V | 23:55 |
30 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 23:59 |
31 | Gordon Scott | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 24:01 |
32 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 24:04 |
33 | Robert Frowen | Banbury Star CC | V | 24:09 |
34 | Kevin Burton | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 24:11 |
35 | Paul Stringer | Sotonia CC | V | 24:13 |
36 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 24:18 |
37 | Ian Franklin | A5 Rangers CC | V | 24:54 |
38 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:55 |
39 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | V | 25:10 |
40 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:23 |
41 | Richard Clarke | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 25:28 |
42 | Keith Mack | Sotonia CC | V | 25:35 |
43 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | V | 26:16 |
44 | Patrick Bryant | Middlesex RC | V | 26:34 |
45 | Ray Humphry | Sotonia CC | V | 27:31 |
45 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 27:31 |
47 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | V | 27:41 |
48 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | V | 27:46 |
49 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 28:12 |
50 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | V | 28:33 |
51 | Mike Wakely | Redmon CC | V | 28:58 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Northovers VT | Tony Harvey Tom Cox Jack Brown | 1:07:57 |
|