Home
2004 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
New Forest CC 10
P311 - 16 October 2004
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Julian Jenkinson | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 21:34 |
2 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 21:36 |
3 | Max Baldock | Poole Whs | | 22:35 |
4 | Dave Dent | SP Systems / Wightlink RT | V | 22:39 |
5 | Ian Ayliffe | Salisbury RC | | 22:45 |
6 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 22:47 |
7 | John Williams | Northovers VT | V | 23:07 |
8 | Phil Guy | North Shropshire Whs | V | 23:29 |
8 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:29 |
10 | Peter Oliver | Oxonian CC | V | 23:34 |
11 | Richard Webster | Welwyn Whs | | 23:44 |
12 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 23:48 |
13 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:50 |
14 | Jeremy Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 23:52 |
15 | Bryce Dyer | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 23:53 |
16 | David Rapley | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:08 |
17 | Andrew Sturt | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:19 |
18 | Tom Cox | Northovers VT | V | 24:27 |
19 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 24:33 |
20 | Gavin Martin | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 24:36 |
21 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 24:42 |
22 | Marc Barfoot | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 24:43 |
23 | Neil Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 24:53 |
24 | Steve Copping | New Forest CC | V | 24:58 |
25 | Dave Nicholson | Wessex RC | | 24:59 |
26 | Martin Beale | New Forest CC | | 25:17 |
27 | Paul Horan | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 25:19 |
28 | Phil Gates | New Forest CC | V | 25:42 |
29 | Bob Thornton | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 25:47 |
29 | John Nye | New Forest CC | J | 25:47 |
31 | Nicky White | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | W | 25:51 |
32 | Brian Troke | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 25:57 |
33 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 25:59 |
34 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 26:06 |
35 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 26:33 |
36 | Louise Burman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 26:49 |
37 | Arja Scarsbrook | Evesham & Dist Whs | WV | 27:17 |
38 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 27:34 |
39 | Vic White | New Forest CC | V | 27:42 |
39 | Clive Peskett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 27:42 |
41 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 27:55 |
42 | Erica Fogg | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | W | 27:59 |
43 | Julian Allen | De Soto Synergie | V | 28:00 |
44 | Steve Shepherd | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 29:22 |
45 | Emily Hardwicke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Wjuv | 29:49 |
46 | Robert Labuda | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Juv | 30:23 |
47 | Gary Tunbridge | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 30:46 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | Julian Jenkinson Bryce Dyer Gavin Martin | 1:10:03 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Bennett Nikki Hunt | VTTA (London) Team Economic Energy | V WV | 24:05 |
2 | Lauren Barber André Barber | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Wjuv V | 25:00 |
3 | Alec Hardwicke Mark Hardwicke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | Juv V | 25:36 |
4 | Stuart Grace Ken Parmenter | Team Velo Vet New Forest CC | V V | 25:46 |
5 | David Gilham Ellie Gilham | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V Wjuv | 27:14 |
6 | Susan Barber Aimee Barber | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W Wjuv | 28:00 |
|