Home
2004 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Portsmouth North End CC 25
P901/25 - 16 May 2004
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | | 53:19 |
2 | Michael Coyle | VC Etoile | V | 53:28 |
3 | Malcolm Cox | VC St Raphael | | 53:36 |
4 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 54:07 |
5 | Steve Geran | GS Stella | V | 54:44 |
6 | Pete Younghusband | Tri UK Inc | | 55:10 |
7 | Aran Stanton | VC St Raphael | | 55:36 |
8 | Mark Brambleby | Team Luciano-Fondriest | | 56:10 |
9 | David Pollard | In-Gear RT | V | 56:22 |
10 | Gary Buckett | Velocity / Off The Record | V | 56:25 |
11 | Michael Davey | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 56:46 |
12 | Max Norrell | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 56:52 |
13 | Mark Ashton | Velocity / Off The Record | V | 57:10 |
14 | Chris Lord | In-Gear RT | V | 57:17 |
15 | Paul Atkinson | VC St Raphael | | 57:30 |
16 | Steven Woodbridge | GS Stella | | 57:40 |
17 | Clive Powell | Crawley CC | | 57:41 |
18 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 57:48 |
19 | Paul Byford | Crawley CC | | 57:54 |
19 | Richard Gillett | Team Kontour Cycles | | 57:54 |
21 | Peter Moon | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 58:20 |
22 | Ben Shaw | i-team.co.uk | | 58:24 |
23 | Mike Wickham | Velocity / Off The Record | | 58:36 |
24 | Stuart Medhurst | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 58:58 |
25 | Charlie Parsons | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 59:20 |
26 | Lesley-Anne Allen | VC St Raphael | W | 59:31 |
27 | Andrew Stobbart | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 59:45 |
28 | Paul Charlton | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 59:50 |
29 | Colin Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 59:54 |
30 | Paul Carruthers | Crawley CC | | 1:00:01 |
31 | Andy Payne | GS Stella | V | 1:00:13 |
32 | Robert Dawson | Velocity / Off The Record | | 1:00:40 |
33 | Dan Frederick | Eastbourne Rovers CC | J | 1:00:50 |
34 | Stuart Westfield | GS Stella | | 1:00:57 |
35 | Arthur Waghorn | Crawley CC | V | 1:01:07 |
36 | Alan Stedman | Crawley CC | | 1:01:20 |
37 | Adam Ford | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:01:34 |
38 | John Martin | Andover Whs | V | 1:01:50 |
39 | Jon Snook | Hantspol CC | | 1:02:17 |
40 | Kevin Burton | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:02:41 |
41 | Andrew Parsons | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:02:48 |
42 | Alan Brooks | Crawley CC | V | 1:02:51 |
43 | Don Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:02:57 |
44 | Gordon Pain | Sussex Nomads CC | V | 1:03:08 |
45 | Niki Treacy | GS Stella | W | 1:03:10 |
46 | Clive Holland | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:03:25 |
47 | Joe Hardman | ABC Centreville | V | 1:03:34 |
48 | Richard Brambleby | Feltham RC | V | 1:03:56 |
49 | David Cox | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 1:03:57 |
50 | John Awcock | Central Sussex CC | V | 1:04:23 |
51 | Richard Denman | Crawley CC | V | 1:04:42 |
52 | Judith Jones | Fareham Whs | WV | 1:04:44 |
53 | Libby Jones | Eastbourne Rovers CC | WV | 1:05:00 |
54 | Peter Knipe | Fareham Whs | V | 1:05:24 |
55 | Roy Fairchild | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:05:28 |
56 | James Heraty | Portsmouth Triathletes | | 1:05:40 |
57 | Laurie Pither | Hampshire RC | V | 1:06:18 |
58 | Nigel Bicknell | Farnham RC | V | 1:07:18 |
59 | Graham Jones | Fareham Whs | V | 1:07:28 |
60 | Don Lambert | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:08:08 |
61 | Rupert Maude | Rother Valley CC | V | 1:08:40 |
62 | Alan Davy | PrestigeVC.com | V | 1:09:03 |
63 | Robert Oliver | Fareham Whs | V | 1:09:06 |
64 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | V | 1:11:57 |
65 | Mike Simpson | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 1:12:01 |
66 | John Maule | Bognor Regis CC | V | 1:17:52 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Steve Walkling Malcolm Cox Simon Berogna | 2:41:02 |
|