Home
2004 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 10
P613 - 12 June 2004
Men & Juniors
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Andrew Cooper | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 20:06 |
2 | Ben Instone | a3crg | | 20:27 |
3 | Dave Dickerson | LUKracing.net | | 20:41 |
4 | Paul Osborne | LUKracing.net | | 20:51 |
5 | Paul Haggerty | VC St Raphael | | 20:52 |
6 | Ed Perry | SP Systems / Wightlink RT | E | 20:57 |
7 | Simon Saunders | SP Systems / Wightlink RT | | 21:03 |
8 | Andrew Girling | Reading CC | | 21:04 |
9 | Richard Marsh | Somer Valley CC | | 21:16 |
10 | Aran Stanton | VC St Raphael | | 21:17 |
11 | Hywel Davies | Rugby RCC | | 21:18 |
12 | Steve Rew | High Wycombe CC | | 21:27 |
13 | Nik Bowdler | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 21:32 |
14 | Howard Waller | Oxford City RC | | 21:34 |
15 | Ian Ayliffe | Salisbury RC | | 21:36 |
16 | Steve Batsford | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 21:40 |
17 | Richie Berogna | Velocity / Off The Record | | 21:42 |
18 | William Grainger | Andover Whs | | 21:48 |
19 | Lee Smith | VC Meudon | E | 22:03 |
19 | Adrian Mason | Banbury Star CC | | 22:03 |
19 | Mike Clutton | Charlotteville CC | | 22:03 |
22 | Mark Pardoe | Reading CC | | 22:08 |
23 | Stuart Carver | North Hampshire RC | | 22:32 |
24 | Bryce Dyer | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 22:36 |
25 | Rob Smith | Antelope RT | | 22:44 |
26 | Daren Greenhow | Middlesex RC | | 22:52 |
27 | Gavin Martin | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 22:53 |
28 | Michael Round | Solent RT | | 22:57 |
29 | Richard Burch | Sotonia CC | | 23:14 |
30 | Kyle Tilley | LUKracing.net | J | 24:01 |
31 | Stewart Harrison | VC Camelot | | 24:05 |
32 | Roy Page | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 24:14 |
32 | Paul Gaida | Reading CC | | 24:14 |
34 | Chris Laurie | Bath CC | | 24:20 |
35 | Russell Boon | VC Bristol | | 24:47 |
36 | Gafyn MacMillan | Kingston Whs | | 24:57 |
37 | Seth Mayhew | Leamington C & AC | | 25:00 |
38 | Gareth Peters | Fareham Whs | | 25:42 |
39 | Ian MacMillan | Newport Phoenix CC | | 26:49 |
40 | Huw Davies | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 29:24 |
FASTEST TEAM |
LUKracing.net | Dave Dickerson Paul Osborne Kyle Tilley | 1:05:33 |
Veterans 40-49
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 20:30 |
2 | Boyd Johnson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 21:13 |
3 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | V | 21:18 |
4 | Neill Coventry | High Wycombe CC | V | 21:20 |
5 | Tony Harvey | Northovers VT | V | 21:34 |
6 | Andy Cook | VC St Raphael | V | 21:35 |
7 | Andy Millward | Yeovil CC | V | 21:45 |
7 | Robert Douglas | Norwood Paragon CC | V | 21:45 |
9 | Derek Rogers | LUKracing.net | V | 21:46 |
10 | Paul Woodman | In-Gear RT | V | 21:47 |
11 | Vince Walker | Oxonian CC | V | 21:59 |
11 | Jonathan Thomas | South Western RC | V | 21:59 |
13 | Ian Neville | Clarence Whs | V | 22:00 |
14 | Gary Buckett | Velocity / Off The Record | V | 22:08 |
15 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 22:15 |
16 | Steve Wood | Antelope RT | V | 22:20 |
17 | David Gilham | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:35 |
18 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:36 |
19 | Nigel Marriott | Sleaford Whs | V | 22:42 |
20 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:46 |
21 | Mike Dolman | Corinium CC | V | 22:54 |
22 | Robert Wilson | SP Systems / Wightlink RT | V | 23:02 |
23 | Dave Poulter | Wrekinsport CC | V | 23:07 |
24 | Mark Kent | Oxonian CC | V | 23:10 |
25 | Kevin Wood | Dursley RC | V | 23:25 |
26 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 23:26 |
27 | Alan Cooper | VC Bristol | V | 23:30 |
28 | Peter Trimming | Anerley BC | V | 23:33 |
28 | Brian Smith | North Hampshire RC | V | 23:33 |
30 | Ian Greenstreet | Newbury RC | V | 23:47 |
31 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:04 |
32 | Mike Barrett | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 24:26 |
33 | Gary Loyden | Swindon RC | V | 24:31 |
34 | Mark Kleanthous | Team Milton Keynes | V | 24:39 |
35 | Alan Brooks | Crawley CC | V | 24:46 |
36 | Nick Bateson | Poole Whs | V | 24:56 |
37 | Vincent Hounsome | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 25:08 |
38 | Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | V | 29:49 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Antelope RT | Glenn Longland Steve Wood Neville Stroud | 1:07:04 |
Veterans 50+
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Eddie Adkins | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 21:07 |
2 | Ray Robinson | Velocity / Off The Record | V | 21:21 |
3 | Dave Doust | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | V | 21:37 |
4 | Brian Newton | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 22:15 |
5 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | V | 22:32 |
6 | Peter Jones | Hillingdon CC | V | 22:45 |
7 | Philip Burgin | Hillingdon CC | V | 22:52 |
7 | Steve Luck | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 22:52 |
9 | Gerry McGarr | Gloucester City CC | V | 22:53 |
10 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 22:54 |
11 | Michael Gowan | Festival RC | V | 23:02 |
12 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 23:09 |
13 | John Hewson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 23:11 |
14 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 23:18 |
15 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 23:21 |
16 | Sean Fullerton | Twickenham CC | V | 23:28 |
17 | Graham Pettit | Hillingdon CC | V | 23:31 |
18 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 23:34 |
19 | Frank Pressling | High Wycombe CC | V | 23:35 |
20 | Keith Balcombe | Brighton Excelsior CC | V | 23:36 |
21 | Tony Emery | Dursley RC | V | 23:40 |
22 | Jim Howlett | Northovers VT | V | 23:41 |
23 | Ken Chandler | Dursley RC | V | 23:47 |
24 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 23:49 |
24 | Dave Cherry | Border City Whs | V | 23:49 |
26 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 23:50 |
26 | Bob Donington | 34 Nomads CC | V | 23:50 |
28 | John Double | Crawley Whs | V | 23:51 |
29 | Robert Hornsby | Westerley RC | V | 23:54 |
30 | Dennis Milsom | Mid Shropshire Whs | V | 23:56 |
31 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 23:59 |
32 | Chris Vessey | Middlesex RC | V | 24:10 |
33 | Dave Loader | Andover Whs | V | 24:11 |
34 | Roger Scott | Liphook Cycles RT | V | 24:13 |
35 | Peter Weaver | New Forest CC | V | 24:15 |
35 | Alan Strong | Clarence Whs | V | 24:15 |
37 | Graham Jones | Fareham Whs | V | 24:16 |
37 | Doug Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | V | 24:16 |
39 | Bob Thornton | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 24:24 |
40 | Roy May | Hillingdon CC | V | 24:36 |
41 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | V | 24:46 |
42 | Glenn Smith | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:50 |
43 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 24:54 |
44 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 25:01 |
44 | Bernie Brown | Severn RC | V | 25:01 |
46 | Brian Harris | Hillingdon CC | V | 25:02 |
47 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 25:21 |
48 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 25:35 |
49 | Norman Harvey | Sotonia CC | V | 25:50 |
50 | Peter Wilson | Bath CC | V | 25:57 |
51 | Pete Walsh | New Forest CC | V | 26:00 |
52 | Patrick Bryant | Middlesex RC | V | 26:08 |
53 | Norman Roshier | Middlesex RC | V | 26:09 |
54 | Clive Williamson | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 26:26 |
55 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 26:32 |
56 | Terry Blackwell | Reading CC | V | 26:48 |
57 | Eddy Toal | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 27:00 |
58 | Mike Jupp | Corinium CC | V | 27:02 |
59 | Alan Pickard | Bath CC | V | 27:10 |
60 | Graham Haswell | Sotonia CC | V | 27:22 |
61 | Ray Humphry | Sotonia CC | V | 27:25 |
62 | Dave Gaida | Reading CC | V | 27:34 |
63 | John Barnes | Reading CC | V | 27:37 |
64 | John Tooze | Bath CC | V | 27:44 |
65 | Gerald Chainey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 27:54 |
66 | Bob West | VC Venta | VT | 28:06 |
66 | Alan Davy | PrestigeVC.com | V | 28:06 |
68 | Charles Jepson | Becontree Whs | V | 28:20 |
69 | Alan Lewendon | New Forest CC | V | 28:52 |
70 | Mike Wakely | Redmon CC | V | 29:23 |
71 | John Reynolds | TA (South East) | VT | 29:53 |
72 | Michael Ellington | Team Tor 2000 | V | 33:32 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Hillingdon CC | Peter Jones Philip Burgin Graham Pettit | 1:09:08 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Jacqui Warinton | Middlesex RC | WV | 24:01 |
2 | Nadine Garioud | Leamington C & AC | W | 24:03 |
3 | Sara Dias | North Hampshire RC | W | 24:28 |
4 | Bren Parker | LUKracing.net | W | 24:30 |
5 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 24:41 |
6 | Jill Bartlett | Hounslow & Dist Whs | WV | 24:52 |
7 | Judith Jones | Fareham Whs | WV | 24:55 |
8 | Hilary Webber | Salisbury RC | WV | 25:08 |
9 | Louise Burman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 25:14 |
10 | Mary Corbett | Sotonia CC | WV | 25:31 |
11 | Kaaren May | a3crg | W | 25:37 |
12 | Louisa Peters | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 25:45 |
13 | Arja Scarsbrook | Evesham & Dist Whs | WV | 25:46 |
14 | Siobhan MacMahon | Team Quest | WV | 26:16 |
15 | Sue Longland | Antelope RT | WV | 26:27 |
16 | Lizzy Yates | Andover Whs | WV | 27:34 |
17 | Clare Kleanthous | Team Milton Keynes | WV | 27:45 |
18 | Sue Dawson | Northovers VT | WV | 27:47 |
19 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 27:52 |
20 | Christine Dyrenforth | Middlesex RC | WV | 27:56 |
21 | Carole Bather | Alton CC | WV | 28:19 |
22 | Connie May | Hillingdon CC | WV | 37:21 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Wendy Pails Ray Hughes | Farnborough & Camberley CC Clarence Whs | WV V | 21:06 |
2 | Joanna Neville Ian Neville | Clarence Whs | W V | 23:40 |
|