Home
2004 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
RTTC Rudy Project TT Series 27
P473 - 2 October 2004
Senior Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Pickup | Liphook Cycles RT | | 1:02:19 |
2 | Dominic Sweeney | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | | 1:04:12 |
3 | Julian Jenkinson | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 1:04:29 |
4 | Ian Dalton | Cherry Valley RT | | 1:04:48 |
5 | Nik Bowdler | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:05:25 |
6 | Nik Gardiner | timetrial.co.uk RT | | 1:05:39 |
7 | Barry Charley | Stourbridge CC | | 1:06:20 |
8 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 1:07:53 |
9 | Andrew Waite | Stourbridge CC | | 1:08:27 |
10 | Stephen Atfield | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:43 |
11 | Richie Berogna | Team Velocity | | 1:09:53 |
12 | Max Baldock | Poole Whs | | 1:09:54 |
13 | Chris Hopkinson | Matlock CC | | 1:09:58 |
14 | Barry Dolman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:29 |
15 | Bryce Dyer | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 1:11:42 |
16 | Andy Kienzle | Fareham Whs | | 1:13:44 |
17 | Andy Storey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:57 |
18 | Ian Diaper | 34 Nomads CC | | 1:15:43 |
19 | Dave Combrinck | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:18:57 |
20 | Dave Callaghan | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:21:06 |
21 | Seth Mayhew | Leamington C & AC | | 1:21:32 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Stephen Atfield Barry Dolman Andy Storey | 3:35:09 |
Women & Veterans
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Geoff Platts | Team Clean | V | 42:30 |
2 | Stephen Marchant | Swindon RC | V | 42:40 |
3 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | V | 42:59 |
4 | Roger Iddles | Stourbridge CC | V | 43:15 |
5 | Dave Dent | SP Systems / Wightlink RT | V | 43:46 |
6 | Steven Wigglesworth | Vegetarian C & AC | V | 44:42 |
7 | Paul Flight | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | V | 44:56 |
8 | Tony Stott | ScienceInSport.com | V | 45:08 |
9 | John McMillan | Kenton RC | V | 45:16 |
10 | Rex Facey | 1st Chard Whs | V | 45:25 |
11 | John Woodburn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 45:45 |
12 | Julius Jennings | CS Dynamo | V | 45:49 |
13 | Dave Doust | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | V | 46:01 |
14 | Mark Sanders | Mid Devon CC | V | 46:21 |
15 | John Hook | Poole Whs | V | 46:53 |
16 | Chris Bishop | Knaresborough RT | V | 46:54 |
17 | Peter Graham | PrestigeVC.com | V | 47:11 |
18 | Julia Shaw | GS Strada | W | 47:44 |
19 | Brenda Pennell | Eastern Region Velo | W | 47:47 |
20 | Roland Elsdon | Rugby RCC | V | 48:29 |
21 | Richard Collins | Twickenham CC | V | 48:37 |
22 | Anne Plant | Caygill RT | WV | 48:47 |
23 | Bob Stapley | Epsom CC | V | 48:59 |
24 | Jim Firth | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 49:32 |
25 | Helen Carter | ScienceInSport.com | W | 50:07 |
26 | Claire Lee | Shaftesbury CC | W | 50:11 |
27 | Nadine Garioud | Leamington C & AC | W | 50:40 |
28 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 50:58 |
29 | Kathy Platts | Team Clean | W | 51:08 |
29 | Quentin Storey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 51:08 |
31 | Jenny Wright | Edinburgh RC | W | 51:18 |
32 | Nick Bateson | Poole Whs | V | 51:35 |
33 | Ken Phillips | Morden CRC | V | 52:11 |
34 | Ruth Gamwell | GS Strada | W | 52:35 |
35 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 53:44 |
35 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 53:44 |
37 | André Barber | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 54:05 |
38 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 54:35 |
39 | Andrew Brimecombe | CS Dynamo | V | 56:40 |
40 | John Burrows | Poole Whs | V | 56:51 |
41 | Monique Hoban | 34 Nomads CC | WV | 57:13 |
42 | Brian Wakley | Wessex RC | V | 57:23 |
43 | Robin Maclagan | Harworth & Dist CC | V | 1:00:11 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Poole Whs | John Hook Terry Belbin Nick Bateson | 2:29:26 |
Juniors
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | James Sampson | Racescene CC | J | 44:29 |
2 | Chris Scott | Alltrax | J | 45:49 |
3 | Daniel Higgs | Swindon RC | J | 51:03 |
Disability
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Wayne Holton | webstercycles.co.uk | | 49:51 |
2 | Keith Moore | Mid Anglia CC | V | 55:02 |
|