Home
2004 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 25
P415/25 - 25 April 2004
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 51:01 |
2 | Chris Ball | 53-12 Multisports | | 51:11 |
3 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | | 52:26 |
4 | Mark Wareham | VC St Raphael | | 52:37 |
5 | Ben Instone | a3crg | | 52:51 |
6 | Julian Jenkinson | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | | 52:52 |
7 | Paul Haggerty | VC St Raphael | | 53:15 |
8 | Ian Ayliffe | Salisbury RC | | 53:24 |
9 | Richard Marsh | Somer Valley CC | | 53:28 |
10 | Alan Dodkins | Team Velo Vet | V | 53:38 |
11 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | V | 53:57 |
12 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | V | 54:02 |
13 | Nick Harvey | Brighton Mitre CC | V | 54:22 |
14 | Martin Smith | Team Milton Keynes | | 54:24 |
15 | Chris Absolom | Yeovil CC | V | 55:03 |
16 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 55:16 |
17 | Tony Harvey | Northovers VT | V | 55:17 |
18 | Andy Millward | Yeovil CC | V | 55:37 |
19 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 55:40 |
20 | Eamonn Deane | Primera-bournemouth.co.uk | V | 55:44 |
21 | Stuart Martingale | Sotonia CC | | 55:48 |
22 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 55:50 |
23 | Mark Ashton | Velocity / Off The Record | V | 55:53 |
24 | Steve Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 56:22 |
25 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 56:30 |
26 | Paul Whatley | Salisbury RC | | 57:03 |
27 | Adam Radford | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 57:06 |
28 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 57:13 |
29 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | V | 57:52 |
30 | John Clemit | Yeovil CC | | 57:58 |
31 | Stephen Atfield | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 58:01 |
32 | Terry Jefferies | New Forest CC | V | 58:07 |
33 | Martin Lefevre | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 58:09 |
34 | Max Baldock | Poole Whs | | 58:18 |
35 | Rod Langley | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 58:28 |
36 | Stuart Grace | Team Velo Vet | V | 58:41 |
37 | Hugo Baldacchino | Yeovil CC | | 58:44 |
38 | Jack Brown | Northovers VT | V | 58:52 |
39 | Dave Pickering | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 58:56 |
40 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V | 59:02 |
41 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | V | 59:16 |
42 | Rob Tutt | GS Europa | | 59:32 |
43 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 59:33 |
44 | Vincent Hounsome | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 59:37 |
45 | Keith Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 59:38 |
46 | Lesley-Anne Allen | VC St Raphael | W | 59:41 |
47 | Brenda Pennell | Eastern Region Velo | W | 59:44 |
48 | Jim Howlett | Northovers VT | V | 59:48 |
48 | Gavin Martin | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 59:48 |
50 | Michael Graven | Poole Whs | | 59:58 |
51 | Barrie Stevens | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:00:19 |
52 | Alan Strong | Clarence Whs | V | 1:00:33 |
53 | Carolan Smerdon | CC Weymouth | WV | 1:00:54 |
54 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 1:01:08 |
55 | Phil Harvey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:13 |
56 | Stewart Harrison | VC Camelot | | 1:01:44 |
57 | Bill Simmons | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 1:01:54 |
58 | Gordon Scott | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 1:02:31 |
59 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 1:02:35 |
60 | John Martin | Andover Whs | V | 1:02:47 |
61 | Mike Barrett | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 1:03:41 |
62 | Mark Usher | Team Tor 2000 | | 1:04:11 |
63 | Peter Tindley | CC Weymouth | V | 1:04:38 |
64 | Louise Burman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 1:05:36 |
65 | Ian Moore | Exeter Whs | V | 1:05:41 |
66 | Vic White | New Forest CC | V | 1:05:42 |
67 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 1:05:57 |
68 | Terry Belbin | Poole Whs | V | 1:05:58 |
69 | Barrington Day | Fareham Whs | V | 1:07:53 |
70 | Sue Longland | Antelope RT | WV | 1:09:49 |
71 | David Collard-Berry | a3crg | V | 1:10:34 |
72 | Brian Wakley | Wessex RC | V | 1:12:38 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Steve Walkling Mark Wareham Paul Haggerty | 2:38:18 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Phil Jacobs Ian Knight | Andover Whs | | 52:35 |
2 | Janet Wilson Peter Wilson | Bath CC | WV V | 1:03:32 |
|