Home
2004 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Poole Wheelers 25
P413/25 - 19 September 2004
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dave Dent | SP Systems / Wightlink RT | V | 55:03 |
2 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | | 55:55 |
3 | John Williams | Northovers VT | V | 56:56 |
4 | John Limpus | GS Stella | | 57:31 |
4 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 57:31 |
6 | John Hook | Poole Whs | V | 57:38 |
7 | Jeremy Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 58:00 |
8 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 58:01 |
9 | Paul Foxwell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 58:18 |
9 | Carole Gandy | San Fairy Ann CC | WV | 58:18 |
11 | Rod Langley | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 58:24 |
12 | Max Baldock | Poole Whs | | 58:44 |
13 | Steve Ward | Poole Whs | | 59:15 |
14 | Tom Cox | Northovers VT | V | 59:20 |
15 | Derek Dowden | Charlotteville CC | V | 59:27 |
16 | Neil Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 59:33 |
17 | Stephen Atfield | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 59:35 |
18 | Martin Lefevre | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 59:38 |
19 | Paul Gould | CC Weymouth | V | 59:57 |
20 | Gavin Martin | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 59:58 |
21 | Tracey Maund | Walsall Road CC | WV | 1:00:11 |
21 | Robin Gillingham | Wessex RC | | 1:00:11 |
23 | Paul Horan | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 1:00:12 |
24 | Barry Dolman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:24 |
25 | Jim Firth | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:00 |
26 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 1:01:40 |
27 | Andy Storey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:02:14 |
27 | Stuart Kerton | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 1:02:14 |
29 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:03:01 |
30 | Jeremy Cooper | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 1:03:16 |
31 | Christopher Smith | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:03:53 |
32 | David Gilham | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:03:57 |
33 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 1:04:04 |
34 | Bob Thornton | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:04:36 |
35 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 1:04:56 |
36 | Dean Ward | 1st Chard Whs | | 1:05:01 |
37 | Claire Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 1:05:16 |
38 | Daniel Shand | West Pennine RC | J | 1:05:34 |
39 | Keith Tucker | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:43 |
40 | Richard Newey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:58 |
41 | Louise Burman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 1:05:59 |
42 | Tim Day | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:06:19 |
43 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:06:52 |
44 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 1:08:23 |
45 | Fred Newton | Wessex RC | V | 1:08:39 |
46 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:08:48 |
47 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:10:14 |
48 | Gareth Cobb | Poole Whs | J | 1:11:15 |
49 | Brian Wakley | Wessex RC | V | 1:13:09 |
50 | Doug Ward | 1st Chard Whs | V | 1:13:42 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Poole Whs | John Hook Terry Icke Max Baldock | 2:54:23 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Marriner André Barber | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V V | 55:46 |
|