Home
2003 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 25 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Andover Wheelers 10
P613 - 20 September 2003
Men
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Paul Haggerty | Army CU | | 20:08 |
2 | Steve Walkling | VC St Raphael | | 20:10 |
3 | Clive Nicholls | High Wycombe CC | | 20:37 |
4 | Jason Ball | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 20:40 |
4 | Andrew Russell | VC St Raphael | | 20:40 |
6 | Lee Smith | VC Meudon | | 20:43 |
7 | Jon Wynn | Somerset RC | | 20:47 |
8 | Alex Baker | Charlotteville CC | | 20:49 |
8 | Steve Batsford | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 20:49 |
10 | John McClelland | London St Christophers CC | | 20:51 |
11 | Phill Bowley | Andover Whs | | 20:56 |
12 | Ian Ayliffe | Salisbury RC | | 21:03 |
13 | Simon Berogna | VC St Raphael | | 21:06 |
14 | Nick Toy | Stourbridge CC | | 21:13 |
15 | Nick O`Hara | Hampshire RC | | 21:17 |
16 | Dave Rudland | Severn RC | | 21:20 |
17 | Sean Taylor | PCA Ciclos Uno | | 21:21 |
18 | Stephen Emmerson | Epsom CC | | 21:22 |
19 | Ian Welch | High Wycombe CC | | 21:23 |
20 | Martin O`Connell | Redhill CC | | 21:26 |
20 | Graham Harman | Sotonia CC | | 21:26 |
22 | Mark Sinnott | Epsom CC | | 21:27 |
23 | David Mayman | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | | 21:34 |
24 | Matt Parton | Antelope RT | | 21:35 |
25 | Jamie Pringle | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 21:40 |
26 | Steve Legg | Twickenham CC | | 21:42 |
27 | Peter Oliver | Oxonian CC | | 21:43 |
28 | Jeremy Carpenter | Gillingham & Dist Whs | | 21:47 |
28 | Steve Rew | High Wycombe CC | | 21:47 |
30 | James Boyman | Team Luciano | Y | 21:50 |
31 | Mike Clutton | Charlotteville CC | | 22:00 |
32 | Steven Eaton | RAF CC | | 22:08 |
33 | Chris Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | | 22:15 |
34 | Lee Gardner | Andover Whs | | 22:19 |
35 | Andy Rudd | Redmon CC | | 22:20 |
35 | Craig Wrigley | Sussex Nomads CC | | 22:20 |
37 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 22:25 |
37 | Andrew Smith | Corinium CC | | 22:25 |
39 | David Thomas | Army CU | | 22:26 |
40 | David Clifford | Reading CC | | 22:29 |
41 | Mark Fraser | Cambridge CC | | 22:38 |
42 | David Miller | Mid Oxon CRT | | 22:39 |
43 | Jason Eady | Andover Whs | | 22:44 |
44 | Jonathan Legg | Sotonia CC | | 22:56 |
45 | Ian Greenstreet | Newbury RC | | 23:01 |
46 | Richie Berogna | Off the Record / Velocity | | 23:03 |
47 | Mark Usher | Team Tor 2000 | | 23:12 |
48 | Neil Moore | VC Camelot | | 23:25 |
49 | Nick Strugnell | Mid Oxon CRT | | 23:44 |
50 | Kyle Tilley | LuK Coombes Racing | Y | 24:06 |
51 | Seth Mayhew | Leamington C & AC | | 25:55 |
FASTEST TEAM |
VC St Raphael | Steve Walkling Andrew Russell Simon Berogna | 1:01:56 |
Veterans 40-49
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ray Hughes | Clarence Whs | V | 19:34 |
2 | Jake Prior | Andover Whs | V | 20:05 |
3 | Chris Absolom | Yeovil CC | V | 20:19 |
4 | Neil Coventry | High Wycombe CC | V | 20:32 |
5 | Steve Geran | GS Stella | V | 20:40 |
6 | Alan Dodkins | Team Velo Vet | V | 21:01 |
7 | Neil Crozier | Epsom CC | V | 21:03 |
8 | Boyd Johnson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 21:05 |
9 | Michael Loader | Yeovil CC | V | 21:06 |
10 | Pete Pickers | Northovers VT | V | 21:10 |
11 | Derek Rogers | LuK Coombes Racing | V | 21:11 |
12 | Duncan Sherwood | Hillingdon CC | V | 21:17 |
13 | Jeremy Short | Vectis Offshore Sports CC | V | 21:18 |
14 | Andy Millward | VC Camelot | V | 21:21 |
15 | Andy Sharpe | Team MDT | V | 21:30 |
16 | Tony Harvey | RAF CC | V | 21:32 |
17 | Steve Wood | Antelope RT | V | 21:36 |
18 | Denis Connolly | Severn RC | V | 21:38 |
19 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 21:44 |
20 | Peter Moon | Eastbourne Rovers CC | V | 21:46 |
21 | Ian Lakey | Newbury RC | V | 21:52 |
22 | Kevin May | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 21:56 |
23 | Nick Farrer | Glendene CC | V | 22:03 |
24 | Tim Reeves | Somerset RC | V | 22:10 |
25 | Jon Sharp | Yeovil CC | V | 22:14 |
26 | Anthony Brown | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 22:19 |
27 | Ray Latham | Dursley RC | V | 22:20 |
28 | Andrew Sturt | Charlotteville CC | V | 22:21 |
29 | David Latham | Exeter Whs | V | 22:22 |
30 | Gary De Gruchy | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 22:23 |
31 | Mark Kurpyta | Somerset RC | V | 22:24 |
32 | Tom Cox | Northovers VT | V | 22:27 |
33 | Gary Sheffield | Charlotteville CC | V | 22:32 |
34 | Gary Brown | Coalville Whs | V | 22:35 |
34 | Nick Adnitt | Andover Whs | V | 22:35 |
36 | David Gilham | Hounslow & Dist Whs | V | 22:38 |
37 | Chris Wallis | Doncaster Whs | V | 22:41 |
38 | Chris Shorter | Anfield BC | V | 22:45 |
39 | Andy Avis | Festival RC | V | 22:46 |
39 | Robert Frowen | Banbury Star CC | V | 22:46 |
41 | Robin Brown | Camel Valley CC | V | 22:48 |
42 | Kevin Turner | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 22:49 |
43 | Colin Perry | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 22:51 |
44 | Mike Barrett | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:52 |
45 | Gordon Scott | Chippenham & Dist Whs | V | 22:56 |
46 | Mick Hayward | Salisbury RC | V | 23:16 |
47 | Dave Jeffery | Swindon RC | V | 23:42 |
48 | Sam Goulding | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 24:16 |
49 | Andy Greatwood | Frome & Dist Whs | V | 24:26 |
50 | Gary McAtamney | RAF CC | V | 24:32 |
51 | Oscar Maestrini | Corsham RC | V | 25:32 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Yeovil CC | Chris Absolom Michael Loader Jon Sharp | 1:03:39 |
Veterans 50+
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Peter Hamilton | 34 Nomads CC | V | 20:38 |
2 | Ray Robinson | Off the Record / Velocity | V | 20:47 |
3 | Derek Cottington | Charlotteville CC | V | 21:05 |
4 | John Bourton | Oxonian CC | V | 21:14 |
5 | Alan Dawson | Northovers VT | V | 21:22 |
6 | Ron Keeble | 34 Nomads CC | V | 21:23 |
7 | John Woodburn | Maidenhead & Dist CC | V | 21:27 |
7 | Peter Cookson | Verulam CC | V | 21:27 |
9 | Brian Newton | Evesham & Dist Whs | V | 21:30 |
9 | Rick Johnston | Somerset RC | V | 21:30 |
11 | Ray Retter | North Devon Whs | V | 21:39 |
12 | Tony Thorne | Bath CC | V | 21:45 |
13 | Glyndwr Lewis | Acme Whs (Rhondda) | V | 22:06 |
14 | Shaun Walsh | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 22:09 |
15 | Cliff Voller | Newbury RC | V | 22:19 |
16 | Tom Woollard | Northovers VT | V | 22:24 |
17 | Sean Fullerton | Twickenham CC | V | 22:25 |
18 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 22:30 |
19 | Richard Parker | Hampshire RC | V | 22:33 |
19 | Stuart Evans | Maesteg CC | V | 22:33 |
21 | Richard Williamson | Kingston Whs | V | 22:36 |
22 | Steve Luck | Didcot Phoenix CC | V | 22:37 |
23 | Bob Donington | 34 Nomads CC | V | 22:38 |
24 | Michael Gowan | Festival RC | V | 22:40 |
25 | Michael Lawrence | Clevedon & Dist RC | V | 22:45 |
26 | Terry Jefferies | Salisbury RC | V | 22:48 |
27 | Alan Sharpen | Sotonia CC | V | 22:49 |
27 | John Double | Crawley Whs | V | 22:49 |
29 | Doug Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | V | 22:51 |
30 | Ron Peters | Bournemouth Arrow CC | V | 22:53 |
30 | Bob Redrup | Northovers VT | V | 22:53 |
32 | Alan Strong | Clarence Whs | V | 22:54 |
33 | John Eames | Corsham RC | V | 22:59 |
33 | Keith Rumball | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | V | 22:59 |
33 | Chris James | Portsmouth North End CC | V | 22:59 |
36 | Philip Jackson | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 23:04 |
37 | Allan Miller | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | V | 23:08 |
37 | Geoffrey Baker | VC Bristol | V | 23:08 |
39 | David Reynolds | Farnham RC | V | 23:21 |
40 | Rod Myers | Middlesex RC | V | 23:28 |
41 | Roy May | Hillingdon CC | V | 23:33 |
41 | Pete Abbott | Oxonian CC | V | 23:33 |
43 | Dave Roper | Corinium CC | V | 23:38 |
44 | Martin Ward | Sotonia CC | V | 23:40 |
44 | John Murphy | Gloucester City CC | V | 23:40 |
46 | Mike Gibbs | CC Breckland | V | 23:41 |
47 | John Howells | London Irish CC | V | 23:42 |
47 | Glenn Smith | Charlotteville CC | V | 23:42 |
49 | Ray Wilson | Newbury RC | V | 23:43 |
50 | Peter Cockbain | South Bucks RC | V | 23:46 |
51 | David Eccles | Redmon CC | V | 23:48 |
52 | Keith Williams | Oxford City RC | V | 23:51 |
53 | Dave Jones | Newbury RC | V | 23:53 |
53 | Tony Peachey | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 23:53 |
53 | Laurence Berman | Cambridge CC | V | 23:53 |
53 | Roger Griffiths | Redmon CC | V | 23:53 |
57 | Bryan Perry | Gillingham & Dist Whs | V | 23:55 |
58 | Graham Jones | Fareham Whs | V | 24:04 |
59 | Brian Harris | Hillingdon CC | V | 24:15 |
60 | Dave Mundy | Gloucester City CC | V | 24:16 |
61 | John Percival | 34 Nomads CC | V | 24:17 |
62 | Chris Vessey | Middlesex RC | V | 24:21 |
63 | Patrick Bryant | Middlesex RC | V | 24:34 |
64 | Peter Mills | Swindon Whs | V | 24:40 |
65 | Robert Eyers | Fareham Whs | V | 24:42 |
65 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | V | 24:42 |
67 | Philip Burgin | Hillingdon CC | V | 24:44 |
67 | Dick Poole | Farnborough & Camberley CC | V | 24:44 |
69 | Chris Summers | Sotonia CC | V | 24:47 |
70 | Peter Taylor | Redmon CC | V | 24:54 |
71 | David Collard-Berry | a3crg | V | 25:08 |
72 | Alan Davy | PrestigeVC.com | V | 25:22 |
73 | Ray Venis | 21st Century Airports CT | V | 25:28 |
74 | John Hawkridge | San Fairy Ann CC | V | 25:44 |
75 | Alan Lewendon | New Forest CC | V | 25:59 |
76 | John Barnes | Reading CC | V | 26:43 |
77 | Ray Humphry | Sotonia CC | V | 26:58 |
78 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | V | 27:39 |
FASTEST TEAM |
34 Nomads CC | Peter Hamilton Ron Keeble Bob Donington | 1:04:39 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Carole Gandy | San Fairy Ann CC | WV | 22:38 |
2 | Lesley-Anne Allen | VC St Raphael | W | 22:49 |
3 | Helen Carter | Eastbourne Rovers CC | W | 23:06 |
4 | Deborah Percival | 34 Nomads CC | W | 23:36 |
5 | Gill Reynolds | Willesden CC | WV | 23:40 |
6 | Louise Burman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 23:56 |
7 | Helen Goulding | Caesarean CC (Jersey) | WV | 24:05 |
8 | Anne Stevens | Bournemouth Arrow CC | WV | 24:06 |
9 | Judith Walton | Fareham Whs | WV | 24:24 |
10 | Angela Brown | 21st Century Airports CT | W | 24:37 |
11 | Siobhan MacMahon | Willesden CC | W | 24:44 |
12 | Abby Jackson | Team Luciano | WJ | 24:45 |
12 | Sara Dinwoodie | Chippenham & Dist Whs | W | 24:45 |
14 | Arja Scarsbrook | Evesham & Dist Whs | WV | 24:47 |
15 | Hilary Webber | Salisbury RC | WV | 24:53 |
16 | Jen Mitchell | Kingston Phoenix RC | W | 25:05 |
17 | Nadine Garioud | Leamington C & AC | W | 25:11 |
18 | Linda Stocks | 21st Century Airports CT | WV | 25:15 |
19 | Margaret Wright | High Wycombe CC | WV | 25:32 |
20 | Kaaren May | a3crg | W | 25:39 |
21 | Nicola Weatherburn | Glendene CC | W | 25:40 |
22 | Joanne Kain | Gillingham & Dist Whs | W | 25:52 |
23 | Wendy Pails | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 26:00 |
23 | Wendy Frost | Redmon CC | W | 26:00 |
25 | Lizzy Yates | Andover Whs | WV | 26:07 |
26 | Sue Dawson | Northovers VT | WV | 26:21 |
27 | Christine Dyrenforth | Middlesex RC | W | 26:50 |
28 | Moira Goodway | Banbury Star CC | WV | 26:55 |
29 | Janet Wilson | Bath CC | WV | 27:01 |
30 | Shirley Cobley | Hampshire RC | WV | 27:04 |
31 | Peggy Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | WV | 31:57 |
32 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | WV | 31:58 |
33 | Alison Hitchcock | North Hampshire RC | W | 32:03 |
34 | Connie May | Hillingdon CC | WV | 32:46 |
Tandems
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Alan Rochford Kevin Neary | Leo RC | V V | 18:45 |
2 | Glenn Longland Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | V V | 19:47 |
3 | Robert Beddows Peter Beddows | Mercia CC | | 19:47 |
4 | John Limpus Niki Treacy | GS Stella | W | 20:07 |
5 | James Weatherburn Nick Farrer | Glendene CC | V V | 20:14 |
6 | Jon Frost David Eccles | Redmon CC | V | 20:30 |
7 | Phil Jacobs Ian Knight | Andover Whs | | 21:03 |
8 | John Martin Paul Welch | Andover Whs | V V | 22:01 |
9 | Matt Wisby Nick Wisby | Sotonia CC | Y V | 25:38 |
10 | Julian Gee Bethany Gee | Sotonia CC | V WY | 25:59 |
|